User:VaderRaptor/Sandbox/G-Fan: Difference between revisions
VaderRaptor (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Keeri'ijra (talk | contribs) m (→Issues) |
||
(45 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File: | {{Sandbox}} | ||
'''G- | [[File:G-Fan Logo.png|right|366x366px]] | ||
'''''G-FAN''''' is a quarterly magazine that focuses primarily the [[Godzilla (franchise)|Godzilla franchise]] and reports news on [[Godzilla]] and his fellow [[Toho]] [[kaiju]], as well as other kaiju films and franchises such as [[Gamera (franchise)|''Gamera'']]. The magazine was made by J.D. Lees and published its first issue in [[1993]]<ref name="G-Fan">[http://www.g-fan.com/html/gfan_magazine.php]</ref>. So far 144 issues have been made ranging in size from 62 to 132 pages. Daikaiju Enterprises Ltd., the same company that sponsors [[G-Fest]], publishes ''G-FAN''. | |||
{{Clear}} | {{Clear}} | ||
== | |||
== Overview == | |||
To be added. | |||
=== Article types === | |||
*News | |||
*Interviews | |||
*Film Reviews | |||
*Toho Tunes | |||
*Product Reviews | |||
*Fan Fiction | |||
*Special | |||
=== Notable contributors === | |||
* | |||
== Issues == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
!Cover | |||
!# | |||
!Date of Release | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Test Image.png|center|frameless|100x100px]] | |||
|1 | |||
|1992 or 1993<ref group="note">On the G-FAN website, the History section states that the magazine was created in 1992, while the overview section states that the magazine has reached its current issue since publishing began in 1993.</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|2 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|3 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|4 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|5 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|6 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|7 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|8 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|9 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|10 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|11 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|12 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|13 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|14 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|15 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|16 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|17 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|18 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|19 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|20 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|21 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|22 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|23 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|24 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:G-FAN Issue 25 Cover.jpg|center|frameless|118x118px]] | |||
|25 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|26 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|27 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|28 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:G-FAN Issue 29 Cover.jpg|center|frameless|132x132px]] | |||
|29 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:G-FAN Issue 30 Cover.jpg|center|frameless|133x133px]] | |||
|30 | |||
|November/December 1997 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:G-FAN Issue 31 Cover.jpg|center|frameless|133x133px]] | |||
|31 | |||
|January/February 1998 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:G-FAN Issue 32 Cover.jpg|center|frameless|133x133px]] | |||
|32 | |||
|March/April 1998 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:G-FAN Issue 33 Cover.jpg|center|frameless|133x133px]] | |||
|33 | |||
|May/June 1998 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:G-FAN Issue 34 Cover.jpg|center|frameless|133x133px]] | |||
|34 | |||
|July/August 1998 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:G-FAN Issue 35 Cover.jpg|center|frameless|133x133px]] | |||
|35 | |||
|September/October 1998 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:G-FAN Issue 36 Cover.jpg|center|frameless|133x133px]] | |||
|36 | |||
|November/December 1998 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:G-FAN Issue 37 Cover.jpg|center|frameless|133x133px]] | |||
|37 | |||
|January/February 1999 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:G-FAN Issue 38 Cover.jpg|center|frameless|133x133px]] | |||
|38 | |||
|March/April 1999 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:G-FAN Issue 39 Cover.jpg|center|frameless|133x133px]] | |||
|39 | |||
|May/June 1999 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:G-FAN Issue 40 Cover.jpg|center|frameless|133x133px]] | |||
|40 | |||
|July/August 1999 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:G-FAN Issue 41 Cover.jpg|center|frameless|133x133px]] | |||
|41 | |||
|September/October 1999 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:G-FAN Issue 42 Cover.jpg|center|frameless|133x133px]] | |||
|42 | |||
|November/December 1999 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:G-FAN Issue 43 Cover.jpg|center|frameless|133x133px]] | |||
|43 | |||
|January/February 2000 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:G-FAN Issue 44 Cover.jpg|center|frameless|133x133px]] | |||
|44 | |||
|March/April 2000 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:G-FAN Issue 45 Cover.jpg|center|frameless|133x133px]] | |||
|45 | |||
|May/June 2000 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:G-FAN Issue 46 Cover.jpg|center|frameless|133x133px]] | |||
|46 | |||
|July/August 2000 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:G-FAN Issue 47 Cover.jpg|center|frameless|133x133px]] | |||
|47 | |||
|September/October 2000 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:G-FAN Issue 48 Cover.jpg|center|frameless|133x133px]] | |||
|48 | |||
|November/December 2000 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:G-FAN Issue 49 Cover.jpg|center|frameless|133x133px]] | |||
|49 | |||
|January/February 2001 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:G-FAN Issue 50 Cover.jpg|center|frameless|133x133px]] | |||
|50 | |||
|March/April 2001 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:G-FAN Issue 51 Cover.jpg|center|frameless|133x133px]] | |||
|51 | |||
|May/June/July 2001 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:G-FAN Issue 52 Cover.jpg|center|frameless|133x133px]] | |||
|52 | |||
|August/September/October 2001 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:G-FAN Issue 53 Cover.jpg|center|frameless|133x133px]] | |||
|53 | |||
|November/December 2001 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:G-FAN Issue 54 Cover.jpg|center|frameless|133x133px]] | |||
|54 | |||
|January/February 2002 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:G-FAN Issue 55 Cover.jpg|center|frameless|133x133px]] | |||
|55 | |||
|March/April 2002 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:G-FAN Issue 56 Cover.jpg|center|frameless|133x133px]] | |||
|56 | |||
|May/June 2002 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:G-FAN Issue 57 Cover.jpg|center|frameless|133x133px]] | |||
|57 | |||
|July/August 2002 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:G-FAN Issue 58 Cover.jpg|center|frameless|133x133px]] | |||
|58 | |||
|September/October 2002 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:G-FAN Issue 59 Cover.jpg|center|frameless|133x133px]] | |||
|59 | |||
|November/December 2002 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:G-FAN Issue 60 Cover.jpg|center|frameless|133x133px]] | |||
|60 | |||
|January/February 2003 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:G-FAN Issue 61 Cover.jpg|center|frameless|133x133px]] | |||
|61 | |||
|March/April 2003 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:G-FAN Issue 62 Cover.jpg|center|frameless|133x133px]] | |||
|62 | |||
|May/June 2003 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:G-FAN Issue 63 Cover.jpg|center|frameless|133x133px]] | |||
|63 | |||
|July/August 2003 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:G-FAN Issue 64 Cover.jpg|center|frameless|133x133px]] | |||
|64 | |||
|September/October 2003 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:G-FAN Issue 65 Cover.jpg|center|frameless|133x133px]] | |||
|65 | |||
|November/December 2003 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:G-FAN Issue 66 Cover.jpg|center|frameless|133x133px]] | |||
|66 | |||
|Winter 2004 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:G-FAN Issue 67 Cover.jpg|center|frameless|133x133px]] | |||
|67 | |||
|Spring 2004 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:G-FAN Issue 68 Cover.jpg|center|frameless|133x133px]] | |||
|68 | |||
|Summer 2004 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:G-FAN Issue 69 Cover.jpg|center|frameless|133x133px]] | |||
|69 | |||
|Fall 2004 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:G-FAN Issue 70 Cover.jpg|center|frameless|133x133px]] | |||
|70 | |||
|Winter 2005 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:G-FAN Issue 71 Cover.jpg|center|frameless|133x133px]] | |||
|71 | |||
|Spring 2005 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:G-FAN Issue 72 Cover.jpg|center|frameless|133x133px]] | |||
|72 | |||
|Summer 2005 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:G-FAN Issue 73 Cover.jpg|center|frameless|133x133px]] | |||
|73 | |||
|Fall 2005 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:G-FAN Issue 74 Cover.jpg|center|frameless|133x133px]] | |||
|74 | |||
|Winter 2006 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:G-FAN Issue 75 Cover.jpg|center|frameless|133x133px]] | |||
|75 | |||
|Spring 2006 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:G-FAN Issue 76 Cover.jpg|center|frameless|133x133px]] | |||
|76 | |||
|Summer 2006 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:G-FAN Issue 77 Cover.jpg|center|frameless|133x133px]] | |||
|77 | |||
|Fall 2006 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:G-FAN Issue 78 Cover.jpg|center|frameless|133x133px]] | |||
|78 | |||
|Winter 2007 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:G-FAN Issue 79 Cover.jpg|center|frameless|133x133px]] | |||
|79 | |||
|Spring 2007 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:G-FAN Issue 80 Cover.jpg|center|frameless|133x133px]] | |||
|80 | |||
|Summer 2007 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:G-FAN Issue 81 Cover.jpg|center|frameless|133x133px]] | |||
|81 | |||
|Fall 2007 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:G-FAN Issue 82 Cover.jpg|center|frameless|133x133px]] | |||
|82 | |||
|Winter 2008 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:G-FAN Issue 83 Cover.jpg|center|frameless|133x133px]] | |||
|83 | |||
|Spring 2008 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:G-FAN Issue 84 Cover.jpg|center|frameless|133x133px]] | |||
|84 | |||
|Summer 2008 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:G-FAN Issue 85 Cover.jpg|center|frameless|133x133px]] | |||
|85 | |||
|Fall 2008 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:G-FAN Issue 86 Cover.jpg|center|frameless|133x133px]] | |||
|86 | |||
|Winter 2008 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:G-FAN Issue 87 Cover.jpg|center|frameless|133x133px]] | |||
|87 | |||
|Spring 2009 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:G-FAN Issue 88 Cover.jpg|center|frameless|133x133px]] | |||
|88 | |||
|Summer 2009 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:G-FAN Issue 89 Cover.jpg|center|frameless|133x133px]] | |||
|89 | |||
|Fall 2009 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:G-FAN Issue 90 Cover.jpg|center|frameless|133x133px]] | |||
|90 | |||
|Winter 2010 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:G-FAN Issue 91 Cover.jpg|center|frameless|133x133px]] | |||
|91 | |||
|Spring 2010 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:G-FAN Issue 92 Cover.jpg|center|frameless|133x133px]] | |||
|92 | |||
|Summer 2010 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:G-FAN Issue 93 Cover.jpg|center|frameless|133x133px]] | |||
|93 | |||
|Fall 2010 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:G-FAN Issue 94 Cover.jpg|center|frameless|133x133px]] | |||
|94 | |||
|Winter 2011 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:G-FAN Issue 95 Cover.jpg|center|frameless|133x133px]] | |||
|95 | |||
|Spring 2011 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:G-FAN Issue 96 Cover.jpg|center|frameless|133x133px]] | |||
|96 | |||
|Summer 2011 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:G-FAN Issue 97 Cover.jpg|center|frameless|133x133px]] | |||
|97 | |||
|Fall 2011 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:G-FAN Issue 98 Cover.jpg|center|frameless|133x133px]] | |||
|98 | |||
|Winter 2011 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:G-FAN Issue 99 Cover.jpg|center|frameless|133x133px]] | |||
|99 | |||
|Summer 2012 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:G-FAN Issue 100 Cover.jpg|center|frameless|133x133px]] | |||
|100 | |||
|Fall 2012 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:G-FAN Issue 101 Cover.jpg|center|frameless|133x133px]] | |||
|101 | |||
|January 2013 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:G-FAN Issue 102 Cover.jpg|center|frameless|133x133px]] | |||
|102 | |||
|June 2013 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:G-FAN Issue 103 Cover.jpg|center|frameless|133x133px]] | |||
|103 | |||
|Summer 2013 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:G-FAN Issue 104 Cover.jpg|center|frameless|133x133px]] | |||
|104 | |||
|Fall 2013 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:G-FAN Issue 105 Cover.jpg|center|frameless|133x133px]] | |||
|105 | |||
|March 2014 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:G-FAN Issue 106 Cover.jpg|center|frameless|133x133px]] | |||
|106 | |||
|Summer 2014 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:G-FAN Issue 107 Cover.jpg|center|frameless|133x133px]] | |||
|107 | |||
|Fall 2014 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:G-FAN Issue 108 Cover.jpg|center|frameless|133x133px]] | |||
|108 | |||
|January/February 2015 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:G-FAN Issue 109 Cover.jpg|center|frameless|133x133px]] | |||
|109 | |||
|Summer 2015 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:G-FAN Issue 110 Cover.jpg|center|frameless|133x133px]] | |||
|110 | |||
|Fall 2015 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:G-FAN Issue 111 Cover.jpg|center|frameless|133x133px]] | |||
|111 | |||
|Winter 2015 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:G-FAN Issue 112 Cover.jpg|center|frameless|133x133px]] | |||
|112 | |||
|Spring 2016 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:G-FAN Issue 113 Cover.jpg|center|frameless|133x133px]] | |||
|113 | |||
|Summer 2016 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:G-FAN Issue 114 Cover.jpg|center|frameless|133x133px]] | |||
|114 | |||
|Winter 2017 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:G-FAN Issue 115 Cover.jpg|center|frameless|133x133px]] | |||
|115 | |||
|Spring 2017 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:G-FAN Issue 116 Cover.jpg|center|frameless|133x133px]] | |||
|116 | |||
|Summer 2017 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:G-FAN Issue 117 Cover.png|center|frameless|133x133px]] | |||
|117 | |||
|Summer 2017 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:G-FAN Issue 118 Cover.jpg|center|frameless|133x133px]] | |||
|118 | |||
|January 2018 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:G-FAN Issue 119 Cover.jpg|center|frameless|133x133px]] | |||
|119 | |||
|Spring 2018 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:G-FAN Issue 120 Cover.jpg|center|frameless|133x133px]] | |||
|120 | |||
|Summer 2018 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:G-FAN Issue 121 Cover.jpg|center|frameless|133x133px]] | |||
|121 | |||
|Summer 2018 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:G-FAN Issue 122 Cover.jpg|center|frameless|133x133px]] | |||
|122 | |||
|Winter 2018 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:G-FAN Issue 123 Cover.jpg|center|frameless|133x133px]] | |||
|123 | |||
|Spring 2019 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:G-FAN Issue 124 Cover.jpg|center|frameless|133x133px]] | |||
|124 | |||
|Summer 2019 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:G-FAN Issue 125 Cover.jpg|center|frameless|133x133px]] | |||
|125 | |||
|Fall 2019 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:G-FAN Issue 126 Cover.jpg|center|frameless|133x133px]] | |||
|126 | |||
|Winter 2019 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:G-FAN Issue 127 Cover.jpg|center|frameless|133x133px]] | |||
|127 | |||
|Spring 2020 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:G-FAN Issue 128 Cover.jpg|center|frameless|133x133px]] | |||
|128 | |||
|Summer 2020 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:G-FAN Issue 129 Cover.jpg|center|frameless|133x133px]] | |||
|129 | |||
|Fall 2020 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:G-FAN Issue 130 Cover.jpg|center|frameless|133x133px]] | |||
|130 | |||
|Winter 2020 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:G-FAN Issue 131 Cover.jpg|center|frameless|133x133px]] | |||
|131 | |||
|Spring 2021 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:G-FAN Issue 132 Cover.jpg|center|frameless|133x133px]] | |||
|132 | |||
|Summer 2021 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:G-FAN Issue 133 Cover.jpg|center|frameless|133x133px]] | |||
|133 | |||
|Fall 2021 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:G-FAN Issue 134 Cover.jpg|center|frameless|133x133px]] | |||
|134 | |||
|Winter 2021 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:G-FAN Issue 135 Cover.jpg|center|frameless|133x133px]] | |||
|135 | |||
|Spring 2022 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:G-FAN Issue 136 Cover.jpg|center|frameless|133x133px]] | |||
|136 | |||
|Summer 2022 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:G-FAN Issue 137 Cover.jpg|center|frameless|133x133px]] | |||
|137 | |||
|Fall 2022 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:G-FAN Issue 138 Cover.jpg|center|frameless|133x133px]] | |||
|138 | |||
|Winter 2022 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:G-FAN Issue 139 Cover.jpg|center|frameless|133x133px]] | |||
|139 | |||
|Spring 2023 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:G-FAN Issue 140 Cover.jpg|center|frameless|133x133px]] | |||
|140 | |||
|Summer 2023 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:G-FAN Issue 141 Cover.jpg|center|frameless|133x133px]] | |||
|141 | |||
|Fall 2023 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:G-FAN Issue 142 Cover.jpg|center|frameless|133x133px]] | |||
|142 | |||
|Winter 2023 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:G-FAN Issue 143 Cover.jpg|center|frameless|129x129px]] | |||
|143 | |||
|January 2024 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:G-FAN Issue 144 Cover.jpg|center|frameless|126x126px]] | |||
|144 | |||
|April 2024 | |||
|} | |||
==External links== | |||
*http://www.g-fan.com | |||
== Notes == | |||
<references group="note" /> | |||
==References== | |||
{{Reflist}} | {{Reflist}} | ||
{{Comments}} | |||
<!--- [[Category:Magazines]] | |||
[[Category:Fandom]]---> |
Latest revision as of 19:28, 22 April 2024
This page is a sandbox. Sandboxed pages are unfinished and not yet approved. Information found here may be unpolished or unverified. |
G-FAN is a quarterly magazine that focuses primarily the Godzilla franchise and reports news on Godzilla and his fellow Toho kaiju, as well as other kaiju films and franchises such as Gamera. The magazine was made by J.D. Lees and published its first issue in 1993[1]. So far 144 issues have been made ranging in size from 62 to 132 pages. Daikaiju Enterprises Ltd., the same company that sponsors G-Fest, publishes G-FAN.
Overview
To be added.
Article types
- News
- Interviews
- Film Reviews
- Toho Tunes
- Product Reviews
- Fan Fiction
- Special
Notable contributors
Issues
Cover | # | Date of Release |
---|---|---|
1 | 1992 or 1993[note 1] | |
2 | ||
3 | ||
4 | ||
5 | ||
6 | ||
7 | ||
8 | ||
9 | ||
10 | ||
11 | ||
12 | ||
13 | ||
14 | ||
15 | ||
16 | ||
17 | ||
18 | ||
19 | ||
20 | ||
21 | ||
22 | ||
23 | ||
24 | ||
25 | ||
26 | ||
27 | ||
28 | ||
29 | ||
30 | November/December 1997 | |
31 | January/February 1998 | |
32 | March/April 1998 | |
33 | May/June 1998 | |
34 | July/August 1998 | |
35 | September/October 1998 | |
36 | November/December 1998 | |
37 | January/February 1999 | |
38 | March/April 1999 | |
39 | May/June 1999 | |
40 | July/August 1999 | |
41 | September/October 1999 | |
42 | November/December 1999 | |
43 | January/February 2000 | |
44 | March/April 2000 | |
45 | May/June 2000 | |
46 | July/August 2000 | |
47 | September/October 2000 | |
48 | November/December 2000 | |
49 | January/February 2001 | |
50 | March/April 2001 | |
51 | May/June/July 2001 | |
52 | August/September/October 2001 | |
53 | November/December 2001 | |
54 | January/February 2002 | |
55 | March/April 2002 | |
56 | May/June 2002 | |
57 | July/August 2002 | |
58 | September/October 2002 | |
59 | November/December 2002 | |
60 | January/February 2003 | |
61 | March/April 2003 | |
62 | May/June 2003 | |
63 | July/August 2003 | |
64 | September/October 2003 | |
65 | November/December 2003 | |
66 | Winter 2004 | |
67 | Spring 2004 | |
68 | Summer 2004 | |
69 | Fall 2004 | |
70 | Winter 2005 | |
71 | Spring 2005 | |
72 | Summer 2005 | |
73 | Fall 2005 | |
74 | Winter 2006 | |
75 | Spring 2006 | |
76 | Summer 2006 | |
77 | Fall 2006 | |
78 | Winter 2007 | |
79 | Spring 2007 | |
80 | Summer 2007 | |
81 | Fall 2007 | |
82 | Winter 2008 | |
83 | Spring 2008 | |
84 | Summer 2008 | |
85 | Fall 2008 | |
86 | Winter 2008 | |
87 | Spring 2009 | |
88 | Summer 2009 | |
89 | Fall 2009 | |
90 | Winter 2010 | |
91 | Spring 2010 | |
92 | Summer 2010 | |
93 | Fall 2010 | |
94 | Winter 2011 | |
95 | Spring 2011 | |
96 | Summer 2011 | |
97 | Fall 2011 | |
98 | Winter 2011 | |
99 | Summer 2012 | |
100 | Fall 2012 | |
101 | January 2013 | |
102 | June 2013 | |
103 | Summer 2013 | |
104 | Fall 2013 | |
105 | March 2014 | |
106 | Summer 2014 | |
107 | Fall 2014 | |
108 | January/February 2015 | |
109 | Summer 2015 | |
110 | Fall 2015 | |
111 | Winter 2015 | |
112 | Spring 2016 | |
113 | Summer 2016 | |
114 | Winter 2017 | |
115 | Spring 2017 | |
116 | Summer 2017 | |
117 | Summer 2017 | |
118 | January 2018 | |
119 | Spring 2018 | |
120 | Summer 2018 | |
121 | Summer 2018 | |
122 | Winter 2018 | |
123 | Spring 2019 | |
124 | Summer 2019 | |
125 | Fall 2019 | |
126 | Winter 2019 | |
127 | Spring 2020 | |
128 | Summer 2020 | |
129 | Fall 2020 | |
130 | Winter 2020 | |
131 | Spring 2021 | |
132 | Summer 2021 | |
133 | Fall 2021 | |
134 | Winter 2021 | |
135 | Spring 2022 | |
136 | Summer 2022 | |
137 | Fall 2022 | |
138 | Winter 2022 | |
139 | Spring 2023 | |
140 | Summer 2023 | |
141 | Fall 2023 | |
142 | Winter 2023 | |
143 | January 2024 | |
144 | April 2024 |
External links
Notes
- ↑ On the G-FAN website, the History section states that the magazine was created in 1992, while the overview section states that the magazine has reached its current issue since publishing began in 1993.
References
This is a list of references for VaderRaptor/Sandbox/G-Fan. These citations are used to identify the reliable sources on which this article is based. These references appear inside articles in the form of superscript numbers, which look like this: [1]
Comments
Showing 6 comments. When commenting, please remain respectful of other users, stay on topic, and avoid role-playing and excessive punctuation. Comments which violate these guidelines may be removed by administrators.