User:Xm0c: Difference between revisions
From Wikizilla, the kaiju encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
Xm0c
No edit summary |
|||
Line 504: | Line 504: | ||
! scope="col" style="width: 2em;"| ''[[The Mysterians]]'' | ! scope="col" style="width: 2em;"| ''[[The Mysterians]]'' | ||
! scope="col" style="width: 2em;"| ''[[Varan (film)|Varan]]'' | ! scope="col" style="width: 2em;"| ''[[Varan (film)|Varan]]'' | ||
! scope="col" style="width: 2em;"| ''[[Battle in Outer Space]]'' | |||
! scope="col" style="width: 2em;"| ''[[Mothra (film)|Mothra]]'' | ! scope="col" style="width: 2em;"| ''[[Mothra (film)|Mothra]]'' | ||
! scope="col" style="width: 2em;"| ''[[Gorath (film)|Gorath]]'' | |||
! scope="col" style="width: 2em;"| ''[[Matango (film)|Matango]]'' | ! scope="col" style="width: 2em;"| ''[[Matango (film)|Matango]]'' | ||
! scope="col" style="width: 2em;"| ''[[Atragon (film)|Atragon]]'' | ! scope="col" style="width: 2em;"| ''[[Atragon (film)|Atragon]]'' | ||
Line 511: | Line 513: | ||
! scope="col" style="width: 2em;"| ''[[The War of the Gargantuas]]'' | ! scope="col" style="width: 2em;"| ''[[The War of the Gargantuas]]'' | ||
! scope="col" style="width: 2em;"| ''[[King Kong Escapes]]'' | ! scope="col" style="width: 2em;"| ''[[King Kong Escapes]]'' | ||
! scope="col" style="width: 2em;"| ''[[Latitude Zero]]'' | |||
! scope="col" style="width: 2em;"| ''[[Space Amoeba]]'' | ! scope="col" style="width: 2em;"| ''[[Space Amoeba]]'' | ||
! scope="col" style="width: 2em;"| ''[[The War in Space]]'' | |||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |- style="text-align:center;" | ||
! scope="row"| [[Rodan]] | ! scope="row"| [[Rodan]] | ||
| ✓ | | ✓ | ||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | | ✘ | ||
| ✘ | | ✘ | ||
Line 528: | Line 536: | ||
! scope="row"| [[Meganulon]] | ! scope="row"| [[Meganulon]] | ||
| ✓ | | ✓ | ||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | | ✘ | ||
| ✘ | | ✘ | ||
Line 542: | Line 554: | ||
| ✘ | | ✘ | ||
| ✓ | | ✓ | ||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | | ✘ | ||
| ✘ | | ✘ | ||
Line 556: | Line 572: | ||
| ✘ | | ✘ | ||
| ✓ | | ✓ | ||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | | ✘ | ||
| ✘ | | ✘ | ||
Line 569: | Line 589: | ||
| ✘ | | ✘ | ||
| ✘* | | ✘* | ||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | | ✘ | ||
| ✘ | | ✘ | ||
Line 579: | Line 603: | ||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |- style="text-align:center;" | ||
! scope="row"| [[Mothra]] | ! scope="row"| [[Mothra]] | ||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | | ✘ | ||
| ✘ | | ✘ | ||
| ✘ | | ✘ | ||
| ✓ | | ✓ | ||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | | ✘ | ||
| ✘ | | ✘ | ||
Line 592: | Line 620: | ||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |- style="text-align:center;" | ||
! scope="row"| [[Vampire Plant]] | ! scope="row"| [[Vampire Plant]] | ||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✓ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |||
! scope="row"| [[Maguma]] | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | | ✘ | ||
| ✘ | | ✘ | ||
| ✘ | | ✘ | ||
| ✓ | | ✓ | ||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | | ✘ | ||
| ✘ | | ✘ | ||
Line 605: | Line 654: | ||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |- style="text-align:center;" | ||
! scope="row"| [[Matango]] | ! scope="row"| [[Matango]] | ||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | | ✘ | ||
| ✘ | | ✘ | ||
Line 610: | Line 661: | ||
| ✘ | | ✘ | ||
| ✓ | | ✓ | ||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | | ✘ | ||
| ✘ | | ✘ | ||
Line 618: | Line 671: | ||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |- style="text-align:center;" | ||
! scope="row"| [[Manda]] | ! scope="row"| [[Manda]] | ||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | | ✘ | ||
| ✘ | | ✘ | ||
Line 624: | Line 679: | ||
| ✘ | | ✘ | ||
| ✓ | | ✓ | ||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | | ✘ | ||
| ✘ | | ✘ | ||
Line 631: | Line 688: | ||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |- style="text-align:center;" | ||
! scope="row"| [[Dogora]] | ! scope="row"| [[Dogora]] | ||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | | ✘ | ||
| ✘ | | ✘ | ||
Line 638: | Line 697: | ||
| ✘ | | ✘ | ||
| ✓ | | ✓ | ||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | | ✘ | ||
| ✘ | | ✘ | ||
Line 644: | Line 705: | ||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |- style="text-align:center;" | ||
! scope="row"| [[Frankenstein]] | ! scope="row"| [[Frankenstein]] | ||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | | ✘ | ||
| ✘ | | ✘ | ||
Line 653: | Line 716: | ||
| ✓ | | ✓ | ||
| M | | M | ||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | | ✘ | ||
| ✘ | | ✘ | ||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |- style="text-align:center;" | ||
! scope="row"| [[Baragon]] | ! scope="row"| [[Baragon]] | ||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | | ✘ | ||
| ✘ | | ✘ | ||
Line 665: | Line 732: | ||
| ✘ | | ✘ | ||
| ✓ | | ✓ | ||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | | ✘ | ||
| ✘ | | ✘ | ||
Line 670: | Line 739: | ||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |- style="text-align:center;" | ||
! scope="row"| [[Giant Octopus]] | ! scope="row"| [[Giant Octopus]] | ||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | | ✘ | ||
| ✘ | | ✘ | ||
Line 679: | Line 750: | ||
| ✓ | | ✓ | ||
| ✓ | | ✓ | ||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | | ✘ | ||
| ✘ | | ✘ | ||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |- style="text-align:center;" | ||
! scope="row"| [[Gaira]] | ! scope="row"| [[Gaira]] | ||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | | ✘ | ||
| ✘ | | ✘ | ||
Line 692: | Line 767: | ||
| ✘ | | ✘ | ||
| ✓ | | ✓ | ||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | | ✘ | ||
| ✘ | | ✘ | ||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |- style="text-align:center;" | ||
! scope="row"| [[Sanda]] | ! scope="row"| [[Sanda]] | ||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | | ✘ | ||
| ✘ | | ✘ | ||
Line 705: | Line 784: | ||
| ✘ | | ✘ | ||
| ✓ | | ✓ | ||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | | ✘ | ||
| ✘ | | ✘ | ||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |- style="text-align:center;" | ||
! scope="row"| [[King Kong]] | ! scope="row"| [[King Kong]] | ||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | | ✘ | ||
| ✘ | | ✘ | ||
Line 719: | Line 802: | ||
| ✘ | | ✘ | ||
| ✓ | | ✓ | ||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | | ✘ | ||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |- style="text-align:center;" | ||
! scope="row"| [[Gorosaurus]] | ! scope="row"| [[Gorosaurus]] | ||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | | ✘ | ||
| ✘ | | ✘ | ||
Line 732: | Line 819: | ||
| ✘ | | ✘ | ||
| ✓ | | ✓ | ||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | | ✘ | ||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |- style="text-align:center;" | ||
! scope="row"| [[Giant Sea Serpent]] | ! scope="row"| [[Giant Sea Serpent]] | ||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | | ✘ | ||
| ✘ | | ✘ | ||
Line 745: | Line 836: | ||
| ✘ | | ✘ | ||
| ✓ | | ✓ | ||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | | ✘ | ||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |- style="text-align:center;" | ||
! scope="row"| [[Mechani-Kong]] | ! scope="row"| [[Mechani-Kong]] | ||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✓ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |||
! scope="row"| [[Giant Rat]] | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✓ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |||
! scope="row"| [[Bat Men]] | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✓ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |||
! scope="row"| [[Griffon]] | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | | ✘ | ||
| ✘ | | ✘ | ||
Line 758: | Line 905: | ||
| ✘ | | ✘ | ||
| ✓ | | ✓ | ||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | | ✘ | ||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |- style="text-align:center;" | ||
! scope="row"| [[Gezora]] | ! scope="row"| [[Gezora]] | ||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | | ✘ | ||
| ✘ | | ✘ | ||
Line 772: | Line 923: | ||
| ✘ | | ✘ | ||
| ✓ | | ✓ | ||
| ✘ | |||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |- style="text-align:center;" | ||
! scope="row"| [[Ganimes]] | ! scope="row"| [[Ganimes]] | ||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | | ✘ | ||
| ✘ | | ✘ | ||
Line 785: | Line 940: | ||
| ✘ | | ✘ | ||
| ✓ | | ✓ | ||
| ✘ | |||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |- style="text-align:center;" | ||
! scope="row"| [[Kamoebas]] | ! scope="row"| [[Kamoebas]] | ||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✓ | |||
| ✘ | |||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |||
! scope="row"| [[Space Beastman]] | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | |||
| ✘ | | ✘ | ||
| ✘ | | ✘ |
Revision as of 21:41, 13 July 2019
Showa era Kaiju appearance table
Godzilla (franchise)
Kaiju | Godzilla | Godzilla Raids Again | King Kong vs. Godzilla | Mothra vs. Godzilla | Ghidorah, the Three-Headed Monster | Invasion of Astro-Monster | Ebirah, Horror of the Deep | Son of Godzilla | Destroy All Monsters | All Monsters Attack | Godzilla vs. Hedorah | Godzilla vs. Gigan | Godzilla vs. Megalon | Godzilla vs. Mechagodzilla | Terror of Mechagodzilla |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Godzilla | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
Anguirus | ✘ | ✓ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ | ✓* | ✘ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✘ |
King Kong | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ |
Giant Octopus | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ |
Giant Lizard | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ |
Mothra | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ | ✓ | ✘ | ✓ | ✘ | ✓ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓* | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ |
Skeleturtle | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ |
Rodan | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ | ✓ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ | M | ✘ | ✓* | ✓* | ✘ | ✓* |
King Ghidorah | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ | ✓ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ | ✘ | ✓* | ✓* |
Ebirah | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓* | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ |
Giant Condor | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓* | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ |
Minilla | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✘ | ✓* | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ |
Kamacuras | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ | ✘* | ✓ | ✘ | ✓* | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ |
Kumonga | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓* | ✘ | ✓* | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ |
Gorosaurus | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ | ✓* | ✘ | ✓* | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ |
Manda | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ | ✓* | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓* |
Baragon | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ |
Varan | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ |
Gabara | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ |
Maneater | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ |
Hedorah | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ |
Gigan | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ | ✓ | ✘ | ✘ |
Gaira | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘* | ✘* | ✘ | ✘ |
Jet Jaguar | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ | ✘ | ✘ |
Megalon | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ | ✘ | ✘ |
King Caesar | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ | ✓* |
Fake Godzilla/Mechagodzilla | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ | ✓ |
Titanosaurus | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ |
Other Kaiju films
Kaiju | Rodan | The Mysterians | Varan | Battle in Outer Space | Mothra | Gorath | Matango | Atragon | Dogora | Frankenstein vs. Baragon | The War of the Gargantuas | King Kong Escapes | Latitude Zero | Space Amoeba | The War in Space |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rodan | ✓ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ |
Meganulon | ✓ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ |
Moguera | ✘ | ✓ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ |
Varan | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ |
Godzilla | ✘ | ✘ | ✘* | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ |
Mothra | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ |
Vampire Plant | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ |
Maguma | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ |
Matango | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ |
Manda | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ |
Dogora | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ |
Frankenstein | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ | M | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ |
Baragon | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ |
Giant Octopus | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ | ✓ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ |
Gaira | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ |
Sanda | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ |
King Kong | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ |
Gorosaurus | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ |
Giant Sea Serpent | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ |
Mechani-Kong | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ |
Giant Rat | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ | ✘ | ✘ |
Bat Men | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ | ✘ | ✘ |
Griffon | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ | ✘ | ✘ |
Gezora | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ | ✘ |
Ganimes | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ | ✘ |
Kamoebas | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ | ✘ |
Space Beastman | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ |
Heisei era Kaiju appearance table
Godzilla (franchise)
Kaiju | The Return of Godzilla | Godzilla vs. Biollante | Godzilla vs. King Ghidorah | Godzilla vs. Mothra | Godzilla vs. Mechagodzilla II | Godzilla vs. SpaceGodzilla | Godzilla vs. Destoroyah |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Godzilla/Godzillasaurus | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
Shockirus | ✓ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ |
Biollante | ✘ | ✓ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓* | ✘ |
Dorat/King Ghidorah/Mecha-King Ghidorah | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ | ✘ | ✓ | ✘ | ✘ |
Mothra | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ | ✓* | ✓ | ✘ |
Battra | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ | ✘ | ✓* | ✘ |
BabyGodzilla/LittleGodzilla/Godzilla Junior | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
Rodan/Fire Rodan | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ | ✘ | ✘ |
Mechagodzilla/Super Mechagodzilla | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ | ✘ | ✘ |
SpaceGodzilla | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ | ✘ |
MOGUERA | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ | ✘ |
Fairy Mothra | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ | ✘ |
Destoroyah | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ |
Mothra (franchise)
Kaiju | Rebirth of Mothra | Rebirth of Mothra II | Rebirth of Mothra III |
---|---|---|---|
Mothra | ✓ | ✘ | ✘ |
Mothra Leo | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
Desghidorah | ✓ | ✘ | ✘ |
Fairy Mothra | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
Garugaru | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
Dagahra | ✘ | ✓ | ✘ |
Barem | ✘ | ✓ | ✘ |
Ghogo | ✘ | ✓ | ✘ |
King Ghidorah | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ |
Millennium era Kaiju appearance table
Godzilla (franchise)
Kaiju | Godzilla 2000: Millennium | Godzilla vs. Megaguirus | Godzilla, Mothra and King Ghidorah: Giant Monsters All-Out Attack | Godzilla Against Mechagodzilla | Godzilla: Tokyo S.O.S. | Godzilla: Final Wars |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Godzilla | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
Millennian | ✓ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ |
Orga | ✓ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ |
Megaguirus | ✘ | ✓ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓* |
Meganulon/Meganula | ✘ | ✓ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ |
Baragon | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓* |
Mothra | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ | ✓* | ✓ | ✓ |
King Ghidorah | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ |
Kiryu | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ | ✓ | ✘ |
Gaira | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓* | ✘ | ✓* |
Kamoebas | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ | ✘ |
Vampire Plant | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓* | ✘ |
Minilla | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ |
Anguirus | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ |
Rodan | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ |
King Caesar | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ |
Manda | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ |
Zilla | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ |
Gigan | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ |
Ebirah | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ |
Hedorah | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ |
Kamacuras | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ |
Kumonga | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ |
Monster X/Keizer Ghidorah | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ |
Varan | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓* |
Gezora | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓* |
Titanosaurus | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓* |
Fake Godzilla | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓* |
Godzilla Junior | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✘ | ✓* |
Post-Millennium era Kaiju appearance table
Godzilla (Franchise)
Kaiju | Shin Godzilla | GODZILLA: Planet of the Monsters | GODZILLA: City on the Edge of Battle | GODZILLA: The Planet Eater |
---|---|---|---|---|
Godzilla | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
Servum | ✘ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
Mechagodzilla | ✘ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓* |
Dagahra | ✘ | ✓ | ✘ | ✘ |
Dogora | ✘ | ✓ | ✘ | ✘ |
Kamacuras | ✘ | ✓ | ✘ | ✘ |
Orga | ✘ | ✓ | ✘ | ✘ |
Anguirus | ✘ | ✓ | ✘ | ✘ |
Rodan | ✘ | ✓ | ✘ | ✘ |
Hedorah | ✘ | M | ✘ | ✘ |
Mothra | ✘ | ✘ | M | ✓ |
King Ghidorah | ✘ | ✘ | M | ✓ |
American Kaiju appearance table
King Kong (franchise)
Kaiju | King Kong | Son of Kong | King Kong | King Kong Lives | King Kong | Kong: Skull Island |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
King Kong | ✓ | M | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
Godzilla (franchise)
Kaiju | GODZILLA | Godzilla (2014 film) | Godzilla: King of the Monsters |
---|---|---|---|
Godzilla | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
Baby Zilla | ✓ | ✘ | ✘ |
MUTO | ✘ | ✓ | ✓ |
Mothra | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ |
Rodan | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ |
King Ghidorah | ✘ | ✘ | ✓ |
King Kong | ✘ | ✘ | ✓* |