Gamera the Guardian of the Universe/Credits: Difference between revisions
(→top: clean up, replaced: |film → |name, |soundtrack={{soundtracktab|soundtrack= → |soundtrack=, (Soundtrack)}} → (Soundtrack), {{MtabV → {{Tab/credits) |
No edit summary |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|soundtrack=Gamera: Guardian of the Universe (Soundtrack) | |soundtrack=Gamera: Guardian of the Universe (Soundtrack) | ||
}} | }} | ||
The following is a transcript of the end credits of | The following is a transcript of the opening and end credits of A.D. Vision's ''Gamera: Guardian of the Universe'' VHS and DVD releases, as well as the end credits of Manga Video's VHS and DVD releases. | ||
{{TOC}} | {{TOC}} | ||
==A.D. Vision Opening Credits== | |||
A Daiei | |||
NTV Network | |||
And Hakudodo Production | |||
GAMERA: THE GUARDIAN OF THE UNIVERSE | |||
General Producer | |||
:Yasuyoshi Tokuma | |||
Executive Producers | |||
:Hiroyuki Kato | |||
:Seiji Urushido | |||
:Shigero Uhno | |||
Screenplay | |||
:[[Kazunori Ito]] | |||
Starring | |||
:Tsuyoshi Ihara | |||
:Akira Onodera | |||
:Shinobu Nakayama | |||
:[[Ayako Fujitani]] | |||
:Yukijiro Hotaru | |||
:Hatsundori Hasegawa | |||
:Hirotaro Honda | |||
Special Effects Director | |||
:[[Shinji Higuchi]] | |||
Directed by | |||
:[[Shusuke Kaneko]] | |||
===English Language Version=== | |||
Executive Producer | |||
:John Ledford | |||
Produced & Directed by | |||
:Matt Greenfield | |||
==A.D. Vision End Credits== | |||
Directed by | |||
:Shusuke Kaneko | |||
===Cast=== | |||
{{Cast | |||
|Tsuyoshi Ihara|Yoshinari Yonemori | |||
|Shinobu Nakayama|Mayumi Nagamine | |||
|[[Ayako Fujitani]]|Asagi Kusanagi | |||
|Yukijiro Hotaru|Inspector Oosako | |||
|Hirotaro Honda|Mr. Saito, EPA | |||
|Hatsunori Hasegawa|Colonel Satake | |||
|[[Kojiro Hongo]]|Captain of the Nojima | |||
|[[Akira Kubo]]|Captain of the Kairyumaru | |||
|Yasuo Kanechika|Policeman on Himegami Island | |||
|Masahiko Sakata|Officer at Dome | |||
|Masato Yasuo|Nagasaki Helicopter Captain | |||
|Kiyokazu Inoue|Chishimamaru Crewman | |||
|Masashi Ueda|Officer behind Dome | |||
|Miyuki Fuji|Correspondent at DOD | |||
|Haruyasu Oi|Old Man at Bridge | |||
|Satoshi Masae|Firefighter at Bridge | |||
|Miyako Wada|Mother at Bridge | |||
|Takito Horiuchi|Kid at Bridge | |||
|Hiroshi Atsumi|Correspondent in Office | |||
|Mika Suzuki|Correspondent | |||
|Nanako Shindo|Zoo Employee | |||
|Sarina Kaori|Reporter on Himegami Island | |||
|Koutaro Takeshita|Young Man on Train | |||
|Mitsuko Aoki|Woman on Train | |||
|Yomoka Sakano|Yukino | |||
|Takeshi Yano|Investigator on the Kenzaki | |||
|Takumi Matsui|Kairyumaru Crewman | |||
|Yoko Ooshima|Woman in Otoko Island Shop | |||
|Yuichi Mayama, Yuko Kimura|News Casters for Plus One | |||
|Kenji Wakabayashi|News Caster for News Flash | |||
|Minako Nagai|News Caster for Alta | |||
|Izumi Ohgami|Reporter for Plus One | |||
|Akemi Nakamura|Correspondent at Dome | |||
|Hisanori Koba|Reporter at Dome | |||
|Minoru Tamura|News Caster at Train Station | |||
*Tsunenari Iwata | |||
*Masaaki Sekine | |||
*Yusuke Yamazaki | |||
*Yasunori Yumiya | |||
*Kouji Sugimoto | |||
*Nobutoshi Takahashi | |||
*Kouji Nakamura | |||
*Masahiro Ogawa | |||
*Hirotada Kobayashi | |||
*Kazuhito Kanayama | |||
*Kenji Okazaki | |||
*Yoshimaru Abe | |||
*Hiroko Yao | |||
*Kyouko Tanaka | |||
*Sumiyo Ishii | |||
*Hiroshi Sugimoto | |||
*Jirou Satou | |||
*Makoto Ishii | |||
*Yuuji Ishida | |||
*Shou Kitazato | |||
*Masatoshi Fujita | |||
*Junji Asabe | |||
*Kumi Imafuku | |||
*Miki Kojima | |||
*Kaori Gotou | |||
*Yoshiko Kazama | |||
*Kimiko Iwata | |||
*Takamitsu Ooyama | |||
*Shinpei Akita | |||
*Shin Fukushima | |||
*Masafumi Miyagawa | |||
*Mamoru Horiuchi | |||
*Hisaaki Itou | |||
*Yasushi Higuchi | |||
*Ryuu Shouji | |||
*Yoshiki Ooneda | |||
*Yoshihiro Oono | |||
*Misako Nagashima | |||
*Yoshitada Mitsui | |||
*Hiroyuki Oonuma | |||
*Moritaka Kadoya | |||
*Yuuki Matsushima | |||
*Kenta Araki | |||
*Akihiro Kasai | |||
*Yuuichirou Inoue | |||
*Hiromi Murata | |||
*Yatsutaka Furuhara | |||
*Kenichi Kudou | |||
*Hidekazu Inoue | |||
*Toshio Moriguchi | |||
*Toshiyuki Saitou | |||
*Yasufumi Yamakawa | |||
*Kiyotaka Katou | |||
*Kazumasa Imoto | |||
*Naoto Asada | |||
*Hiroyuki Koga | |||
*Yasutaka Tsuchiya | |||
*Hiroyuki Misumi | |||
|Naoki Manabe, Jun Suzuki|[[Gamera]] Performers | |||
|Yuhmi Kaneyama|[[Gyaos]] Performer | |||
*2nd Division, 2nd Tank Battalion | |||
*4th Division, 19th Regular Regiment | |||
*1st Division, 31st Regular Regiment | |||
*East District Air Wing | |||
*Anti-Aircraft Artillery School | |||
*1st Division, 1st Recon Party | |||
*4th Division, 4th Support Regiment | |||
*Self Defense Force, Air Arm, Hyakuri Base | |||
*Haneda Special Rescue Base | |||
*Patrol Ship Nojima, Yokohama Marine Safety Agency | |||
*Haneda Air Base | |||
*3rd District, Marine Safety Agency | |||
*Troupe Tohai | |||
*Houei Project | |||
*Movie Club of Kyushu Industrial College | |||
*Kurata Promotions | |||
*Troupe Nippon Jido | |||
*People of Fukuoka Extras | |||
}} | |||
Special Guest Appearances by | |||
{{Cast | |||
|Takashi Matsuo|Taxi Driver | |||
|Yoshihiko Hakamada|Michiya | |||
}} | |||
Cameo Appearances by | |||
{{Cast | |||
|Yutaka Natsuki|Reporter at Radar | |||
|Tomiko Ishii|Woman in Supermarket | |||
|Tetsu Watanabe|Captain at Mt. Fuji | |||
|Hiroyuki Watanabe|Co. Commander at Tenohman | |||
}} | |||
Friendship Appearance by | |||
{{Cast | |||
|Jun Fubuki|Shopping Woman | |||
|Akira Onodera|Naoya Kusanagi | |||
}} | |||
English Language Version - Featured Voices | |||
{{Cast | |||
|Aaron Krohn|Yoshinari Yonemori | |||
|Tiffany Grant|Mayumi Nagamine | |||
|Amanda Winn Lee|Asagi Kusanagi | |||
|Tristan MacAvery|Naoya Kusanagi | |||
|Paul Sidello|Inspector Oosako | |||
|Rick Peeples|Mr. Saito, EPA | |||
|Rob Mungle|Colonel Satake | |||
|Spike Spencer|Michiya | |||
|Kimberly Yates|Yukino | |||
|John Swasey|Captain of the Najima | |||
|Phil Ross|Captain of the Kairyumaru | |||
|Marcy Rae|Shopkeeper | |||
|Kim Sevier|Zoo Staffer | |||
|Guil Lunde|Taxi Driver | |||
|Brett Weaver|Researcher | |||
|Laura Chapman|Air Traffic Controller | |||
|Sue Ulu|Female Reporter 1 | |||
|Allison Keith|Female Reporter 2 | |||
|Marcie Corder|Female Researcher 1 | |||
|Carol Amerson|Female Researcher 2 | |||
|Charles Campbell|Command Post Technician | |||
|Kyle Sturdivant|Communications Engineer | |||
|Robert Peeples|Island Policeman | |||
|Jason Lee|Military Helicopter Pilot | |||
|Paul Killam|M.P. | |||
|Bryan Bounds|Police Helicopter Pilot | |||
|Joe Pisano|Policeman | |||
|Gene Kato|Radio Operator | |||
|Douglas Smith|News Cameraman | |||
|Kurt Stoll|Squadron Lieutenant | |||
|Lew Temple|Reporter | |||
}} | |||
Additional Featured Voices | |||
:Carol Amerson | |||
:Bryan Bounds | |||
:Charles Campbell | |||
:Laura Chapman | |||
:Marcie Corder | |||
:Brian Granveldt | |||
:Matt Greenfield | |||
:Gene Kato | |||
:Allison Keith | |||
:Jason Lee | |||
:Guil Lunde | |||
:Robert Peeples | |||
:Joe Pisano | |||
:Marcy Rae | |||
:Phil Ross | |||
:Kim Sevier | |||
:Douglas Smith | |||
:Spike Spencer | |||
:Kurt Stoll | |||
:Kyle Sturdivant | |||
:John Swasey | |||
:Lew Temple | |||
:Sue Ulu | |||
:Brett Weaver | |||
:Kimberly Yates | |||
With the Voices of | |||
:Deidre Blackmon | |||
:Jeannie Blackmon | |||
:Jordan Blackmon | |||
:David Del Rio | |||
:Veronica Diaz | |||
:Malisha Fox | |||
:Pat Greenfield | |||
:Virgil Greenfield | |||
:Kevin Hinnant | |||
:Alice Hollomon | |||
:Theodore Horrocks | |||
:Hunter Hughes | |||
:Joseph Kiliam | |||
:William McBee | |||
:Ben Nunez | |||
:Sharon Papa | |||
:Rod Peters | |||
:Lorraine Reyes | |||
:Dan Rockwell | |||
:David Spray | |||
:Christopher Williams | |||
:David Williams | |||
:Janice Williams | |||
:Jessica Williams | |||
:Gene Wilson | |||
:Kevin Winkler | |||
===Production Staff=== | |||
Director | |||
:Yasuyoshi Tokuma | |||
Production Representatives | |||
:Hiroyuki Kato | |||
:Seiji Urushido | |||
:Shigeru Ohno | |||
Produced by | |||
:Tetsuya Ikeda | |||
:Toshi Hagiwara | |||
:Hatsuhiko Sawada | |||
Production Assistant | |||
:Satoru Shimada | |||
:Hiroshi Takahashi | |||
:Hisaomi Saito | |||
Planning | |||
:Naoki Sato | |||
:Hidehiko Takei | |||
:Hiroshi Morie | |||
:Nobuko Suzuki | |||
Producer | |||
:Ben Tsuchikawa | |||
Line Producer | |||
:Miyuki Nanri | |||
Casting Producer | |||
:Yoshinori Suzuki | |||
Associate Producers | |||
:Daisuke Kadoya | |||
:Jiro Kijima | |||
:Chihiro Takahashi | |||
Original Screenplay | |||
:[[Kazunori Ito]] | |||
Director of Photography | |||
:Jun’ichi Tozawa | |||
Art Direction | |||
:Hajime Oikawa | |||
Sound Recording | |||
:Yasuo Hashimoto | |||
Lighting | |||
:Sosuke Yoshikado | |||
Editor | |||
:Shizuo Arakawa | |||
Script Continuity | |||
:Kumiko Ishiyama | |||
Assistant Director | |||
:Shozo Katashima | |||
In Charge of Production | |||
:Ryo Ueno | |||
:Yoshiyuki Oikawa | |||
Music | |||
:[[Kow Otani|Koh Otani]] | |||
Music Producer | |||
:Mitsunori Miura | |||
Bakufu Slump “Myth” | |||
:Lyrics | |||
::Sanplaza Nakano | |||
:Music Composition | |||
::Funky Sueyoshi | |||
::Akira Inoue | |||
:Single Available from | |||
::Sony Records | |||
:Soundtrack Available from | |||
::Tokuma Japan Communications | |||
“Gamera Always Wins” | |||
:Performed by | |||
::Charles Campbell | |||
:Lyrics | |||
::Matt Greenfield | |||
:Music Composition | |||
::Charles Campbell | |||
:Music Production | |||
::Paul Killam | |||
Assistant to the Director | |||
:Masaki Hamamoto | |||
:Hideaki Murakami | |||
:Futoshi Sato | |||
Talent Supervisor | |||
:Takashi Inoue | |||
Camera Assistants | |||
:Yoshihito Takahashi | |||
:Shinji Kugimiya | |||
:Shinji Suzuki | |||
:Tsutomu Tada | |||
Lighting Assistants | |||
:Masahiro Kudou | |||
:Seichirou Mieno | |||
:Hiroshi Tanabe | |||
:Tomo Minamisono | |||
:Takaharu Yamauchi | |||
Recording Assistants | |||
:Satoshi Ozaki | |||
:Hisashi Kamike | |||
Art Assistants | |||
:Gen Ishii | |||
:Noriko Akiyama | |||
Set Decoration | |||
:Keiichi Hasegawa | |||
:Eiji Kaneko | |||
Properties | |||
:Takayuki Suzuki | |||
:Toshiaki Takahashi | |||
:Yukie Oikawa | |||
Equipment | |||
:Keiji Yoshinuma | |||
:Takahashi Kubono | |||
Construction | |||
:Akihiro Hayakawa | |||
Special Equipment | |||
:Masato Yoshiga | |||
:Takashi Mikami | |||
:Kouji Sakamaki | |||
:Kenji Nakashizu | |||
Costumes | |||
:Noriko Baba | |||
:Yoshinobu Nagata | |||
Makeup | |||
:Masami Kinjo | |||
Steel | |||
:Makoto Hisaida | |||
CRT CG | |||
:Manabu Niwa | |||
Stunts | |||
:Wataru Tagaya | |||
Car Stunts | |||
:Super Drivers | |||
Editing Assistant | |||
:Mototaka Kusakabe | |||
Negative Editing | |||
:Okayasu Promotion | |||
Sound Effects | |||
:Yukio Hokari | |||
:Akihiko Okase | |||
Music Mixer | |||
:Teruhiko Oono | |||
Re-recording | |||
:Koshirou Jinbo | |||
Recording Studio Staff | |||
:Masumi Ishii | |||
:Chiaki Tachikawa | |||
:Tomeyuki Shimono | |||
Timing | |||
:Toshikazu Ogura | |||
Advertising Producer | |||
:Masaru Yabe | |||
:Tomofumi Arashi | |||
Production Advertising | |||
:Takeshi Kobayashi | |||
Publicist | |||
:Shuuzou Matsumoto | |||
:Mikio Ono | |||
NTV Public Relations | |||
:Noriko Tachimatsu | |||
Production Direction | |||
:Youichi Arishige | |||
Transportation | |||
:Yukinori Kaneko | |||
:Akio Hakamada | |||
:Kiyotaka Urushibata | |||
:Hideo Kobayashi | |||
:Noboru Matsuzaki | |||
:Hiroaki Kawabata | |||
Gotenba Location Supervisor | |||
:Magosaku Osada | |||
Production Supervisors | |||
:Mitsunori Sakai | |||
:Takafumi Hamaoka | |||
Production Management | |||
:Ken Ikehara | |||
:Masanori Takeuchi | |||
===Second Unit=== | |||
Director of Photography | |||
:Akira Maeda | |||
Camera Assistants | |||
:Nobuyasu Kita | |||
:Tomohiro Nishimura | |||
Lighting | |||
:Masayuki Okao | |||
Lighting Assistants | |||
:Kazuya Andou | |||
:Hiroshi Aoki | |||
Assistant Photographer | |||
:Kenji Takama | |||
Assistant Editor | |||
:Isao Tomita | |||
===Special Effects=== | |||
Special Visual Effects Director | |||
:[[Shinji Higuchi]] | |||
Effects Photography | |||
:Hiroshi Kidokoro | |||
Art | |||
:Toshio Miike | |||
Lighting | |||
:Hokoku Hayashi | |||
Monster Costume Construction | |||
:Tomoo Haraguchi | |||
Gymnastics Instructor | |||
:Izumi Hegishi | |||
Visual Effects Supervisors | |||
:Hajime Matsumoto | |||
:Mitsuhara Haibara | |||
Editing | |||
:Shin’ichi Fujima | |||
Script Continuity | |||
:Junko Kawashima | |||
Assistant Director | |||
:Makoto Kamiya | |||
In Charge of Production | |||
:Masaya Kajikawa | |||
Assistant Directors | |||
:Kazuki Makazaki | |||
:Ken’ichi Takei | |||
:Keisuke Oota | |||
Photographic Assistants | |||
:Akira Murakawa | |||
:Takahide Mashio | |||
:Yukio Komiya | |||
:Masujirou Kuratomi | |||
Lighting Assistants | |||
:Takashi Mizuno | |||
:Toshihiko Ootsuka | |||
:Shigetaka Yonezawa | |||
Art Assistants | |||
:Masato Inatsuki | |||
:Hiroshi Samukawae | |||
:Hideyoshi Amano | |||
:Kaoru Iwamitsu | |||
:Masahiko Tani | |||
:Keigo Okada | |||
:Nahoko Seki | |||
:Hitoshi Takanohara | |||
Stage Setting | |||
:Tomoyuki Takagi | |||
Special Equipment | |||
:Daisaku Shimura | |||
:Kiyotaka Tanaka | |||
Monster Costume Construction Assistants | |||
:Hisashi Oda | |||
:Miki Takahama | |||
:Hidenori Yamaoka | |||
:Susumu Sano | |||
:Rikiya Sou | |||
Carpentry | |||
:Yumiko Noda | |||
Animatronics | |||
:Tatsuya Abe | |||
:Masayuki Kurahashi | |||
:Shigeaki Ueda | |||
:Tetsuaki Maru | |||
:Yutaka Kiyosawa | |||
Poly-molding | |||
:Haruto Miyazaki | |||
Asst. Gymnastics Instructors | |||
:Ken’ichi Ueda | |||
:Yoshinori Muraishi | |||
:Kenji Kawaguchi | |||
:Atsushi Tsuji | |||
Editing Assistant | |||
:Hirofumi Okuda | |||
Steel | |||
:Miho Ishizuki | |||
Production Management | |||
:Yoshiaki Taro | |||
:Takayuki Niihara | |||
:Hiroshi Adachi | |||
:Mitsuru Hagiawa | |||
:Hiroshi Iwatani | |||
===Second Unit=== | |||
Photography Assistant | |||
:Seijiro Fujita | |||
Lighting | |||
:Yoshimi Hosaka | |||
Lighting Assistant | |||
:Shigeru Izumiya | |||
Gymnast | |||
:Osamu Hatakeyama | |||
Assistant Gymnasts | |||
:Toshiyuki Yajima | |||
:Fumiharu Sakata | |||
:Kenji Sugata | |||
Motion Control Photography | |||
:Sadanori Inaba | |||
:Haruhiko Aizawa | |||
Effects Animation | |||
:Mitsuaki Hashimoto | |||
:Akihiro Nishiyama | |||
CG Images | |||
:Atsunori Sato | |||
Matte Artist | |||
:Keisuke Kamitoono | |||
Rotoscope | |||
:Tomoko Shindo | |||
:Mizuho Yoshida | |||
Photographic Effects | |||
:Osamu Izumiya | |||
:Teruo Tsuda | |||
:Takafumi Uchida | |||
Optical Effects | |||
:Tetsuo Kaneko | |||
:Takanori Sato | |||
:Yutaka Ishikawa | |||
:Yoshio Shibata | |||
Digital Effects | |||
:Takashi Kawabata | |||
:Tadao Fumishita | |||
Video Effects | |||
:Nobuya Ishida | |||
Special Effects Film Developer | |||
:Imagica | |||
Computer Graphics | |||
:Misako Saka | |||
:Yoshishige Matsuno | |||
:Shinji Yamamoto | |||
:Hiroshi Arima | |||
:Hidenori Hayashi | |||
Frame | |||
:Junji Kojima | |||
Monster Design | |||
:Masahiro Maeda | |||
Storyboards | |||
:Hyoue Ishida | |||
===Gamera Production Committee=== | |||
Daiei | |||
:Masahiro Sato | |||
:Shouichiro Kataoka | |||
:Shinji Fukuzawa | |||
:Ken Takeuchi | |||
:Tatsurou Hirayama | |||
:Atsushi Furui | |||
:Tatsuya Furusawa | |||
:Yasushi Sakai | |||
:Tetsuji Kubota | |||
:Masaru Fukuda | |||
:Ichirou Kadowaki | |||
Imagica | |||
:Haruo Kakinuma | |||
:Mitsuhiro Yoda | |||
Tokuma Shoten | |||
:Tsutomu Ootsuka | |||
:Tetsuhiko Yoshida | |||
:Akira Kaneko | |||
:Hisae Kawai | |||
:Ryouko Tsutsui | |||
:Kouichi Aoto | |||
Tokuma Japan Communications | |||
:Toshihiko Kimura | |||
:Motoya Shiraishi | |||
:Nitomi Shindou | |||
:Kaoru Koga | |||
Support | |||
:Epson Sales Corporation | |||
Special Cooperation | |||
:Japan Defense Agency | |||
:Maritime Safety Agency | |||
:Fukuoka Dome | |||
:Fukuoka Broadcasting | |||
:Shizuoka Daiichi TV | |||
:Asahi Koyo | |||
:Planning Shuukousha | |||
Photographed in Cooperation with | |||
:Mitsubishi Automobile | |||
:Nippon Ido Tsuushin Co. | |||
:Daioaz Co. | |||
:Fukuoka Prefecture | |||
:Seiryu-Kai | |||
:Fukuoka Municipal Zoo | |||
:Cultural Promotion Committee | |||
:Planet Vision | |||
:D-Project | |||
:Marine Post | |||
:Tohto Kaiun | |||
:Izukyu Service Co. | |||
:Hotel Izukyu | |||
:Sea Paradise | |||
:Nishi-Nippon Shimizu | |||
:Shimoda Fishermen’s Association, Shirahama | |||
:Kyushu Sports | |||
:Fukuoka Daiei Hawks | |||
:Kyushu Totsu | |||
:Asahi Security Systems | |||
:Naikou Journal | |||
:Kanaya Rease | |||
:Executive Air Service | |||
:Tokyo Kisen | |||
:Hyatt | |||
:Honkawane-Cho | |||
:Tohi-Cho / Yonezaki | |||
:Minami-Izu-Cho / Ishirou-Zaki | |||
:The College of Aviation | |||
:Cycle Sports Center | |||
:Hokusou Dentetsu | |||
:Alta Vision | |||
:Birdie | |||
:SLI | |||
:JR Tokai | |||
Special Cooperation for Wardrobe and Properties | |||
:Taka-Q | |||
:Category-1 | |||
:Pierrui House | |||
:Mitsukoshi Department | |||
:Kazama | |||
:Chelsea Co. | |||
:Tokyu Hands | |||
:Yaesu Wireless Co. | |||
:Furuno | |||
:Tasco | |||
:Estel | |||
:Ket Science Lab Co. | |||
:Tokyo Chemical | |||
:Kaibundo | |||
:Nagasaki Prefecture | |||
:Sato Parts Co. | |||
:Tsukihoshi Kasei Co. | |||
:Asky Co. | |||
:Sunleave Co. | |||
:Ikegami | |||
:Okamoto | |||
:A Team | |||
:Hayashi Construction Co. | |||
:Ministry of Construction, National Geographic Office | |||
:Tsunoda Wireless Equipment Co. | |||
:Minolta | |||
:International Radio | |||
:Mitsuhoshi | |||
Project Collaboration | |||
:Daiei Studio | |||
:Toho Built | |||
:Nikkatsu Studio Center | |||
:Nihon Eiki | |||
:High Light | |||
:Nippon Kodak | |||
:Asuka Location Lease | |||
:Maeda Auto | |||
:Yamazaki Art | |||
:Freeway | |||
:Cine Bazar | |||
:Kikkohsen | |||
:Tokyo Clothing | |||
:Artnature | |||
:Toyo Sound | |||
:Gonzo | |||
:Lighthouse | |||
:Nippon Effects Center | |||
:NHK Enterprises | |||
:Beagle | |||
:Alpha Planning | |||
:Digital Craft | |||
:Cineon | |||
:Flame | |||
:Marbling Fine Arts | |||
:Hikari Seisakusho | |||
:Atorier Kumo | |||
:Special Art Gam | |||
:Doi Technican Photo | |||
:Sewing | |||
:Up Art | |||
:Myuron | |||
:Hardware | |||
:Lowcast | |||
:K Film Studio | |||
:Eizo Service | |||
:Tsudo Atrier | |||
:Houei Sangyo | |||
:Ark System | |||
:Yamamichi Editing | |||
:Dolby Stereo | |||
:Mikio Mori | |||
Produced in Cooperation With | |||
:Imagica | |||
:Tokuma Shoten | |||
:Tokuma Japan Communications | |||
Production | |||
:Daiei Co., Ltd. | |||
:NTV Network | |||
:Hakuhodo | |||
===English Language Version=== | |||
Produced by | |||
:A.D. Vision, Inc. | |||
Released by | |||
:A.D.V. Films | |||
Executive Producer | |||
:John Ledford | |||
Producer / Director | |||
:Matt Greenfield | |||
International Coordinator | |||
:Toru Iwakami | |||
English Language Screenplay | |||
:Matt Greenfield | |||
A.D.R. & Foley Recorded at | |||
:Industrial Smoke & Mirrors | |||
Audio Mix / Sound Design | |||
:Paul Killam | |||
Recording Engineer | |||
:Charles Campbell | |||
Art Direction & Logo Design | |||
:Lorraine Reyes | |||
Production Coordinator | |||
:Janice Williams | |||
Special Thanks to | |||
:Masako Arakawa | |||
GAMERA, GUARDIAN OF THE UNIVERSE | |||
© 1995 Daiei / NTV Network / Hakuhodo | |||
English Language Version | |||
© 1997 A.D. Vision, Inc. | |||
==Manga Video End Credits== | |||
Arrival Films | Arrival Films | ||
Line 17: | Line 782: | ||
Producer | Producer | ||
:Oliver Ronicle | :Oliver Ronicle | ||
Voice Talent | |||
:Chris Harvey John | :Chris Harvey John | ||
:Lara Clancy | :Lara Clancy |
Revision as of 14:29, 17 August 2017
The following is a transcript of the opening and end credits of A.D. Vision's Gamera: Guardian of the Universe VHS and DVD releases, as well as the end credits of Manga Video's VHS and DVD releases.
A.D. Vision Opening Credits
A Daiei
NTV Network
And Hakudodo Production
GAMERA: THE GUARDIAN OF THE UNIVERSE
General Producer
- Yasuyoshi Tokuma
Executive Producers
- Hiroyuki Kato
- Seiji Urushido
- Shigero Uhno
Screenplay
Starring
- Tsuyoshi Ihara
- Akira Onodera
- Shinobu Nakayama
- Ayako Fujitani
- Yukijiro Hotaru
- Hatsundori Hasegawa
- Hirotaro Honda
Special Effects Director
Directed by
English Language Version
Executive Producer
- John Ledford
Produced & Directed by
- Matt Greenfield
A.D. Vision End Credits
Directed by
- Shusuke Kaneko
Cast
Actor's name on the left, character played on the right.
- Tsuyoshi Ihara as Yoshinari Yonemori
- Shinobu Nakayama as Mayumi Nagamine
- Ayako Fujitani as Asagi Kusanagi
- Yukijiro Hotaru as Inspector Oosako
- Hirotaro Honda as Mr. Saito, EPA
- Hatsunori Hasegawa as Colonel Satake
- Kojiro Hongo as Captain of the Nojima
- Akira Kubo as Captain of the Kairyumaru
- Yasuo Kanechika as Policeman on Himegami Island
- Masahiko Sakata as Officer at Dome
- Masato Yasuo as Nagasaki Helicopter Captain
- Kiyokazu Inoue as Chishimamaru Crewman
- Masashi Ueda as Officer behind Dome
- Miyuki Fuji as Correspondent at DOD
- Haruyasu Oi as Old Man at Bridge
- Satoshi Masae as Firefighter at Bridge
- Miyako Wada as Mother at Bridge
- Takito Horiuchi as Kid at Bridge
- Hiroshi Atsumi as Correspondent in Office
- Mika Suzuki as Correspondent
- Nanako Shindo as Zoo Employee
- Sarina Kaori as Reporter on Himegami Island
- Koutaro Takeshita as Young Man on Train
- Mitsuko Aoki as Woman on Train
- Yomoka Sakano as Yukino
- Takeshi Yano as Investigator on the Kenzaki
- Takumi Matsui as Kairyumaru Crewman
- Yoko Ooshima as Woman in Otoko Island Shop
- Yuichi Mayama, Yuko Kimura as News Casters for Plus One
- Kenji Wakabayashi as News Caster for News Flash
- Minako Nagai as News Caster for Alta
- Izumi Ohgami as Reporter for Plus One
- Akemi Nakamura as Correspondent at Dome
- Hisanori Koba as Reporter at Dome
- Minoru Tamura as News Caster at Train Station
- Tsunenari Iwata
- Masaaki Sekine
- Yusuke Yamazaki
- Yasunori Yumiya
- Kouji Sugimoto
- Nobutoshi Takahashi
- Kouji Nakamura
- Masahiro Ogawa
- Hirotada Kobayashi
- Kazuhito Kanayama
- Kenji Okazaki
- Yoshimaru Abe
- Hiroko Yao
- Kyouko Tanaka
- Sumiyo Ishii
- Hiroshi Sugimoto
- Jirou Satou
- Makoto Ishii
- Yuuji Ishida
- Shou Kitazato
- Masatoshi Fujita
- Junji Asabe
- Kumi Imafuku
- Miki Kojima
- Kaori Gotou
- Yoshiko Kazama
- Kimiko Iwata
- Takamitsu Ooyama
- Shinpei Akita
- Shin Fukushima
- Masafumi Miyagawa
- Mamoru Horiuchi
- Hisaaki Itou
- Yasushi Higuchi
- Ryuu Shouji
- Yoshiki Ooneda
- Yoshihiro Oono
- Misako Nagashima
- Yoshitada Mitsui
- Hiroyuki Oonuma
- Moritaka Kadoya
- Yuuki Matsushima
- Kenta Araki
- Akihiro Kasai
- Yuuichirou Inoue
- Hiromi Murata
- Yatsutaka Furuhara
- Kenichi Kudou
- Hidekazu Inoue
- Toshio Moriguchi
- Toshiyuki Saitou
- Yasufumi Yamakawa
- Kiyotaka Katou
- Kazumasa Imoto
- Naoto Asada
- Hiroyuki Koga
- Yasutaka Tsuchiya
- Hiroyuki Misumi
- Naoki Manabe, Jun Suzuki as Gamera Performers
- Yuhmi Kaneyama as Gyaos Performer
- 2nd Division, 2nd Tank Battalion
- 4th Division, 19th Regular Regiment
- 1st Division, 31st Regular Regiment
- East District Air Wing
- Anti-Aircraft Artillery School
- 1st Division, 1st Recon Party
- 4th Division, 4th Support Regiment
- Self Defense Force, Air Arm, Hyakuri Base
- Haneda Special Rescue Base
- Patrol Ship Nojima, Yokohama Marine Safety Agency
- Haneda Air Base
- 3rd District, Marine Safety Agency
- Troupe Tohai
- Houei Project
- Movie Club of Kyushu Industrial College
- Kurata Promotions
- Troupe Nippon Jido
- People of Fukuoka Extras
Special Guest Appearances by Actor's name on the left, character played on the right.
- Takashi Matsuo as Taxi Driver
- Yoshihiko Hakamada as Michiya
Cameo Appearances by Actor's name on the left, character played on the right.
- Yutaka Natsuki as Reporter at Radar
- Tomiko Ishii as Woman in Supermarket
- Tetsu Watanabe as Captain at Mt. Fuji
- Hiroyuki Watanabe as Co. Commander at Tenohman
Friendship Appearance by Actor's name on the left, character played on the right.
- Jun Fubuki as Shopping Woman
- Akira Onodera as Naoya Kusanagi
English Language Version - Featured Voices Actor's name on the left, character played on the right.
- Aaron Krohn as Yoshinari Yonemori
- Tiffany Grant as Mayumi Nagamine
- Amanda Winn Lee as Asagi Kusanagi
- Tristan MacAvery as Naoya Kusanagi
- Paul Sidello as Inspector Oosako
- Rick Peeples as Mr. Saito, EPA
- Rob Mungle as Colonel Satake
- Spike Spencer as Michiya
- Kimberly Yates as Yukino
- John Swasey as Captain of the Najima
- Phil Ross as Captain of the Kairyumaru
- Marcy Rae as Shopkeeper
- Kim Sevier as Zoo Staffer
- Guil Lunde as Taxi Driver
- Brett Weaver as Researcher
- Laura Chapman as Air Traffic Controller
- Sue Ulu as Female Reporter 1
- Allison Keith as Female Reporter 2
- Marcie Corder as Female Researcher 1
- Carol Amerson as Female Researcher 2
- Charles Campbell as Command Post Technician
- Kyle Sturdivant as Communications Engineer
- Robert Peeples as Island Policeman
- Jason Lee as Military Helicopter Pilot
- Paul Killam as M.P.
- Bryan Bounds as Police Helicopter Pilot
- Joe Pisano as Policeman
- Gene Kato as Radio Operator
- Douglas Smith as News Cameraman
- Kurt Stoll as Squadron Lieutenant
- Lew Temple as Reporter
Additional Featured Voices
- Carol Amerson
- Bryan Bounds
- Charles Campbell
- Laura Chapman
- Marcie Corder
- Brian Granveldt
- Matt Greenfield
- Gene Kato
- Allison Keith
- Jason Lee
- Guil Lunde
- Robert Peeples
- Joe Pisano
- Marcy Rae
- Phil Ross
- Kim Sevier
- Douglas Smith
- Spike Spencer
- Kurt Stoll
- Kyle Sturdivant
- John Swasey
- Lew Temple
- Sue Ulu
- Brett Weaver
- Kimberly Yates
With the Voices of
- Deidre Blackmon
- Jeannie Blackmon
- Jordan Blackmon
- David Del Rio
- Veronica Diaz
- Malisha Fox
- Pat Greenfield
- Virgil Greenfield
- Kevin Hinnant
- Alice Hollomon
- Theodore Horrocks
- Hunter Hughes
- Joseph Kiliam
- William McBee
- Ben Nunez
- Sharon Papa
- Rod Peters
- Lorraine Reyes
- Dan Rockwell
- David Spray
- Christopher Williams
- David Williams
- Janice Williams
- Jessica Williams
- Gene Wilson
- Kevin Winkler
Production Staff
Director
- Yasuyoshi Tokuma
Production Representatives
- Hiroyuki Kato
- Seiji Urushido
- Shigeru Ohno
Produced by
- Tetsuya Ikeda
- Toshi Hagiwara
- Hatsuhiko Sawada
Production Assistant
- Satoru Shimada
- Hiroshi Takahashi
- Hisaomi Saito
Planning
- Naoki Sato
- Hidehiko Takei
- Hiroshi Morie
- Nobuko Suzuki
Producer
- Ben Tsuchikawa
Line Producer
- Miyuki Nanri
Casting Producer
- Yoshinori Suzuki
Associate Producers
- Daisuke Kadoya
- Jiro Kijima
- Chihiro Takahashi
Original Screenplay
Director of Photography
- Jun’ichi Tozawa
Art Direction
- Hajime Oikawa
Sound Recording
- Yasuo Hashimoto
Lighting
- Sosuke Yoshikado
Editor
- Shizuo Arakawa
Script Continuity
- Kumiko Ishiyama
Assistant Director
- Shozo Katashima
In Charge of Production
- Ryo Ueno
- Yoshiyuki Oikawa
Music
Music Producer
- Mitsunori Miura
Bakufu Slump “Myth”
- Lyrics
- Sanplaza Nakano
- Music Composition
- Funky Sueyoshi
- Akira Inoue
- Single Available from
- Sony Records
- Soundtrack Available from
- Tokuma Japan Communications
“Gamera Always Wins”
- Performed by
- Charles Campbell
- Lyrics
- Matt Greenfield
- Music Composition
- Charles Campbell
- Music Production
- Paul Killam
Assistant to the Director
- Masaki Hamamoto
- Hideaki Murakami
- Futoshi Sato
Talent Supervisor
- Takashi Inoue
Camera Assistants
- Yoshihito Takahashi
- Shinji Kugimiya
- Shinji Suzuki
- Tsutomu Tada
Lighting Assistants
- Masahiro Kudou
- Seichirou Mieno
- Hiroshi Tanabe
- Tomo Minamisono
- Takaharu Yamauchi
Recording Assistants
- Satoshi Ozaki
- Hisashi Kamike
Art Assistants
- Gen Ishii
- Noriko Akiyama
Set Decoration
- Keiichi Hasegawa
- Eiji Kaneko
Properties
- Takayuki Suzuki
- Toshiaki Takahashi
- Yukie Oikawa
Equipment
- Keiji Yoshinuma
- Takahashi Kubono
Construction
- Akihiro Hayakawa
Special Equipment
- Masato Yoshiga
- Takashi Mikami
- Kouji Sakamaki
- Kenji Nakashizu
Costumes
- Noriko Baba
- Yoshinobu Nagata
Makeup
- Masami Kinjo
Steel
- Makoto Hisaida
CRT CG
- Manabu Niwa
Stunts
- Wataru Tagaya
Car Stunts
- Super Drivers
Editing Assistant
- Mototaka Kusakabe
Negative Editing
- Okayasu Promotion
Sound Effects
- Yukio Hokari
- Akihiko Okase
Music Mixer
- Teruhiko Oono
Re-recording
- Koshirou Jinbo
Recording Studio Staff
- Masumi Ishii
- Chiaki Tachikawa
- Tomeyuki Shimono
Timing
- Toshikazu Ogura
Advertising Producer
- Masaru Yabe
- Tomofumi Arashi
Production Advertising
- Takeshi Kobayashi
Publicist
- Shuuzou Matsumoto
- Mikio Ono
NTV Public Relations
- Noriko Tachimatsu
Production Direction
- Youichi Arishige
Transportation
- Yukinori Kaneko
- Akio Hakamada
- Kiyotaka Urushibata
- Hideo Kobayashi
- Noboru Matsuzaki
- Hiroaki Kawabata
Gotenba Location Supervisor
- Magosaku Osada
Production Supervisors
- Mitsunori Sakai
- Takafumi Hamaoka
Production Management
- Ken Ikehara
- Masanori Takeuchi
Second Unit
Director of Photography
- Akira Maeda
Camera Assistants
- Nobuyasu Kita
- Tomohiro Nishimura
Lighting
- Masayuki Okao
Lighting Assistants
- Kazuya Andou
- Hiroshi Aoki
Assistant Photographer
- Kenji Takama
Assistant Editor
- Isao Tomita
Special Effects
Special Visual Effects Director
Effects Photography
- Hiroshi Kidokoro
Art
- Toshio Miike
Lighting
- Hokoku Hayashi
Monster Costume Construction
- Tomoo Haraguchi
Gymnastics Instructor
- Izumi Hegishi
Visual Effects Supervisors
- Hajime Matsumoto
- Mitsuhara Haibara
Editing
- Shin’ichi Fujima
Script Continuity
- Junko Kawashima
Assistant Director
- Makoto Kamiya
In Charge of Production
- Masaya Kajikawa
Assistant Directors
- Kazuki Makazaki
- Ken’ichi Takei
- Keisuke Oota
Photographic Assistants
- Akira Murakawa
- Takahide Mashio
- Yukio Komiya
- Masujirou Kuratomi
Lighting Assistants
- Takashi Mizuno
- Toshihiko Ootsuka
- Shigetaka Yonezawa
Art Assistants
- Masato Inatsuki
- Hiroshi Samukawae
- Hideyoshi Amano
- Kaoru Iwamitsu
- Masahiko Tani
- Keigo Okada
- Nahoko Seki
- Hitoshi Takanohara
Stage Setting
- Tomoyuki Takagi
Special Equipment
- Daisaku Shimura
- Kiyotaka Tanaka
Monster Costume Construction Assistants
- Hisashi Oda
- Miki Takahama
- Hidenori Yamaoka
- Susumu Sano
- Rikiya Sou
Carpentry
- Yumiko Noda
Animatronics
- Tatsuya Abe
- Masayuki Kurahashi
- Shigeaki Ueda
- Tetsuaki Maru
- Yutaka Kiyosawa
Poly-molding
- Haruto Miyazaki
Asst. Gymnastics Instructors
- Ken’ichi Ueda
- Yoshinori Muraishi
- Kenji Kawaguchi
- Atsushi Tsuji
Editing Assistant
- Hirofumi Okuda
Steel
- Miho Ishizuki
Production Management
- Yoshiaki Taro
- Takayuki Niihara
- Hiroshi Adachi
- Mitsuru Hagiawa
- Hiroshi Iwatani
Second Unit
Photography Assistant
- Seijiro Fujita
Lighting
- Yoshimi Hosaka
Lighting Assistant
- Shigeru Izumiya
Gymnast
- Osamu Hatakeyama
Assistant Gymnasts
- Toshiyuki Yajima
- Fumiharu Sakata
- Kenji Sugata
Motion Control Photography
- Sadanori Inaba
- Haruhiko Aizawa
Effects Animation
- Mitsuaki Hashimoto
- Akihiro Nishiyama
CG Images
- Atsunori Sato
Matte Artist
- Keisuke Kamitoono
Rotoscope
- Tomoko Shindo
- Mizuho Yoshida
Photographic Effects
- Osamu Izumiya
- Teruo Tsuda
- Takafumi Uchida
Optical Effects
- Tetsuo Kaneko
- Takanori Sato
- Yutaka Ishikawa
- Yoshio Shibata
Digital Effects
- Takashi Kawabata
- Tadao Fumishita
Video Effects
- Nobuya Ishida
Special Effects Film Developer
- Imagica
Computer Graphics
- Misako Saka
- Yoshishige Matsuno
- Shinji Yamamoto
- Hiroshi Arima
- Hidenori Hayashi
Frame
- Junji Kojima
Monster Design
- Masahiro Maeda
Storyboards
- Hyoue Ishida
Gamera Production Committee
Daiei
- Masahiro Sato
- Shouichiro Kataoka
- Shinji Fukuzawa
- Ken Takeuchi
- Tatsurou Hirayama
- Atsushi Furui
- Tatsuya Furusawa
- Yasushi Sakai
- Tetsuji Kubota
- Masaru Fukuda
- Ichirou Kadowaki
Imagica
- Haruo Kakinuma
- Mitsuhiro Yoda
Tokuma Shoten
- Tsutomu Ootsuka
- Tetsuhiko Yoshida
- Akira Kaneko
- Hisae Kawai
- Ryouko Tsutsui
- Kouichi Aoto
Tokuma Japan Communications
- Toshihiko Kimura
- Motoya Shiraishi
- Nitomi Shindou
- Kaoru Koga
Support
- Epson Sales Corporation
Special Cooperation
- Japan Defense Agency
- Maritime Safety Agency
- Fukuoka Dome
- Fukuoka Broadcasting
- Shizuoka Daiichi TV
- Asahi Koyo
- Planning Shuukousha
Photographed in Cooperation with
- Mitsubishi Automobile
- Nippon Ido Tsuushin Co.
- Daioaz Co.
- Fukuoka Prefecture
- Seiryu-Kai
- Fukuoka Municipal Zoo
- Cultural Promotion Committee
- Planet Vision
- D-Project
- Marine Post
- Tohto Kaiun
- Izukyu Service Co.
- Hotel Izukyu
- Sea Paradise
- Nishi-Nippon Shimizu
- Shimoda Fishermen’s Association, Shirahama
- Kyushu Sports
- Fukuoka Daiei Hawks
- Kyushu Totsu
- Asahi Security Systems
- Naikou Journal
- Kanaya Rease
- Executive Air Service
- Tokyo Kisen
- Hyatt
- Honkawane-Cho
- Tohi-Cho / Yonezaki
- Minami-Izu-Cho / Ishirou-Zaki
- The College of Aviation
- Cycle Sports Center
- Hokusou Dentetsu
- Alta Vision
- Birdie
- SLI
- JR Tokai
Special Cooperation for Wardrobe and Properties
- Taka-Q
- Category-1
- Pierrui House
- Mitsukoshi Department
- Kazama
- Chelsea Co.
- Tokyu Hands
- Yaesu Wireless Co.
- Furuno
- Tasco
- Estel
- Ket Science Lab Co.
- Tokyo Chemical
- Kaibundo
- Nagasaki Prefecture
- Sato Parts Co.
- Tsukihoshi Kasei Co.
- Asky Co.
- Sunleave Co.
- Ikegami
- Okamoto
- A Team
- Hayashi Construction Co.
- Ministry of Construction, National Geographic Office
- Tsunoda Wireless Equipment Co.
- Minolta
- International Radio
- Mitsuhoshi
Project Collaboration
- Daiei Studio
- Toho Built
- Nikkatsu Studio Center
- Nihon Eiki
- High Light
- Nippon Kodak
- Asuka Location Lease
- Maeda Auto
- Yamazaki Art
- Freeway
- Cine Bazar
- Kikkohsen
- Tokyo Clothing
- Artnature
- Toyo Sound
- Gonzo
- Lighthouse
- Nippon Effects Center
- NHK Enterprises
- Beagle
- Alpha Planning
- Digital Craft
- Cineon
- Flame
- Marbling Fine Arts
- Hikari Seisakusho
- Atorier Kumo
- Special Art Gam
- Doi Technican Photo
- Sewing
- Up Art
- Myuron
- Hardware
- Lowcast
- K Film Studio
- Eizo Service
- Tsudo Atrier
- Houei Sangyo
- Ark System
- Yamamichi Editing
- Dolby Stereo
- Mikio Mori
Produced in Cooperation With
- Imagica
- Tokuma Shoten
- Tokuma Japan Communications
Production
- Daiei Co., Ltd.
- NTV Network
- Hakuhodo
English Language Version
Produced by
- A.D. Vision, Inc.
Released by
- A.D.V. Films
Executive Producer
- John Ledford
Producer / Director
- Matt Greenfield
International Coordinator
- Toru Iwakami
English Language Screenplay
- Matt Greenfield
A.D.R. & Foley Recorded at
- Industrial Smoke & Mirrors
Audio Mix / Sound Design
- Paul Killam
Recording Engineer
- Charles Campbell
Art Direction & Logo Design
- Lorraine Reyes
Production Coordinator
- Janice Williams
Special Thanks to
- Masako Arakawa
GAMERA, GUARDIAN OF THE UNIVERSE
© 1995 Daiei / NTV Network / Hakuhodo
English Language Version
© 1997 A.D. Vision, Inc.
Manga Video End Credits
Arrival Films
GAMERA
THE GUARDIAN OF THE UNIVERSE
UK Special Edition
Executive Producer
- Clinton H. Montague
Producer
- Oliver Ronicle
Voice Talent
- Chris Harvey John
- Lara Clancy
- Roy Ward
- Charlotte Bellamore
- David Snow
- Tim James
- Carol Kentish
- Daniel Johnson
- Richard Archer
- Jocelyn Fairman
- Neil Craske
- Jackie Wigglesworth
- Daniel Henson
- Craig Mandeville
Music Sculpture
- Stephen W. Parsons
ADR Director & Script Editor
- James Shanks
ADR Assistant Director
- Neil Craske
Supervising Sound Editor
- Jim Hurst
ADR Sound Editor
- John Buckley
Dubbing Mixer
- Nic Le Messurier
Titles & Laser Subtitles
- Capital FX
Sound Re-Recording at
- D.R.S., Shepperton Studios, England
Sound Re-Mixed at
- Pinewood Studios, England
Music Editor
- Dominic Gibbs
Additional Music
- Parsons/Haines
All Techno Supplied by
- Truelove Label Collective
"Thunderflash"
- Artist: The Weatherman
- Written and Produced by Julian Liberator & Henry Cullen
- Published by Copyright Control
- (P)1996 Truelove Ltd ©1996 Boscaland
- Licensed from Boscaland via Truelove Label Collective
"Tribute"
- Artist: Friends Lovers & Family
- Written & Produced by Lawrence Elliot-Potter
- Published by Truelove Music
- (P)1997 Truelove Ltd ©1996 Lush Recordings
- Licensed from Lush Recordings
- Via Truelove Label Collective
- Taken from the album Still Life
"Under the Wire"
- Artist: Mr. Oz & Larry Lush
- Written and Produced by Paul Marlow & Lawrence Elliot-Potter
- Published by Copyright Control
- (P)1997 Truelove Ltd ©1997 Lush Recordings
- Licensed from Lush Recordings via TLC
"Destiny"
- Artist: Jon the Dentist
- Written and Produced by Jon the Dentist
- Published by Arcade Music
- (P)1997 Truelove Ltd ©1997 Boscaland
- Licensed from Boscaland Recordings
- Taken from the Jon the Dentist Album - 'Pyramid'
"London Acid City"
- Artist: Loch
- Produced by Chris Liberator & Lawrie Immersion @ Immersion Studios
- Written by Chris Liberator & Lawrie Immersion
- Published by Truelove Music/Sherlock Holmes Music
- (P)1996 Truelove Ltd ©1996 Stay Up Forever
- Licensed from Stay Up Forever / Routemaster Records via TLC
- Taken from the Album "It's Not Intelligent It's Not from Detroit But It's 'Avin It"
"Buzzwave"
- Artist: Blocker & Verdi
- Written & Produced by Steve Nolen & David Green
- Published by Copyright Control
- (P)1997 Truelove Ltd ©1997 Hash Recordings
"Acid War"
- Artist: D.O.M
- Written & Produced by John Nuccle & Mike Humphries
- Published by Copyright Control
- (P)1996 Truelove Ltd ©1996 Stay Up Forever
- Licensed from Stay Up Forever via TLC
- Taken from the Album "It's Not Intelligent It's Not from Detroit But It's 'Avin It"
"Picture Post Card"
- Artist: ME-SI
- Written & Produced by Winter/Roberts
- Published by Copyright Control
- (P)1997 Truelove Ltd ©1997 Off the Wall
- Licensed from Off the Wall via TLC
"Dance of the Seven Veils"
- Artist: Baby Doc & The Dentist
- Written & Produced by Jon the Dentist & Baby Doc
- Published by Truelove Music
- (P)1996 Truelove Ltd ©1996 Truelove Electronic Communication
- Licensed from TEC
- Taken from the Album In Worship of False Idols
"Motor City"
- Artist: Digital Destroyer
- Written and Produced by D.D.R and D.A.V.E the Drummer at the Punishment Farm Deptford MC
- Published by Truelove Music
- (P)1997 Truelove Ltd ©1997 Cluster Records
- Licensed from Cluster Records via TLC
"Mantra to the Buddha"
- Artist: Baby Doc & the Dentist
- Written & Produced by Jon the Dentist & Baby Doc
- Published by Truelove Music
- (P)1995 Truelove Ltd ©1996 Truelove Electronic Communication
- Licensed from TEC
- Taken from the Album In Worship of False Idols
"Transatlantic"
- Artist: VCF
- Written & Produced by Russ Gabriel
- Published by Truelove Music
- (P)1994 Truelove Ltd ©1994 Truelove Electronic Communication
- Licensed from Magnetic North
- Taken from the Album Demagnetized
"Undulator"
- Artist: Creeper
- Written & Produced by Chris Liberator & D.A.V.E the Drummer
- Published by Copyright Control
- (P)1996 Truelove Ltd ©1996 Cluster
- Licensed from Cluster via TLC
- Taken from the Album "It's Not Intelligent It's Not from Detroit But It's 'Avin It"
"Control"
- Artist: Secret Hero
- Written & Produced by D.A.V.E the Drummer
- Published by Truelove Music
- (P)1997 Truelove Ltd ©1997 Stay Up Forever
- Licensed from Stay Up Forever via TLC
- Taken from the Album "It's Not Intelligent It's Not from Detrout But It's 'Avin It"
"Yum Yum"
- Artist: Baby Doc
- Written & Produced by Q. Franglen
- Published by Grin Music
- (P)1996 Truelove Ltd ©1996 Truelove Electronic Communication
- Licensed from TEC
- Taken from the Forthcoming Album The Sound of the Hoover
"Cyanide"
- Artist: Baby Doc & The Dentist
- Written & Produced by Jon the Dentist & Q. Franglen
- Published by Truelove Music
- (P)1995 Truelove Ltd ©1995 Truelove Electronic Communication
- Licensed from Dream Inn Records
Thanks to all the labels and producers for their help and cooperation.
TEC/Stay Up Forever/Boscaland/Lush/Cluster/Dream Inn/Hash Recordings/and Steve Parsons for Compiling.