GODZILLA (1998 film)/Credits: Difference between revisions
Titanollante (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Titanollante (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 437: | Line 437: | ||
Extras Casting | Extras Casting | ||
:Charlie Messenger Casting | :Charlie Messenger Casting | ||
Animal Wrangler | |||
:Reptile Rentals | |||
:Julian Sylvester | |||
Caterer | |||
:Deluxe Catering, Inc. | |||
First Aid | |||
:James Ealy | |||
Studio Teacher | |||
:Adria Later | |||
Post Production Supervisor/TriStar Pictures | |||
:Tamara Smith | |||
Post Production Supervisor/Centropolis | |||
:Candace Cornell | |||
1st Assistant Film Editor | |||
:Tzarina V. Edillon Burrell | |||
1st Assistant Avid Editors | |||
:Jana Lynn Gold | |||
:Lance Anderson | |||
Apprentice Film Editor | |||
:Guy Sappington | |||
Associate Visual Effects Editor | |||
:Allessandra Carlino | |||
Assistant Visual Effects Editor | |||
:Vince Filippone | |||
Additional Assistant Editors | |||
:Anthony Bozanich | |||
:Karen Kory | |||
Production | |||
:Ryan Quigley | |||
Re-Recording Sound Mixers | |||
:Kevin O'Connell | |||
:Greg P. Russell | |||
Supervising Sound Editor | |||
:Per Hallberg | |||
Co-Supervising Sound Editor | |||
:Wylie Stateman | |||
Sound Effects Design and Editing by | |||
:SOUNDELUX | |||
1st Assistant Sound Editor | |||
:Karen M. Baker | |||
ADR Supervisor | |||
:Chris Jargo | |||
Dialogue Editors | |||
:Lauren Stevens | |||
:Cindy Marty | |||
:Dave Williams | |||
:Mark La Pointe | |||
ADR Editors | |||
:Mary Ruth Smith | |||
:Constance A. Kazmer | |||
:Nick Korda | |||
:John Adams | |||
:Bill Caruth | |||
ADR Mixer | |||
:Thomas J. O'Connell | |||
ADR Recordist | |||
:Rick Canelli | |||
ADR Group | |||
:L.A.MADDOGS | |||
FX Editors | |||
{{col-begin}} | |||
{{col-2}} | |||
:Christopher Assells | |||
:Dino Dimuro, M.P.S.E. | |||
:Frank Gaeta | |||
:Scott Martin Gershin | |||
:Dan Hegaman | |||
{{col-2}} | |||
:Tony Lamberti | |||
:Martin Lopez | |||
:Alan Rankin | |||
:Michael Reagan | |||
:Peter Michael Sullivan | |||
:Scott Wolf, M.P.S.E. | |||
{{col-end}} | |||
Foley Supervisor | |||
:Craig Jaeger | |||
Foley Editors | |||
:Lou Kleinman | |||
:Bob Beher | |||
:Mark Pappas | |||
Sound Assistants | |||
:Todd Egan | |||
:Bob Bowman | |||
:Philip D. Morrill | |||
:Cherie Tamai | |||
:Shawn Eagan | |||
:Mark Ormandy | |||
:Joaquin Avellan | |||
Re-Recordists | |||
:Dan Sharp | |||
:Tony Araki | |||
ADR Assistant | |||
:Michelle Pazer | |||
Visual Effects Supervising Art Director | |||
:Steve Legler | |||
Visual Effects Art Director | |||
:Nanci B. Roberts | |||
Visual Effects Coordinator | |||
:Patrick Ellis | |||
Visual Effects Project Manager | |||
:Tricia Mulgrew | |||
Music Orchestrated and Conducted by | |||
:Nicholas Dodd | |||
Music Supervisor | |||
:Peter Afterman | |||
Music Editor | |||
:Dina Eaton | |||
Assistant Music Editors | |||
:Dan Gaber | |||
:Scott Rouse | |||
Scoring Mixer | |||
:Shawn Murphy | |||
{{center|Digital Effects and Digital Creature Animation by<br>CENTROPOLIS EFFECTS}} | |||
CGI Supervisors | |||
:Carolin Quis | |||
:Steffen M. Wild | |||
Animation Supervisor | |||
:Andy Jones | |||
Lead Animator | |||
:Matthew T. Hackett | |||
====Character Animators==== | |||
{{col-begin}} | |||
{{col-2}} | |||
:Michael Zack | |||
{{col-2}} | |||
{{col-end}} | |||
{{Era|TOH|TRI|FIL|G98}} | {{Era|TOH|TRI|FIL|G98}} | ||
[[Category:Credits]] | [[Category:Credits]] | ||
[[Category:Godzilla Credits]] | [[Category:Godzilla Credits]] |
Revision as of 01:19, 20 July 2017
Godzilla Films | |||||||
|
|
|
This article is a work in progress. Please help in the creation of this article by expanding or improving it. |
This is a transcript of the opening and end credits of GODZILLA, as they appear in the GODZILLA theater program.
Opening Credits
TriStar Pictures Presents
A Centropolis Entertainment Production
A Fried Films and Independent Pictures Production
A Roland Emmerich Film
GODZILLA®
- Matthew Broderick
- Jean Reno
- Maria Pitillo
- Hank Azaria
- Kevin Dunn
- Michael Lerner
- Harry Shearer
- Arabella Field
- Vicki Lewis
- Doug Savant
- Malcolm Danare
Casting by April Webster, C.S.A. David Bloch, C.S.A.
Costume Designer Joseph Porro
Godzilla Designed and Supervised by Patrick Tatopoulos
Visual Effects Supervisor Volker Engel
Co-Executive Producers Robert N. Fried Cary Woods
Co-Producers Peter Winther Kelly Van Horn
Music by David Arnold
Edited by Peter Amundson David J. Siegel, A.C.E.
Production Designer Oliver Scholl
Director of Photography Ueli Steiger
Based on the character "Godzilla"® owned and created by Toho Co., Ltd.
Executive Producers Roland Emmerich Ute Emmerich William Fay
Produced by Dean Devlin
Story by Ted Elliot & Terry Rossio and Dean Devlin & Roland Emmerich
Screenplay by Dean Devlin & Roland Emmerich
Directed by Roland Emmerich
End Credits
Cast of Characters
The order of character/actor has been switched to actor/character. Also, actor names have been switched from UPPERCASE to lowercase.
Actor's name on the left, character played on the right.
- Matthew Broderick as Dr. Niko Tatopoulos
- Jean Reno as Philippe Roaché
- Maria Pitillo as Audrey Timmonds
- Hank Azaria as Victor "Animal" Palotti
- Kevin Dunn as Colonel Hicks
- Michael Lerner as Mayor Ebert
- Harry Shearer as Charles Caiman
- Arabella Field as Lucy Palotti
- Vicki Lewis as Dr. Elsie Chapman
- Doug Savant as Sergeant O'Neal
- Malcolm Danare as Dr. Mendel Craven
- Lorry Goldman as Gene-Mayor's Aide
- Christian Aubert as Jean-Luc
- Philippe Bergeron as Jean-Claude
- Frank Bruynbroek as Jean-Pierre
- Francois Giroday as Jean-Philippe
- Nicholas J. Giangiulio as Ed
- Robert Lesser as Murray
- Ralph Manza as Old Fisherman
- Greg Callahan as Governor
- Chris Ellis as General Anderson
- Nancy Cartwright as Caiman's Secretary
- Richard E. Gant as Admiral Phelps
- Jack Moore as Leonard
- Steve Giannelli as Jules
- Brian Farabaugh as Athur
- Stephen Xavier Lee as Lt. Anderson
- Bodhi Elfman as Freddie
- Rich Battista as Jimmy
- Lloyd Kino as Japanese Tanker Cook
- Toshi Toda as Japanese Tanker Captain
- Clyde Kusatsu as Japanese Tanker Skipper
- Masaya Kato as Japanese Tanker Crew Member
- Glenn Morshower as Kyle Terrington
- Lola Pashalinski as Pharmacist
- Rob Fukuzaki as WIDF Co-Anchor
- Dale Harimoto as WKXI Anchor
- Gary Cruz as WFKK Anchor
- Derek Webster as Utah Captain
- Stuart Fratkin as Utah Ensign
- Frank Cilberg as Utah Sailor
- Jason Edward Jones as Utah Sailor
- Roger McIntyre as Utah Sailor
- David Pressman as Anchorage Captain
- Robert Faltisco as Anchorage Ensign
- Chris Maleki as Anchorage Ensign
- Scott Lusby as Anchorage Ensign
- Alex Dodd as Anchorage Sailor
- Terrence Winter as Apache Pilot
- Kirk Geiger as Apache Pilot
- Pat Mastroianni as Apache Pilot
- Eric Saiet as Apache Pilot
- Burt Bulos as Apache Pilot
- Robert Floyd as Apache Pilot
- Seth Peterson as Apache Pilot
- Jamison Yang as F-18 Pilot
- Nathan Anderson as F-18 Pilot
- Mark Munafo as F-18 Pilot
- Dwight Schmidt as F-18 Pilot
- Dwayne Swingler as Raven Pilot #2
- Lawton Paseka as Officer
- Greg Collins as Soldier on Bridge
- James Black as Soldier
- Thomas Giuseppe Giantonelli as Soldier
- Paul Ware as Soldier
- Monte Russell as Soldier on Plane
- Christopher Carruthers as Radio Technician
- Daniel Pearce as Radio Technician
- Mark Fite as Radio Operator
- Craig A. Castaldo as Radio Man
- Eric Paskel as Rodgers
- Lee Weaver as Homeless Guy
- Leonard Termo as Homeless Guy
- Joshua Taylor as Spotter
- Al Sapienza as Taxi Cab Driver
Puppeteers
- Patrick G. Brady
- Alex Daniels
- Brian Simpson
- Preston Simpson
- Mark Viniello
Creature Vocals by
- Gary Hecker
- Frank Welker
Creature Motion Specialists
- Kurt Carley
- Mruce Marrs
Stunt Coordinator
- R.A. Rondell
Stunts
- Tom Elliot
- Tom Harper
- Debby Lynn Ross
- Robert Brown
- Michael Brandy Eddie Donno Chuck Hosack Steve Picerni
- William H. Burton Annie Ellis Thomas J. Huff Chad Randall
- Chris Cenatiempo Kenny Endoso Kris. A Jeffrey Larry Rippenkroger
- John Cenatiempo Danny Epper Randy Johnson Jimmy N. Roberts
- Steve Chambers Frank Ferrara Al Leong Mic Rodgers
- Phil Chong Frank Ferrara, Jr. Billy Lucas Danny Rogers
- Paul Crawford Troy Gilbert John C. Meier Jimmy Romano
- John Cypert Al Goto Bennie E. Moore, Jr. Michael Runyard
- Steve Davison Jimmy Halty Alan Oliney Ron Stein
- Shane Dixon Thirl R. Haston Chuck Picerni, Jr. Dan Wynands
Aerial Coordinator/Pilot
|
Seaplane Pilot
|
Helicopter Pilots
- Albert C. Cerullo Darren Cerullo Mark Ciccone
- Jamie Lawrence Eric Pacheco Wayne Richardson
Crew
Unit Production Manager
- Kelly Van Horn
1st Assistant Director
- Kim Winther
2nd Assistant Directors
- Lars P. Winther
- Paul Bernard
Associate Visual Effects Supervisor
- Karen Goulekas
Visual Effects Producer
- Terry C. Clotiaux
Digital Effects Producer
- Fiona Bull
Executive in Charge of Production/Centropolis
- Dionne McNeff
Location Manager
- Kenneth E. Fix
Supervising Art Director
- WM. Ladd Skinner
Art Director
- Robert Woodruff
Assistant Art Director
- Maya Shimoguchi
Set Decorator
- Victor Zolfo
Assistant Set Decorator
- Scott Maginnis
Construction Coordinator
- Gary B. Krakoff
Visual Effects Editor
- Peter S. Elliot
Production Coordinator
- Dana Williams
Script Supervisor
- Kim Berner
Camera Operator
- Nathaniel Goodman
"B" Camera Operator/Steadicam
- Stephen St. John
First Assistant "A" Camera
- Joseph Sanchez
First Assistant "B" Camera
- Brian Nordheim
First Assistant Vista Vision Camera
- Evan Nesbitt
Second Assistant "A" Camera
- Gary Camp
Second Assistant "B" Camera
- Max Neal
Loader
- Jonas Wickham
Production Assistant
- Jim O'Banion
Wardrobe Supervisor
- Jean Rosone
Key Costumer
- Estella C. Wallerstein
Set Costumers
- Amy Elise Roberts
- Robert Numbers
Costumers
- Mark J. Weitzman
- Anita Brown
Key Makeup Artist
- Zoltan
Makeup Artist
- Katalin Elek
Key Hair Stylist
- Patty Miller
Hair Stylists
- Kathrine Gordon
- Katherine Rees
Chief Lighting Technician
- Jim Grce
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
- Ronald Kline
Key Grip
- Anthony T. Marra, II
Grip Best Boy
- Michael J. Fahey
Dolly Grips
- Scott Drinon
- Wayne Stroud
Production Mixer
- Jose Antonio Garcia
Boom Operator
- Jonathan Lee-Ger Fuh
Cable
- Greg Salmon
Mechanical Effects Supervisor
- Clay Pinney
Mechanical Effects Main Unit Supervisor
- Hans Metz
Mechanical Effects
- Tony Centonze Lucinda Foy Bobby Johnston Mike Paris
- William Cobb John Hagey Chris Jones Josh Pinney
- Bruce Donnellan Werner Hahnlein Nick Karas Gintar Repecka
- Richie Douglas Dawna Hammond Paul Koppelman Keith Suzuki
- Eric Dressor William Harrison Preston Malott Craig R. Uszak
- Dave Escher Richard Hill Robert McDonough Mike A.Van Arkel
- Mark Yuricich
Assistant Production Coordinator
- Shannon Speaker
Production Secretaries
- Lisa D. Di Santo
- Meg Gould
Production Accountant
- Tink Ten Eyck
Assistant Accountant
- Doug Moreno
Payroll Accountant
- Kelly Fein
Assistants to Mr. Emmerich
- Joie Gharrity
- Marc Roskin
Assistants to Mr. Devlin
- Tavin Marin
- Rachel Olschan
Assistant to Ms. Emmerich
- Vanessa R. Jordan
Assistant to Mr. Fay
- Will Plyler
Assistant to Mr. Winther
- Jennifer Wolf
Assistant to Mr. Engel
- Giles Gordon
Assistant to Mr. Broderick
- Michael Arndt
Assistant to Mr. Azaria
- Lisa Saylan
Location Assistant
- Stephen Fischer
Property Master
- Douglas Harlocker
Assistant Property Master
- Scott Getzinger
Assistant Props
- Scott Collins
- Len Wiseman
Leadman
- Wayne Shepherd
Set Dressers
- Matthew Altman
- John D. Maskovich
Construction Foreman
- Marco A. Campos
Paint Supervisor
- Robert D. Denne
Standby Painter
- John Jam Mileski
Set Designers
- Mick Cukurs
- Jann Engel
- Robert Fechtman
- Luis G. Hoyos
- Richard Reynolds
Graphic Designer
- Martin Charles
Illustrators
- Mauro Borrelli
- Sean Hargreaves
- Patrick A. Janicke
- Tom Lay
Storyboard Artists
- Peter Ramsey
- Kevin MacCarthy
- John Mann
- Eric Ramsey
Buyer
- Jennifer Pray
Art Department Associate
- Angela Stauffer
Transportation Captains
- David Shafer
- Craig Lietzke
Transportation Co-Captain
- Randy Musselman
Picture Car Captain
- Steven Share
Digital Effects Coordinator
- Glenn R. Karpf
Video Unit Producer
- Lincoln Douglas Hiatt
Video Unit Coordinator
- Daniel Hsu Accomando
Video Unit Editor
- Daniel Lawrence
Video Lead Graphic Specialist
- Rod Havrick Altschul
Video Computer Graphic Artist
- Ronald D. Herbst
Video 24 Frame Engineer
- Tom Schurke
Video Assists
- Keith Collea
Craft Service
- Chris Winn
Key Set Production Assistant
- John Riley
Production Assistants
- Melissa Bargar
- Nicholas Garzilli
- Jutta Haupt
- Steven E. Simon
- Howard Storey
- Chris Wagganer
Unit Publicist
- Rachel Aberly
Still Photographer
- Claudette Barius
DGA Trainee
- Suzanne Bornstein
Rigging Gaffer
- Tim Marshall
Rigging Key Grip
- Matthew Thomas Moles
Visual Effects Accountant
- Beverly Mink
Visual Effects Assistant Accountant
- Allison Troxell
Construction Accountant
- Carrie Best
Dialect Coach for Mr. Reno
- Cameron Watson
Casting Assistant
- Randall Flinn
Extras Casting
- Charlie Messenger Casting
Animal Wrangler
- Reptile Rentals
- Julian Sylvester
Caterer
- Deluxe Catering, Inc.
First Aid
- James Ealy
Studio Teacher
- Adria Later
Post Production Supervisor/TriStar Pictures
- Tamara Smith
Post Production Supervisor/Centropolis
- Candace Cornell
1st Assistant Film Editor
- Tzarina V. Edillon Burrell
1st Assistant Avid Editors
- Jana Lynn Gold
- Lance Anderson
Apprentice Film Editor
- Guy Sappington
Associate Visual Effects Editor
- Allessandra Carlino
Assistant Visual Effects Editor
- Vince Filippone
Additional Assistant Editors
- Anthony Bozanich
- Karen Kory
Production
- Ryan Quigley
Re-Recording Sound Mixers
- Kevin O'Connell
- Greg P. Russell
Supervising Sound Editor
- Per Hallberg
Co-Supervising Sound Editor
- Wylie Stateman
Sound Effects Design and Editing by
- SOUNDELUX
1st Assistant Sound Editor
- Karen M. Baker
ADR Supervisor
- Chris Jargo
Dialogue Editors
- Lauren Stevens
- Cindy Marty
- Dave Williams
- Mark La Pointe
ADR Editors
- Mary Ruth Smith
- Constance A. Kazmer
- Nick Korda
- John Adams
- Bill Caruth
ADR Mixer
- Thomas J. O'Connell
ADR Recordist
- Rick Canelli
ADR Group
- L.A.MADDOGS
FX Editors
|
|
Foley Supervisor
- Craig Jaeger
Foley Editors
- Lou Kleinman
- Bob Beher
- Mark Pappas
Sound Assistants
- Todd Egan
- Bob Bowman
- Philip D. Morrill
- Cherie Tamai
- Shawn Eagan
- Mark Ormandy
- Joaquin Avellan
Re-Recordists
- Dan Sharp
- Tony Araki
ADR Assistant
- Michelle Pazer
Visual Effects Supervising Art Director
- Steve Legler
Visual Effects Art Director
- Nanci B. Roberts
Visual Effects Coordinator
- Patrick Ellis
Visual Effects Project Manager
- Tricia Mulgrew
Music Orchestrated and Conducted by
- Nicholas Dodd
Music Supervisor
- Peter Afterman
Music Editor
- Dina Eaton
Assistant Music Editors
- Dan Gaber
- Scott Rouse
Scoring Mixer
- Shawn Murphy
CENTROPOLIS EFFECTS
CGI Supervisors
- Carolin Quis
- Steffen M. Wild
Animation Supervisor
- Andy Jones
Lead Animator
- Matthew T. Hackett
Character Animators
|