User:MosuFan2005/Sandbox: Difference between revisions
From Wikizilla, the kaiju encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
MosuFan2005 (talk | contribs) (Undo revision 334983 by MosuFan2005 (talk)) Tag: Undo |
MosuFan2005 (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
| Microsoft Windows, macOS, iOS, Android, Xbox One | | Microsoft Windows, macOS, iOS, Android, Xbox One | ||
| Items based on [[Godzilla]], [[Mothra]], [[King Ghidorah]], [[Rodan]], [[King Kong]] | | Items based on [[Godzilla]], [[Mothra]], [[King Ghidorah]], [[Rodan]], [[King Kong]] | ||
|- | |||
! scope="row" rowspan="1"|4 June 2019<br>{{small2|(Godzilla collaboration)}} | |||
| [[File:Another crappy mobile game logo.png|100px]] | |||
| ''[[Clash of Kings]]'' | |||
| iOS, Android | |||
| [[Godzilla]], [[Mothra]] (imago and larvae), [[Kiryu|Mechagodzilla]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="row" rowspan="1"|12 September 2019<br>{{small|(Godzilla event)}} | ! scope="row" rowspan="1"|12 September 2019<br>{{small|(Godzilla event)}} |
Revision as of 01:08, 13 December 2023
Other video games featuring King Kong
Release date | Image | Title | System(s) | Monsters |
---|---|---|---|---|
8 August 1989 |
Circus Caper (燃える!お兄さん Moeru! Onīsan, lit. Burn! Older Brother) |
NES | Godzilla, Rodan | |
2013 | Monster Strike (モンスターストライク Monsutā Sutoraiku) |
Android; iOS |
| |
17 April 2019 (GKotM items) 19 March 2021 (GvK event) |
Roblox | Microsoft Windows, macOS, iOS, Android, Xbox One | Items based on Godzilla, Mothra, King Ghidorah, Rodan, King Kong | |
4 June 2019 (Godzilla collaboration) |
Clash of Kings | iOS, Android | Godzilla, Mothra (imago and larvae), Mechagodzilla | |
12 September 2019 (Godzilla event) |
47 Heroines (フォーティーセブンヒロインズ Fōtīsebun Hiroinzu) |
iOS, Android | Godzilla, Mothra, King Ghidorah, Cosmos | |
3 November 2019 (Godzilla vs. Symphogear 30 November 2020 (Gamera event |
Symphogear XD UNLIMITED (戦姫絶唱シンフォギアXD UNLIMITED Senki Zesshō Shinfogia Ekisudoraibu Anrimiteddo, lit. Superb Song of the Warrior Princesses Symphogear X-Drive UNLIMITED) |
iOS, Android | Godzilla, Godzilla Minion, Kiryu, Mothra, Gigan, King Ghidorah, small kaiju, Gamera, Gyaos, Legion (Mother, Soldier, Plant), Iris | |
4 November 2022 (KSI event) 17 February 2023 (Godzilla event) |
Evony: The King's Return | Android; iOS | King Kong, Mire Squid, Skullcrawler, Sker Buffalo, Mother Longlegs, Leafwing, Kong's father (bones), Kong's mother (bones), Burning Godzilla, King Ghidorah, Mothra, Biollante | |
1 November 2020 (first Godzilla item) |
Fall Guys | Microsoft Windows, Nintendo Switch, Sony PlayStation 4, Sony PlayStation 5, Microsoft Xbox One, Microsoft Xbox Series X/S, Android (China only), iOS (China only) | Costumes based on Godzilla, Godzilla 1995, Mothra, King Ghidorah, Mechagodzilla, Ultraman | |
16 December 2022 (Godzilla vs. Ants) |
The Ants: Underground Kingdom (ザ・アンツ:アンダーグラウンド キングダム Za Antsu: Andāguraundo Kingudamu) |
iOS, Android | Godzilla, King Ghidorah, Rainbow Mothra, Rodan |