User:Xm0c: Difference between revisions
From Wikizilla, the kaiju encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
Xm0c
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
==[[Showa era]] appearance table | ==[[Showa era]] Kaiju appearance table== | ||
{| class="wikitable plainrowheaders sortable" | {| class="wikitable plainrowheaders sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="col" | Kaiju | ! scope="col" | Kaiju | ||
! scope="col" style="width: 2em;"| ''[[Godzilla (1954 film)]]'' | ! scope="col" style="width: 2em;"| ''[[Godzilla (1954 film)|Godzilla]]'' | ||
! scope="col" style="width: 2em;"| ''[[Godzilla Raids Again]]'' | ! scope="col" style="width: 2em;"| ''[[Godzilla Raids Again]]'' | ||
! scope="col" style="width: 2em;"| ''[[King Kong vs. Godzilla]]'' | ! scope="col" style="width: 2em;"| ''[[King Kong vs. Godzilla]]'' | ||
Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
| ✘ | | ✘ | ||
| ✓ | | ✓ | ||
| ✓* | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✓ | |||
| ✓ | |||
| ✓ | |||
| ✘ | |||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |- style="text-align:center;" | ||
! scope="row"| [[King Kong]] | ! scope="row"| [[King Kong]] | ||
Line 108: | Line 114: | ||
| ✘ | | ✘ | ||
| ✓ | | ✓ | ||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✓* | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |- style="text-align:center;" | ||
! scope="row"| [[Skeleturtle]] | ! scope="row"| [[Skeleturtle]] | ||
Line 136: | Line 148: | ||
| ✘ | | ✘ | ||
| ✓ | | ✓ | ||
| M | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✓* | |||
| ✓* | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✓* | |||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |- style="text-align:center;" | ||
! scope="row"| [[King Ghidorah]] | ! scope="row"| [[King Ghidorah]] | ||
Line 147: | Line 165: | ||
| ✘ | | ✘ | ||
| ✓ | | ✓ | ||
| ✘ | |||
| T | |||
| ✓ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✓* | |||
| ✓* | |||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |- style="text-align:center;" | ||
! scope="row"| [[Ebirah]] | ! scope="row"| [[Ebirah]] | ||
Line 156: | Line 180: | ||
| ✘ | | ✘ | ||
| ✓ | | ✓ | ||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✓* | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | | ✘ | ||
| ✘ | | ✘ | ||
Line 167: | Line 197: | ||
| ✘ | | ✘ | ||
| ✓ | | ✓ | ||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✓* | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | | ✘ | ||
| ✘ | | ✘ | ||
Line 180: | Line 216: | ||
| ✓ | | ✓ | ||
| ✓ | | ✓ | ||
| ✓ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✓* | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |- style="text-align:center;" | ||
! scope="row"| [[Kamacuras]] | ! scope="row"| [[Kamacuras]] | ||
Line 191: | Line 233: | ||
| ✓ | | ✓ | ||
| ✘* | | ✘* | ||
| ✓ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✓* | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |- style="text-align:center;" | ||
! scope="row"| [[Kumonga]] | ! scope="row"| [[Kumonga]] | ||
Line 202: | Line 250: | ||
| ✓ | | ✓ | ||
| ✓ | | ✓ | ||
| ✓* | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✓* | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |- style="text-align:center;" | ||
! scope="row"| [[Gorosaurus]] | ! scope="row"| [[Gorosaurus]] | ||
Line 213: | Line 267: | ||
| ✘ | | ✘ | ||
| ✓ | | ✓ | ||
| ✓* | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✓* | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |- style="text-align:center;" | ||
! scope="row"| [[Manda]] | ! scope="row"| [[Manda]] | ||
Line 224: | Line 284: | ||
| ✘ | | ✘ | ||
| ✓ | | ✓ | ||
| ✓* | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✓* | |||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |- style="text-align:center;" | ||
! scope="row"| [[Baragon]] | ! scope="row"| [[Baragon]] | ||
Line 235: | Line 301: | ||
| ✘ | | ✘ | ||
| ✓ | | ✓ | ||
| ✘ | |||
| T | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |- style="text-align:center;" | ||
! scope="row"| [[Varan]] | ! scope="row"| [[Varan]] | ||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✓ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |||
! scope="row"| [[Gabara]] | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✓ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |||
! scope="row"| [[Maneater]] | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✓ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |||
! scope="row"| [[Hedorah]] | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✓ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |||
! scope="row"| [[Gigan]] | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✓ | |||
| ✓ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |||
! scope="row"| [[Gaira]] | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘* | |||
| ✘* | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |||
! scope="row"| [[Jet Jaguar]] | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✓ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |||
! scope="row"| [[Megalon]] | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✓ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |||
! scope="row"| [[King Caesar]] | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✓ | |||
| ✓* | |||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |||
! scope="row"| [[Fake Godzilla]]/[[Mechagodzilla]] | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✓ | |||
| ✓ | |||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |||
! scope="row"| [[Titanosaurus]] | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | | ✘ | ||
| ✘ | | ✘ |
Revision as of 22:39, 24 June 2019
Showa era Kaiju appearance table
Kaiju | Godzilla | Godzilla Raids Again | King Kong vs. Godzilla | Mothra vs. Godzilla | Ghidorah, the Three-Headed Monster | Invasion of Astro-Monster | Ebirah, Horror of the Deep | Son of Godzilla | Destroy All Monsters | All Monsters Attack | Godzilla vs. Hedorah | Godzilla vs. Gigan | Godzilla vs. Megalon | Godzilla vs. Mechagodzilla | Terror of Mechagodzilla |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Godzilla | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
Anguirus | ✘ | ✓ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ | ✓* | ✘ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✘ |
King Kong | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ |
Giant Lizard | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ |
Giant Octopus | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ |
Mothra | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ | ✓ | ✘ | ✓ | ✘ | ✓ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓* | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ |
Skeleturtle | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ |
Rodan | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ | ✓ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ | M | ✘ | ✓* | ✓* | ✘ | ✓* |
King Ghidorah | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ | ✓ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ | ✘ | T | ✓ | ✘ | ✓* | ✓* |
Ebirah | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓* | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ |
Giant Condor | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓* | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ |
Minilla | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✘ | ✓* | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ |
Kamacuras | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ | ✘* | ✓ | ✘ | ✓* | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ |
Kumonga | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓* | ✘ | ✓* | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ |
Gorosaurus | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ | ✓* | ✘ | ✓* | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ |
Manda | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ | ✓* | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓* |
Baragon | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ | ✘ | T | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ |
Varan | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ |
Gabara | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ |
Maneater | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ |
Hedorah | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ |
Gigan | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ | ✓ | ✘ | ✘ |
Gaira | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘* | ✘* | ✘ | ✘ |
Jet Jaguar | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ | ✘ | ✘ |
Megalon | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ | ✘ | ✘ |
King Caesar | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ | ✓* |
Fake Godzilla/Mechagodzilla | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ | ✓ |
Titanosaurus | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ |