User:Xm0c: Difference between revisions
From Wikizilla, the kaiju encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
Xm0c
No edit summary |
|||
Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
| ✘ | | ✘ | ||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |- style="text-align:center;" | ||
! scope="row"| [[Giant | ! scope="row"| [[Giant Octopus]] | ||
| ✘ | | ✘ | ||
| ✘ | | ✘ | ||
Line 88: | Line 88: | ||
| ✘ | | ✘ | ||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |- style="text-align:center;" | ||
! scope="row"| [[Giant | ! scope="row"| [[Giant Lizard]] | ||
| ✘ | | ✘ | ||
| ✘ | | ✘ | ||
Line 484: | Line 484: | ||
| ✘ | | ✘ | ||
| ✘ | | ✘ | ||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✓ | |||
|} | |||
===Other Kaiju films=== | |||
{| class="wikitable plainrowheaders sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col" | Kaiju | |||
! scope="col" style="width: 2em;"| ''[[Rodan (film)|Rodan]]'' | |||
! scope="col" style="width: 2em;"| ''[[The Mysterians]]'' | |||
! scope="col" style="width: 2em;"| ''[[Varan (film)|Varan]]'' | |||
! scope="col" style="width: 2em;"| ''[[Mothra (film)|Mothra]]'' | |||
! scope="col" style="width: 2em;"| ''[[Matango (film)|Matango]]'' | |||
! scope="col" style="width: 2em;"| ''[[Atragon (film)|Atragon]]'' | |||
! scope="col" style="width: 2em;"| ''[[Dogora (film)|Dogora]]'' | |||
! scope="col" style="width: 2em;"| ''[[Frankenstein vs. Baragon]]'' | |||
! scope="col" style="width: 2em;"| ''[[The War of the Gargantuas]]'' | |||
! scope="col" style="width: 2em;"| ''[[King Kong Escapes]]'' | |||
! scope="col" style="width: 2em;"| ''[[Space Amoeba]]'' | |||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |||
! scope="row"| [[Rodan]] | |||
| ✓ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |||
! scope="row"| [[Meganulon]] | |||
| ✓ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |||
! scope="row"| [[Moguera]] | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✓ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |||
! scope="row"| [[Varan]] | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✓ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |||
! scope="row"| [[Godzilla]] | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘* | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |||
! scope="row"| [[Mothra]] | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✓ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |||
! scope="row"| [[Vampire Plant]] | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✓ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |||
! scope="row"| [[Matango]] | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✓ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |||
! scope="row"| [[Manda]] | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✓ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |||
! scope="row"| [[Dogora]] | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✓ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |||
! scope="row"| [[Frankenstein]] | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✓ | |||
| M | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |||
! scope="row"| [[Baragon]] | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✓ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |||
! scope="row"| [[Giant Octopus]] | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✓ | |||
| ✓ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |||
! scope="row"| [[Gaira]] | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✓ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |||
! scope="row"| [[Sanda]] | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✓ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |||
! scope="row"| [[King Kong]] | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✓ | |||
| ✘ | |||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |||
! scope="row"| [[Gorosaurus]] | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✓ | |||
| ✘ | |||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |||
! scope="row"| [[Giant Sea Serpent]] | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✓ | |||
| ✘ | |||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |||
! scope="row"| [[Mechani-Kong]] | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✓ | |||
| ✘ | |||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |||
! scope="row"| [[Gezora]] | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✓ | |||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |||
! scope="row"| [[Ganimes]] | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✓ | |||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |||
! scope="row"| [[Kamoebas]] | |||
| ✘ | | ✘ | ||
| ✘ | | ✘ | ||
Line 600: | Line 903: | ||
| ✘ | | ✘ | ||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |- style="text-align:center;" | ||
! scope="row"| [[ | ! scope="row"| [[MOGUERA]] | ||
| ✘ | | ✘ | ||
| ✘ | | ✘ | ||
Line 623: | Line 926: | ||
| ✘ | | ✘ | ||
| ✘ | | ✘ | ||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✓ | |||
|} | |||
===Mothra (franchise)=== | |||
{| class="wikitable plainrowheaders sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col" | Kaiju | |||
! scope="col" style="width: 5em;"| ''[[Rebirth of Mothra]]'' | |||
! scope="col" style="width: 5em;"| ''[[Rebirth of Mothra II]]'' | |||
! scope="col" style="width: 5em;"| ''[[Rebirth of Mothra III]]'' | |||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |||
! scope="row"| [[Mothra]] | |||
| ✓ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |||
! scope="row"| [[Mothra Leo]] | |||
| ✓ | |||
| ✓ | |||
| ✓ | |||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |||
! scope="row"| [[Desghidorah]] | |||
| ✓ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |||
! scope="row"| [[Fairy Mothra]] | |||
| ✓ | |||
| ✓ | |||
| ✓ | |||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |||
! scope="row"| [[Garugaru]] | |||
| ✓ | |||
| ✓ | |||
| ✓ | |||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |||
! scope="row"| [[Dagahra]] | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✓ | |||
| ✘ | |||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |||
! scope="row"| [[Barem]] | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✓ | |||
| ✘ | |||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |||
! scope="row"| [[Ghogo]] | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✓ | |||
| ✘ | |||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |||
! scope="row"| [[King Ghidorah]] | |||
| ✘ | | ✘ | ||
| ✘ | | ✘ | ||
Line 864: | Line 1,221: | ||
| ✓* | | ✓* | ||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |- style="text-align:center;" | ||
! scope="row"| [Godzilla Junior]] | ! scope="row"| [[Godzilla Junior]] | ||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✓* | |||
|} | |||
==[[Post-Millennium era]] Kaiju appearance table== | |||
===Godzilla (Franchise)=== | |||
{| class="wikitable plainrowheaders sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col" | Kaiju | |||
! scope="col" style="width: 7em;"| ''[[Shin Godzilla]]'' | |||
! scope="col" style="width: 7em;"| ''[[Godzilla: Planet of the Monsters|GODZILLA: Planet of the Monsters]]'' | |||
! scope="col" style="width: 7em;"| ''[[Godzilla: City on the Edge of Battle|GODZILLA: City on the Edge of Battle]]'' | |||
! scope="col" style="width: 7em;"| ''[[Godzilla: The Planet Eater|GODZILLA: The Planet Eater]] | |||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |||
! scope="row"| [[Godzilla]] | |||
| ✓ | |||
| ✓ | |||
| ✓ | |||
| ✓ | |||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |||
! scope="row"| [[Servum]] | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✓ | |||
| ✓ | |||
| ✓ | |||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |||
! scope="row"| [[Mechagodzilla]] | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✓ | |||
| ✓ | |||
| ✓* | |||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |||
! scope="row"| [[Dagahra]] | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✓ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |||
! scope="row"| [[Dogora]] | |||
| ✘ | | ✘ | ||
| ✓ | |||
| ✘ | | ✘ | ||
| ✘ | | ✘ | ||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |||
! scope="row"| [[Kamacuras]] | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✓ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |||
! scope="row"| [[Orga]] | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✓ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |||
! scope="row"| [[Anguirus]] | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✓ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |||
! scope="row"| [[Rodan]] | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✓ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |||
! scope="row"| [[Hedorah]] | |||
| ✘ | |||
| M | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |||
! scope="row"| [[Mothra]] | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| M | |||
| ✓ | |||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |||
! scope="row"| [[King Ghidorah]] | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| M | |||
| ✓ | |||
|} | |||
==American Kaiju appearance table== | |||
===King Kong (franchise)=== | |||
{| class="wikitable plainrowheaders sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col" | Kaiju | |||
! scope="col" style="width: 5em;"| ''[[King Kong (1933 film)|King Kong]]'' | |||
! scope="col" style="width: 5em;"| ''[[Son of Kong]]'' | |||
! scope="col" style="width: 5em;"| ''[[King Kong (1976 film)|King Kong]]'' | |||
! scope="col" style="width: 5em;"| ''[[King Kong Lives]]'' | |||
! scope="col" style="width: 5em;"| ''[[King Kong (2005 film)|King Kong]]'' | |||
! scope="col" style="width: 5em;"| ''[[Kong: Skull Island]]'' | |||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |||
! scope="row"| [[King Kong]] | |||
| ✓ | |||
| M | |||
| ✓ | |||
| ✓ | |||
| ✓ | |||
| ✓ | |||
|} | |||
===Godzilla (franchise)=== | |||
{| class="wikitable plainrowheaders sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col" | Kaiju | |||
! scope="col" style="width: 5em;"| ''[[Godzilla (1998 film)|GODZILLA]]'' | |||
! scope="col" style="width: 5em;"| ''[[Godzilla (2014 film)]] | |||
! scope="col" style="width: 5em;"| ''[[Godzilla: King of the Monsters]]'' | |||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |||
! scope="row"| [[Godzilla]] | |||
| ✓ | |||
| ✓ | |||
| ✓ | |||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |||
! scope="row"| [[Baby Zilla]] | |||
| ✓ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |||
! scope="row"| [[MUTO]] | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✓ | |||
| ✓ | |||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |||
! scope="row"| [[Mothra]] | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✓ | |||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |||
! scope="row"| [[Rodan]] | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✓ | |||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |||
! scope="row"| [[King Ghidorah]] | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✓ | |||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |||
! scope="row"| [[King Kong]] | |||
| ✘ | | ✘ | ||
| ✘ | | ✘ | ||
| ✓* | | ✓* | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 20:17, 13 July 2019
Showa era Kaiju appearance table
Godzilla (franchise)
Kaiju | Godzilla | Godzilla Raids Again | King Kong vs. Godzilla | Mothra vs. Godzilla | Ghidorah, the Three-Headed Monster | Invasion of Astro-Monster | Ebirah, Horror of the Deep | Son of Godzilla | Destroy All Monsters | All Monsters Attack | Godzilla vs. Hedorah | Godzilla vs. Gigan | Godzilla vs. Megalon | Godzilla vs. Mechagodzilla | Terror of Mechagodzilla |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Godzilla | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
Anguirus | ✘ | ✓ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ | ✓* | ✘ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✘ |
King Kong | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ |
Giant Octopus | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ |
Giant Lizard | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ |
Mothra | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ | ✓ | ✘ | ✓ | ✘ | ✓ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓* | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ |
Skeleturtle | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ |
Rodan | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ | ✓ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ | M | ✘ | ✓* | ✓* | ✘ | ✓* |
King Ghidorah | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ | ✓ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ | ✘ | ✓* | ✓* |
Ebirah | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓* | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ |
Giant Condor | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓* | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ |
Minilla | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✘ | ✓* | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ |
Kamacuras | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ | ✘* | ✓ | ✘ | ✓* | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ |
Kumonga | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓* | ✘ | ✓* | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ |
Gorosaurus | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ | ✓* | ✘ | ✓* | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ |
Manda | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ | ✓* | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓* |
Baragon | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ |
Varan | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ |
Gabara | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ |
Maneater | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ |
Hedorah | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ |
Gigan | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ | ✓ | ✘ | ✘ |
Gaira | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘* | ✘* | ✘ | ✘ |
Jet Jaguar | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ | ✘ | ✘ |
Megalon | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ | ✘ | ✘ |
King Caesar | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ | ✓* |
Fake Godzilla/Mechagodzilla | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ | ✓ |
Titanosaurus | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ |
Other Kaiju films
Kaiju | Rodan | The Mysterians | Varan | Mothra | Matango | Atragon | Dogora | Frankenstein vs. Baragon | The War of the Gargantuas | King Kong Escapes | Space Amoeba |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rodan | ✓ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ |
Meganulon | ✓ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ |
Moguera | ✘ | ✓ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ |
Varan | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ |
Godzilla | ✘ | ✘ | ✘* | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ |
Mothra | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ |
Vampire Plant | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ |
Matango | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ |
Manda | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ |
Dogora | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ |
Frankenstein | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ | M | ✘ | ✘ |
Baragon | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ |
Giant Octopus | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ | ✓ | ✘ | ✘ |
Gaira | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ | ✘ | ✘ |
Sanda | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ | ✘ | ✘ |
King Kong | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ | ✘ |
Gorosaurus | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ | ✘ |
Giant Sea Serpent | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ | ✘ |
Mechani-Kong | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ | ✘ |
Gezora | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ |
Ganimes | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ |
Kamoebas | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ |
Heisei era Kaiju appearance table
Godzilla (franchise)
Kaiju | The Return of Godzilla | Godzilla vs. Biollante | Godzilla vs. King Ghidorah | Godzilla vs. Mothra | Godzilla vs. Mechagodzilla II | Godzilla vs. SpaceGodzilla | Godzilla vs. Destoroyah |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Godzilla/Godzillasaurus | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
Shockirus | ✓ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ |
Biollante | ✘ | ✓ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓* | ✘ |
Dorat/King Ghidorah/Mecha-King Ghidorah | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ | ✘ | ✓ | ✘ | ✘ |
Mothra | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ | ✓* | ✓ | ✘ |
Battra | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ | ✘ | ✓* | ✘ |
BabyGodzilla/LittleGodzilla/Godzilla Junior | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
Rodan/Fire Rodan | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ | ✘ | ✘ |
Mechagodzilla/Super Mechagodzilla | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ | ✘ | ✘ |
SpaceGodzilla | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ | ✘ |
MOGUERA | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ | ✘ |
Fairy Mothra | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ | ✘ |
Destoroyah | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ |
Mothra (franchise)
Kaiju | Rebirth of Mothra | Rebirth of Mothra II | Rebirth of Mothra III |
---|---|---|---|
Mothra | ✓ | ✘ | ✘ |
Mothra Leo | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
Desghidorah | ✓ | ✘ | ✘ |
Fairy Mothra | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
Garugaru | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
Dagahra | ✘ | ✓ | ✘ |
Barem | ✘ | ✓ | ✘ |
Ghogo | ✘ | ✓ | ✘ |
King Ghidorah | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ |
Millennium era Kaiju appearance table
Godzilla (franchise)
Kaiju | Godzilla 2000: Millennium | Godzilla vs. Megaguirus | Godzilla, Mothra and King Ghidorah: Giant Monsters All-Out Attack | Godzilla Against Mechagodzilla | Godzilla: Tokyo S.O.S. | Godzilla: Final Wars |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Godzilla | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
Millennian | ✓ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ |
Orga | ✓ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ |
Megaguirus | ✘ | ✓ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓* |
Meganulon/Meganula | ✘ | ✓ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ |
Baragon | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓* |
Mothra | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ | ✓* | ✓ | ✓ |
King Ghidorah | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ |
Kiryu | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ | ✓ | ✘ |
Gaira | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓* | ✘ | ✓* |
Kamoebas | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ | ✘ |
Vampire Plant | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓* | ✘ |
Minilla | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ |
Anguirus | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ |
Rodan | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ |
King Caesar | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ |
Manda | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ |
Zilla | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ |
Gigan | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ |
Ebirah | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ |
Hedorah | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ |
Kamacuras | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ |
Kumonga | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ |
Monster X/Keizer Ghidorah | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ |
Varan | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓* |
Gezora | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓* |
Titanosaurus | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓* |
Fake Godzilla | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓* |
Godzilla Junior | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓* |
Post-Millennium era Kaiju appearance table
Godzilla (Franchise)
Kaiju | Shin Godzilla | GODZILLA: Planet of the Monsters | GODZILLA: City on the Edge of Battle | GODZILLA: The Planet Eater |
---|---|---|---|---|
Godzilla | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
Servum | ✘ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
Mechagodzilla | ✘ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓* |
Dagahra | ✘ | ✓ | ✘ | ✘ |
Dogora | ✘ | ✓ | ✘ | ✘ |
Kamacuras | ✘ | ✓ | ✘ | ✘ |
Orga | ✘ | ✓ | ✘ | ✘ |
Anguirus | ✘ | ✓ | ✘ | ✘ |
Rodan | ✘ | ✓ | ✘ | ✘ |
Hedorah | ✘ | M | ✘ | ✘ |
Mothra | ✘ | ✘ | M | ✓ |
King Ghidorah | ✘ | ✘ | M | ✓ |
American Kaiju appearance table
King Kong (franchise)
Kaiju | King Kong | Son of Kong | King Kong | King Kong Lives | King Kong | Kong: Skull Island |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
King Kong | ✓ | M | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
Godzilla (franchise)
Kaiju | GODZILLA | Godzilla (2014 film) | Godzilla: King of the Monsters |
---|---|---|---|
Godzilla | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
Baby Zilla | ✓ | ✘ | ✘ |
MUTO | ✘ | ✓ | ✓ |
Mothra | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ |
Rodan | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ |
King Ghidorah | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ |
King Kong | ✘ | ✘ | ✓* |