D-War (2007) credits

From Wikizilla, the kaiju encyclopedia
D-War
Image gallery for D-War
CREDITS.png


The following is a transcript of the end credits of D-War.

Contents

Written and Directed by

Hyung Rae Shim

Jason Behr
Amanda Brooks
Craig Robinson
Elizabeth Pena
and Robert Forster as Jack

Produced by

Sungho Choi
James B. Kang
Taesung Jeong

Executive Producer

Wootaek Kim

Executive Producers

Hyung Rae Shim
Kwang Jin Kim
Young Joon Kim
Hak Hun Kim
Woonjin Jung

Director of Photography

Hubert Taczanowski

Casting by

Christine Sheaks

Music by

Steve Jablonsky

Production Designers

Yong Suk Kim
Jong Nam Shim

Costume Designer

Niklas J. Palm

Visual Effects Supervisor

Ki Wook Shim

CG Supervisor

Ho Suk Jang

Edited by

Tim Alverson

Chris Mulkey
Aimee Garcia
Jon Ales
Billy Gardell

Holmes Osbourne
Rodney Scott
Nicole Robinson
Kevin Breznahan
Michael Shamus Wiles
Rob Roy Fitzgerald

Cody Arens
Eloy Cassados
Art Oughton
Geoff Pierson
Craig Anton
Retta

Jihwan Min
Hyojin Ban
Jin Hyun

Line Producer

Sascha Schneider

Production Coordinator

Tara L. Craig

1st Assistant Direcor

Jonathan Southard

2nd Assistant Director

Alexa "Squirrel" Motley

2nd 2nd Assistant Director

Billy Greenfield

Script Supervisor

Tracy Scott

Art Directors

Pamela Warner
Dong Won Nam

Set Decorator

Donald Elmblad

Property Master

Rick Kyker

Camera Operator

Aiken Weiss

1st Assistant Camera

Collin Colberg

Gaffer

Curtis M. Failor

Key Grip

Tommy Noroian

Sound Mixer

Tom Curley

Location Manager

Ivo Deranja

Post Production Supervisor

Dooho Choi

Post Production Coordinators

Soobin Kang
Annie E. Kim

Film Editor

Rich Conkling

Korea Unit

1st Assistant Director
Mingoo Kim
2nd Assistant Directors
Hanseung Song
Seiyoung Jun
Euijin Lee
Script Supervisor
Seiyoung Jun
Translators
Seiyoung Jun
Junho Min
Director's Secretary
Jeeyoung Bang
2nd Unit Script Supervisor
Kyungok Noh
2nd Unit Production Assistants
Minsuk Choi
Songgu Kang
Donghwa Kim
Pre-Production Coordinator
Boseok Yang
Storyboard Artist
Heecheon Jeon

Special Effects Designed and Created by

Younggu Art Studios

Production Designers

Yong Suk Kim
Jong Nam Shim

Set Design

Jaecheon Song
Dukjin Jung
Hyunsoo Song
Eunjung Park
Yongwoo Joo
Yoosik Kim
Kyungjin Lee
Minjung Jung


Costume/Props

Miyoung Kim
Junhwang Lee
Sangkyoon Kim
Taewon Kim
Jungeun Huh
Soohyun Kim
Sanghee Lee
Sehee Won
Sookkyung Lim
Hyunjung Kang


Miniatures

Seungho Ryu
Kunsup Shin
Seungpil On
Jooyoung Yoo
Kipyo Jeon
Sukwoo Kim
Byungsup Shim
Choongki Han
Hungju Kim
Seungmin Shim
Jooho Mang
Manyong Lee
Hakjin Lee
Woongyoung Lee
Kihoon Hong
Heongup Song
Jungil Lee

Senior Sculptors

Youngil Kim
Jongyeol Lim
Sungyeol Lee
Myungha Hwang

Sculptors

Kyungjae Lee
Kyungjin Park
Sungsang Cho
Nari Hong

Senior Creature Painter

Yongjae Choi

Creature Painter

Miae Park

Animatronics

Kichol Yoon

Visual Effects Designed and Created by

Younggu Art Studios

VFX Supervisor

Ki Wook Shim

CG Supervisor

Hosuk Jang

Compositing Supervisor

Choongyul Yoon

Senior Compositors

Gyebin Park
Ilsik Kang
Hyundong Lee

Compositors

Yong Park
Hyeran Jung
Mira Kim
Miyoung Kim

Matte Painter

Soohan Kim

Asst. Matte Painter

Jiyoung Bae

Digital Scan/Record Manager

Joongsub Hwang

Lead Animator

Hosuk Jang

Senior Animators

Seungjun Yong
Jaesung Lee
Dongwoo Kim
Hojoon Oh

Animators

Jinho Kim
Bonmin Koo
Hyunsook Kim

Technical Animator

Jonghyun Hwang

Digital Model Supervisor

Sunguk Ko

Texture Artist

Jaesung Lee

Digital Effects Supervisor

Dongho Han

Digital Effects

Daewoong Bae
Hyemi Kim
Joohyun Lee

FX Animators

Sunghwan Hong
Keewon Kim

Senior Lighting TD

Kibum Kim

Lighting TD

Taeuk Kim

R&D/Matchmove Supervisor

Seungjun Yong

R&D/Matchmove

Taekwon Chung

Pre-Visualization Supervisor

Hosuk Jang

Pre-Visualization Artists

Seungjun Yong
Sunguk Ko
Jaesung Lee
Hojoon Oh
Dongkeun Kim

System Administrators

Hojoon Oh
Taekwon Chung

VFX Editors

Kiwook Shim
Mingoo Kim

Production Designer

Dongwon Nam

Design Dept. Supervisor

Junhee Sung

Senior Concept Artists

Kyonghwan Jonh
Sookyung Ha

Concept Artists

Hyunjim Kim
Woonhyoung Lee
Eunju Lim

PR & Marketing Manager

Seiyoung Jun

PR & Marketing

Hyuk Lee

Post Production Supervisor

Kiwook Shim

Director of Production Finance

Sungho Choi

Investor Relations Consultant

Myung Ho Jun

Production Accountant

Kwangyeon Won

Asst. Production Accountant

Jungmi Shin

Production Administration Manager

Changseung Park

Production Administrators

Youngkyu Park
Youngnam Kim
Wonho Kim

Construction Coordinator

Steven DeSantis

General Foreman

Joe Barden

Set Designer

Evelyne Barbier

Paint Foreman

Maureen Kropff

Leadman

Monti Rainbolt

On-Set Dresser

Tonya Hunt-Brewer
Grant Sawyer

Set Dressers

Karen E. Burnett
Scott Elliot
Daniel Kuzmick
Steven Pacitto
Buddy Reynolds-Maichel
Benet Silver
Carol Decarr
Mitchell W. Katzman
Sammy Loreno
Analisa Quilty
Glenn Ryan
Edward Tamayo

Drapers

Lawrence Lira
Ryan Rittmiller

Assistant Property Master

Don Bracken

Assistant Props

Erik R. Kieltyka

2nd Assistant Camera

John Doherty

Loader

Peter DePhillipis

Additional 1st AC

Don Burton
Jarrod Oswald

2nd AC/Loader

Danielle Carroll

Still Photographer

Hugo Rojas

Video Playback

Kim McCall
James Unsinn
Matt Cohen

Spydercam/2nd Unit

Hammer Semmes
Matt Davis
Tom Drnec
Scott Paider
Todd Semmes
Rich Volp

Spacecam Aerial Photography

Ron Goodman

Video Assist

Greg Johnson

Best Boy Electric

Joshua T. Stern

Electrics

Brandon Cunningham
Chris Dambra
Chris Linares
Diego Negrete
Chad Reavis

Best Boy Grip

Dean King

Grips

Glenda Bingabing
Melchor Bingabing
Robert Garcia
Rodney Pardey
Andrew Robinson

Boom Operators

Birchfier
Josh Bower

Cable Wrangler

Derrick Cloud

Key Asst. Location Manager

Miho Deranja

Asst. Location Manager

Federico Ferro

Casting Associate

Rebecca Gushin

Extras Casting

Debe Waisman Casting

Costume Supervisor

Shandra Beri

Stitcher

Rebecca Dominguez

Key Set Costumer

Bess Stansell

Costumers

Samantha White
David S. Heifetz
Diane McCloskey
Deanna Saul

Evil General Costume

Hunguju Kim

Additional Costumers

David Childress
Mary Lou Diaz

Key Make-Up

Keleigh Lippert

Assistant Make-Up

Jennifer Gerber

Key Hair

Wendy Boscon

Additional Make-Up

Ron D. Karkoska
Heather Mages

Special Effects Coordinator

Eddie E. Surkin

Special Effects Foreman

John Roth

FX Person

Dan "Bear" Mustoe

Stunt Coordinators

Bud Davis
Dennis Scott

Stunts

Brian Avery
Craig Jensen
Anthony Molinara
Brian Simpson
Toby Holguin
Michael Kobayashi
Hugh Aodh O'Brien
Thom Williams


Stunt Pilot

Robin Petgrave

Stunt Doubles

Hannah Kozak
Ator Tamras

Transportation Coordinator

Frank Majerski

Transportation Captain

Mike Clark

Transportation Co-Captain

John Barbee

Driver

Roy Beville

Prop Truck Driver

Steve Bonner

Tank Drivers

Dennis Brock
Scott Dudley
J. Kyle Jetton
David Murrell
Jorge Cisneros
Nicholas Howard
Dennis R. Lape
John Pohmisano
Paul Thomas
Dennis A. Coleman
Gary W. Jackson
Josh Lauth
Chris Stathes

Base Camp Genny

Frank Calabria

Maxi Van Head Wrangler

Charles J. Conley
Elizabeth Dominguez

Maxi Van #3

Irving W. Press
George Schmid
Tom Provenzalo
Ricardo Sepulveda
James B. Rhodes
Paul Smith

Insert Car Driver

J. Armin Garza II

Fuel Truck

Micahel Hindman

Production Van Driver

Gary D. Stalker

Honeywagon Driver

Mike Volpe

Wardrobe Trailer

Ron Volpe

Animal Trainers

Rob Bloch
Amanda Baudo
Debbie Silverman

Cameras Provided by

Otto Nemenz

Grip Electric

Chapman Leonard

Lighting

Leonetti

Attorneys

Hyungjin Kim
Ronald Levin

Accountant

Kwangyeon Won

1st Assistant Accountant

Nicole Runkle

Assistant Accountant

Troy H. Choi

Set Medic

Russ Tanaka

Catering

Eclipse Catering

Security

C.A.S.T. Security, Inc.

Studio Teacher

Casala Unlimited
Barbara Gannen

Los Angeles Production Co-Producer

Dennis James Lee

Office Production Assistants

Minsoo Kim
Renee Lee

Translators

Seiyoung Jun
Junho Min

Set Production Assistants

John Fukuda
Alisa Chargen-Phol
Michael Del Polito
Kelly Jones
John Marquess III
Josh Swoveland
Brady Bowen
Stephen Dale
Chad Easton
Amanda Jorgensen
Daniel Mongeon
Duncan Stewart
Sal Coccuza
Deeter Lota
Arthur B. Edmonds III
Rosa Lin
Jim Sharon
Michael Zeininger

Art PA

Melanie Hubbard

Costume PA

Melanie Lewis

Costume Intern

Elyse Lain

Additional Editors

Mathew Booth
Jim Mackiej

Assistant Editor

Rick Grayson

Supervising Sound Editor

Mark Mangini

Sound Designer

Mark Binder

Sound Effects Editors

Nick Shaffer
Brian Thomas Nist
John Snider
Rodrigo Ortiz
Stuart Martin
Piero Mura
Todd Murakami
Andrew Ellerd
Dave Whitehead

Dialogue Editors

Bryan Pennington
Patrick Hogan
David Beadle
Ralph Osborn

Assistant Sound Editors

Dave Davenport
Joey Bilger
Nathen Hankins
Justin Doyle


Re-Recording Mixers

Mark Mangini
Mark Binder

Military Dialogue Consultant

Lieutenant Colonel Eric Meyers

Military Voices

Martin J. Crotty
Victor Manuel Castro
Ryan Ashley
Jeanine Meyers

Mix Tech

Andrew Sisul

ADR Mixer

Beau Biggart

Foley Mixer

Darren Mann

Foley Artists

Catherine Harper
Chris Moriana

Loop Group Casting

Georgia Simon

Loop Group

James Kyson Lee
Charles Kim
June Kim
Clay Savage
Rif Hutton
Karen Huie
Yun Jung Chang
Esther Chae
Paul Pape
Skip Stellrecht
Greg Paik
Marabina Jaimes
Bridget Hoffman
Frier Son Edward


Music Composed and Produced by

Steve Jablonsky

Score Recorded and Mixed by

Jeff Biggers

Additional Music

Jay Flood

Music Editor

Tom Trafalski

Assistant to Composer

Pieter Schlosser

Music and Score Preparation by

Robert Puff

Mixed at

Remote Control Productions

Staff Engineer

Greg Vines

"Boilermaker"

Written by
Sarah Paul Ocampo, Aaron Huffman, Mark Dibeh & Bo Gilliland
Performed by
Love Hotel

Digital Intermediate by

Efilm

Colorist

Michael Hatzer

Digital Intermediate Producer

Loan Phan

Digital Intermediate Editor

Martha Pike

Digital Opticals

Pat Clancey

Color Timing Assistant

Jack Lewars

Digital Intermediate Assistant Producer

Nicolas Peterson

Title Sequence by

Imaginary Forces

Designer/Art Director

Grant Lau

Designers

Gary Herbert
Ryan Zunkley

Animators

Gary Herbert
Ryan Zunkley
Eric Keller

Editor

Keith Roberts

Producer

Jamey Kitchens

Production Coordinator

Ila Taluban

End Titles & End Crawl

Scarlet Letters

Cast

  • Jason Behr   as   Ethan Kendrick
  • Amanda Brooks   as   Sarah
  • Robert Forster   as   Jack
  • Craig Robinson   as   Bruce
  • Aimee Garcia   as   Brandy
  • Chris Mulkey   as   Agent Frank Pinsky
  • John Ales   as   Agent Judah Campbell
  • Elizabeth Pena   as   Agent Linda Perez
  • Billy Gardell   as   Zoo Guard
  • Holmes Osborne   as   Hypnotherapist
  • Nicole Robinson   as   Psychiatrist
  • Geoffrey Pierson   as   Secretary of Defense
  • Cody Arens   as   Young Ethan
  • Kevin Breznahan   as   Reporter
  • Jody L. Carlson   as   Sarah's Mother
  • Dominic Oliver   as   Head Doctor
  • Craig Anton   as   Dr. Austin
  • Patricia Lee   as   Sarah's Nurse
  • Eloy Casados   as   Homeless Native American
  • Alexa Motley   as   Mystery Driver
  • Matthias Hues   as   Bounty Hunter #1
  • Gregory Hinton   as   Bounty Hunter #2
  • Derek Mears   as   Bounty Hunter #3
  • Gerard Briesbaum   as   Bounty Hunter #4
  • Retta   as   Receptionist Nurse
  • Jane Silvia   as   Nurse #1
  • Jin Hyun   as   Haram
  • Hyojin Ban   as   Narin
  • Jihwan Min   as   Bochun
  • Jongman Lee   as   Lord Yun
  • Kyungpyo Lee   as   Midwife
  • Junkai   as   Servant
  • Kyuho Moon   as   Young Haram
  • Enci   as   Screaming Office Worker
  • Rob Roy Fitzgerald   as   Detective
  • Joe Don Harris   as   LA Swat
  • James Intveld   as   Homeless Man
  • Jamie Kaler, Pete Kasper   as   Helicopter Pilots
  • Anthony Molinari   as   Dude #1
  • Art Oughton   as   Hospital Guard
  • Michael Shamus Wiles   as   Evil General
  • Cheyenne Alexis Dean   as   Young Sarah


Stunts

Bonggeun Lee
Ilwon Jung
Hungguk Choi
Kyungchan Baek
Taedeuk Kim
Sukjoon Kim
Geunchul Ahn
Chungeun Kim
Yongwoo Ahn


Showbox
Korea and International Distributor

Consultants

Geunwoo Lee
Sangjun Ma
Mijung Kwon
Taesung Kim
Myungkong Kim
Judy Ahn
Eunkyung park
Sijin Ryu

Camera Operators

Ahnhong Kim
Hyoenguk Park

1st Unit Assistant Camera

Jongsoon Shin
Seongguk Lee
Junho Lee
Sangsoo Gil
Jaejong Lee
Wonjin Kim
Seungkyu Lee
Seokhyeon Jeong
Kyeongshin Lee

2nd Unit Assistant Camera

Wonhyeong Lee
Hyeokjae Song
Young Cheul Park
Jongseok Baek
Juil Jun
Yeong Ho Lee
Tae Hoon Ahn
Hunhui Hwang
Kyongseok Park
Dae Gyu Kim

3rd Unit Assistant Camera

Deok Hyeong Kim
Seong Lae Kim
Chang Seup Lee
Cheol Gi Choi
Seong Won Min

Steadicam

Gustavo Pena

Motion Control

Jongmyung Kim (E.T.R.I.)
Seonghyeok Kim

Crane Operators

Gyeongbeom Kim
Kyeongmuk Im
Geuncheol Ji

Electricians

Gwangjin Choi (Vision Light)
Jukyong Kim
Seungpyo Hong
Dukhee Jung
Gilsu Ji
Byungyun Jun
Yusin Pyo
Donggyu Lee
Jisung Park
Yeonju Kim

Key Grips

Wanyong Park
Seunghyeon Ji

Best Boy Grips

Jaien Lee

Grips

Myeongdong Hwang
Jeongdae Lee
Kwanghwa Kim
Juchon Moon
Yeongmin Yang

ADR Mixer

Donghyun Lee (STS)

Production Dialogue Mixer

Sean Lee (STS)

EFX Sound Mixer

Nakgu Choi (STS)

Dialogue Editor

Matilda Yang (STS)

ADR Editor

Gahye Jung (STS)

Foley Artist

Jeahong "Mong" Moon (Wave Lab)

Foley Mixer

Yongkook Kim (Wave Lab)

Korean Language Voice Director

Andy Kim

Supervising Sound Designer

Harry Nah (STS)

Production Manager

Sunghwan Choi (STS)

Huge Drum Player

Hyungyeol Yoo

Performance Producer

Hyuntae Kim (STS)

Surround Recording System Provided by

Wangho Jung (Dong Yang Digital)

Sound Supervisor

Harry Nah (STS)

Sound Mixers

Hyunsoo Jung
Steven Morrow

Boom Operators

Jonggeun Park
Soonsung Lee

Utility Sound

Jongho Jung

Special Effects

Heekyung Lee (Demolition)

Stun Coordinator

Mong Dol

Martial Arts Directors

Jaeil Bae (Mong Dol)
Sangsuk Hong (Mong Dol)

Martial Arts Choreographers

Bong Keun Lee
Kyung Chan Baek

Stunts

Jae Woong Lee
Keun Chul An
Gap Yong An
Jae Won Sim
Dong Hyun Baek
Tea Deug Kim
Chul Gu Kim
Tea Gi Park
Sang Yong Kim
Suk Joon Kim
Heung Kook Choi
Jong Taek Kum
Ji Bin Han
Se Eun Lee
Seung Ku Kwon
Yoon Hun Jung
Hyoung Woong Ko
Young Jin Kim
Kyu Ho Jeon
Jung Hyun Han
Pil Soo Kim
Jin Soo Park
Tae Woon Won
Il Won Jung
Jung Wook Han
Sung Sil Kim
Tea Yonl Yang
Sang Bum Mo
Yong Woo An
Choon Geun Kim
Kwang Rak Choi
Sun Do Lee


Make-Up Design

Daeyoung Kang (Korea Make-Up)

Key Make-Up

Changju Gwon (Korea Make-Up)

Assistant Make-Up

Jinwuk Lee (Korea Make-Up)
Jooil Kim (Korea Make-Up)
Dohyung Kim (Korea Make-Up)

Key Hair

Minjoung Cha (Korea Make-Up)
Youngsim Kim (Korea Make-Up)

Key Make-Up

Jiho Jeong (Jiho Make-Up)

Assistant Make-Up

Jeonghyeon Park (Jiho Make-Up)
Bora Yeon (Jiho Make-Up)

Property Masters

Seamin Her (Ungok Provision)
Sukyoung Hwang

Additional Costume Designer

Hongsun Lee

Key Set Costumer

Chulyoung Bae

Costumer

Sunhwa Lee

Extras Casting

KDC
AZA
JJ Entertainment

Foreign Extras Casting

East Gate

Cameras

SOME

Film

Film Mart

Lab

HIT

Special Thanks

Mike Hopkins
Ethan Vad Der Ryn
Yong Jin Choi
Yoon Jin Back
Create Advertising Group
Republic of Korea Special Warfare Command (7851)
Nagan Folk Village
Jeju Special Self-Governing Province
Kofic Namyangju Studios
R.O.K. Studio
Kyung-In Auto Junkyard
Jeju Film Commission
Hwa-Jung Kindergarten
Seoul Grand Park

deluxe®

EFILM®
Digital Laboratories


Dolby Digital®
In Selected Theatres

Cameras by
Otto Nemenz

Kodak
Motion Picture Film


©2007 Younggu Art Studios
All Rights Reserved

Younggu Art Studios is the author of this film (motion picture) for the purpose of copyright and other laws.

The characters and incidents portrayed and the names herein are fictitious, and any similarity to the name, character or history of any person is entirely coincidental and unintentional.

This motion picture photoplay is protected pursuant to the provisions of the laws of the United States of America and other countries. Any unauthorized duplication and/or distribution of this photoplay may result in civil liability and criminal prosecution.

"D-WAR"

Comments

Showing 0 comments. When commenting, please remain respectful of other users, stay on topic, and avoid role-playing and excessive punctuation. Comments which violate these guidelines may be removed by administrators.

You are not allowed to post comments.


Movie