User:Xm0c: Difference between revisions
From Wikizilla, the kaiju encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
Xm0c
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
==[[Showa era]] Kaiju appearance table== | ==[[Showa era]] Kaiju appearance table== | ||
===[[Godzilla (franchise)]]=== | |||
{| class="wikitable plainrowheaders sortable" | {| class="wikitable plainrowheaders sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 21: | Line 22: | ||
! scope="row"| [[Godzilla]] | ! scope="row"| [[Godzilla]] | ||
| ✓ | | ✓ | ||
| ✓ | | ✓ | ||
| ✓ | | ✓ | ||
| ✓ | | ✓ | ||
| ✓ | | ✓ | ||
| ✓ | | ✓ | ||
| ✓ | | ✓ | ||
| ✓ | | ✓ | ||
| ✓ | | ✓ | ||
| ✓ | | ✓ | ||
| ✓ | |||
| ✓ | |||
| ✓ | | ✓ | ||
| ✓ | | ✓ | ||
Line 166: | Line 167: | ||
| ✓ | | ✓ | ||
| ✘ | | ✘ | ||
| | | ✘ | ||
| ✓ | | ✓ | ||
| ✘ | | ✘ | ||
Line 302: | Line 303: | ||
| ✓ | | ✓ | ||
| ✘ | | ✘ | ||
| | | ✘ | ||
| ✘ | | ✘ | ||
| ✘ | | ✘ | ||
Line 494: | Line 495: | ||
| ✘ | | ✘ | ||
| ✓ | | ✓ | ||
|} | |||
==[[Heisei era]] Kaiju appearance table== | |||
===Godzilla (franchise)=== | |||
{| class="wikitable plainrowheaders sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col" | Kaiju | |||
! scope="col" style="width: 5em;"| ''[[The Return of Godzilla]]'' | |||
! scope="col" style="width: 5em;"| ''[[Godzilla vs. Biollante]]'' | |||
! scope="col" style="width: 5em;"| ''[[Godzilla vs. King Ghidorah]]'' | |||
! scope="col" style="width: 5em;"| ''[[Godzilla vs. Mothra]]'' | |||
! scope="col" style="width: 5em;"| ''[[Godzilla vs. Mechagodzilla II]]'' | |||
! scope="col" style="width: 5em;"| ''[[Godzilla vs. SpaceGodzilla]]'' | |||
! scope="col" style="width: 5em;"| ''[[Godzilla vs. Destoroyah]]'' | |||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |||
! scope="row"| [[Godzilla]]/[[Godzillasaurus]] | |||
| ✓ | |||
| ✓ | |||
| ✓ | |||
| ✓ | |||
| ✓ | |||
| ✓ | |||
| ✓ | |||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |||
! scope="row"| [[Shockirus]] | |||
| ✓ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |||
! scope="row"| [[Biollante]] | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✓ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✓* | |||
| ✘ | |||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |||
! scope="row"| [[Dorat]]/[[King Ghidorah]]/[[Mecha-King Ghidorah]] | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✓ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✓ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |||
! scope="row"| [[Mothra]] | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✓ | |||
| ✓* | |||
| ✓ | |||
| ✘ | |||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |||
! scope="row"| [[Battra]] | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✓ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✓* | |||
| ✘ | |||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |||
! scope="row"| [[Godzilla Junior|BabyGodzilla/LittleGodzilla/Godzilla Junior]] | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✓ | |||
| ✓ | |||
| ✓ | |||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |||
! scope="row"| [[Rodan]]/[[Rodan/Heisei|Fire Rodan]] | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✓ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |||
! scope="row"| [[Mechagodzilla]]/[[Mechagodzilla/Heisei|Super Mechagodzilla]] | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✓ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |||
! scope="row"| [[SpaceGodzilla]] | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✓ | |||
| ✘ | |||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |||
! scope="row"| [[M.O.G.U.E.R.A.]] | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✓ | |||
| ✘ | |||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |||
! scope="row"| [[Fairy Mothra]] | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✓ | |||
| ✘ | |||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |||
! scope="row"| [[Destoroyah]] | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✓ | |||
|} | |||
==[[Millennium era]] Kaiju appearance table== | |||
===Godzilla (franchise)=== | |||
{| class="wikitable plainrowheaders sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col" | Kaiju | |||
! scope="col" style="width: 7em;"| ''[[Godzilla 2000: Millennium]]'' | |||
! scope="col" style="width: 7em;"| ''[[Godzilla vs. Megaguirus]]'' | |||
! scope="col" style="width: 7em;"| ''[[Godzilla, Mothra and King Ghidorah: Giant Monsters All-Out Attack]]'' | |||
! scope="col" style="width: 7em;"| ''[[Godzilla Against Mechagodzilla]]'' | |||
! scope="col" style="width: 7em;"| ''[[Godzilla: Tokyo S.O.S.]]'' | |||
! scope="col" style="width: 7em;"| ''[[Godzilla: Final Wars]]'' | |||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |||
! scope="row"| [[Godzilla]] | |||
| ✓ | |||
| ✓ | |||
| ✓ | |||
| ✓ | |||
| ✓ | |||
| ✓ | |||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |||
! scope="row"| [[Millennian]] | |||
| ✓ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |||
! scope="row"| [[Orga]] | |||
| ✓ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |||
! scope="row"| [[Megaguirus]] | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✓ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✓* | |||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |||
! scope="row"| [[Meganulon|Meganulon/Meganula]] | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✓ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |||
! scope="row"| [[Baragon]] | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✓ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✓* | |||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |||
! scope="row"| [[Mothra]] | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✓ | |||
| ✓* | |||
| ✓ | |||
| ✓ | |||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |||
! scope="row"| [[King Ghidorah]] | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✓ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |||
! scope="row"| [[Kiryu]] | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✓ | |||
| ✓ | |||
| ✘ | |||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |||
! scope="row"| [[Gaira]] | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✓* | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✓* | |||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |||
! scope="row"| [[Kamoebas]] | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✓ | |||
| ✘ | |||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |||
! scope="row"| [[Vampire Plant]] | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✓* | |||
| ✘ | |||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |||
! scope="row"| [[Minilla]] | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✓ | |||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |||
! scope="row"| [[Anguirus]] | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✓ | |||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |||
! scope="row"| [[Rodan]] | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✓ | |||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |||
! scope="row"| [[King Caesar]] | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✓ | |||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |||
! scope="row"| [[Manda]] | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✓ | |||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |||
! scope="row"| [[Zilla]] | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✓ | |||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |||
! scope="row"| [[Gigan]] | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✓ | |||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |||
! scope="row"| [[Ebirah]] | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✓ | |||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |||
! scope="row"| [[Hedorah]] | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✓ | |||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |||
! scope="row"| [[Kamacuras]] | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✓ | |||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |||
! scope="row"| [[Kumonga]] | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✓ | |||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |||
! scope="row"| [[Monster X|Monster X/Keizer Ghidorah]] | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✓ | |||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |||
! scope="row"| [[Varan]] | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✓* | |||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |||
! scope="row"| [[Gezora]] | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✓* | |||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |||
! scope="row"| [[Titanosaurus]] | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✓* | |||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |||
! scope="row"| [[Fake Godzilla]] | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✓* | |||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |||
! scope="row"| [Godzilla Junior]] | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✓* | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 18:31, 26 June 2019
Showa era Kaiju appearance table
Godzilla (franchise)
Kaiju | Godzilla | Godzilla Raids Again | King Kong vs. Godzilla | Mothra vs. Godzilla | Ghidorah, the Three-Headed Monster | Invasion of Astro-Monster | Ebirah, Horror of the Deep | Son of Godzilla | Destroy All Monsters | All Monsters Attack | Godzilla vs. Hedorah | Godzilla vs. Gigan | Godzilla vs. Megalon | Godzilla vs. Mechagodzilla | Terror of Mechagodzilla |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Godzilla | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
Anguirus | ✘ | ✓ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ | ✓* | ✘ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✘ |
King Kong | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ |
Giant Lizard | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ |
Giant Octopus | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ |
Mothra | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ | ✓ | ✘ | ✓ | ✘ | ✓ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓* | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ |
Skeleturtle | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ |
Rodan | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ | ✓ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ | M | ✘ | ✓* | ✓* | ✘ | ✓* |
King Ghidorah | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ | ✓ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ | ✘ | ✓* | ✓* |
Ebirah | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓* | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ |
Giant Condor | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓* | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ |
Minilla | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✘ | ✓* | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ |
Kamacuras | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ | ✘* | ✓ | ✘ | ✓* | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ |
Kumonga | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓* | ✘ | ✓* | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ |
Gorosaurus | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ | ✓* | ✘ | ✓* | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ |
Manda | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ | ✓* | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓* |
Baragon | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ |
Varan | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ |
Gabara | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ |
Maneater | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ |
Hedorah | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ |
Gigan | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ | ✓ | ✘ | ✘ |
Gaira | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘* | ✘* | ✘ | ✘ |
Jet Jaguar | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ | ✘ | ✘ |
Megalon | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ | ✘ | ✘ |
King Caesar | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ | ✓* |
Fake Godzilla/Mechagodzilla | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ | ✓ |
Titanosaurus | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ |
Heisei era Kaiju appearance table
Godzilla (franchise)
Kaiju | The Return of Godzilla | Godzilla vs. Biollante | Godzilla vs. King Ghidorah | Godzilla vs. Mothra | Godzilla vs. Mechagodzilla II | Godzilla vs. SpaceGodzilla | Godzilla vs. Destoroyah |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Godzilla/Godzillasaurus | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
Shockirus | ✓ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ |
Biollante | ✘ | ✓ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓* | ✘ |
Dorat/King Ghidorah/Mecha-King Ghidorah | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ | ✘ | ✓ | ✘ | ✘ |
Mothra | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ | ✓* | ✓ | ✘ |
Battra | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ | ✘ | ✓* | ✘ |
BabyGodzilla/LittleGodzilla/Godzilla Junior | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
Rodan/Fire Rodan | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ | ✘ | ✘ |
Mechagodzilla/Super Mechagodzilla | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ | ✘ | ✘ |
SpaceGodzilla | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ | ✘ |
M.O.G.U.E.R.A. | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ | ✘ |
Fairy Mothra | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ | ✘ |
Destoroyah | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ |
Millennium era Kaiju appearance table
Godzilla (franchise)
Kaiju | Godzilla 2000: Millennium | Godzilla vs. Megaguirus | Godzilla, Mothra and King Ghidorah: Giant Monsters All-Out Attack | Godzilla Against Mechagodzilla | Godzilla: Tokyo S.O.S. | Godzilla: Final Wars |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Godzilla | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
Millennian | ✓ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ |
Orga | ✓ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ |
Megaguirus | ✘ | ✓ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓* |
Meganulon/Meganula | ✘ | ✓ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ |
Baragon | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓* |
Mothra | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ | ✓* | ✓ | ✓ |
King Ghidorah | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ |
Kiryu | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ | ✓ | ✘ |
Gaira | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓* | ✘ | ✓* |
Kamoebas | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ | ✘ |
Vampire Plant | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓* | ✘ |
Minilla | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ |
Anguirus | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ |
Rodan | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ |
King Caesar | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ |
Manda | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ |
Zilla | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ |
Gigan | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ |
Ebirah | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ |
Hedorah | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ |
Kamacuras | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ |
Kumonga | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ |
Monster X/Keizer Ghidorah | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ |
Varan | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓* |
Gezora | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓* |
Titanosaurus | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓* |
Fake Godzilla | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓* |
[Godzilla Junior]] | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓* |