10 Cloverfield Lane Credits

From Wikizilla, the kaiju encyclopedia
10 Cloverfield Lane
Image gallery for 10 Cloverfield Lane
CREDITS.png
10 Cloverfield Lane soundtrack


Cloverfield Films
Cloverfield
10 Cloverfield Lane
The Cloverfield Paradox

The following is a transcript of the beginning and end credits of 10 Cloverfield Lane.

Opening Credits

Paramount Pictures Presents

A Bad Robot Production

10 CLOVERFIELD LANE

End Credits

Directed by

Dan Trachtenberg

Screenplay by

Josh Campbell & Matt Stuecken
And Damien Chazelle

Story by

Josh Campbell & Matt Stuecken

Produced by

J.J. Abrams, p.g.a.
Lindsey Weber, p.g.a.

Executive Producers

Bryan Burk
Drew Goddard
Matt Reeves

Co-Producers

Robert J. Dohrmann
Jon Cohen
Ben Rosenblatt

Director of Photography

Jeff Cutter

Production Designer

Ramsey Avery

Edited by

Stefan Grube

Costume Designer

Meagan McLaughlin Luster

Music by

Bear McCreary

Casting by

Joseph Middleton, CSA
Monika Mikkelsen, CSA
John Goodman
Mary Elizabeth Winstead
John Gallagher Jr.

Cast

Actor's name on the left, character played on the right.

  • John Goodman   as   Howard
  • Mary Elizabeth Winstead   as   Michelle
  • John Gallagher Jr.   as   Emmett
  • Douglas M. Griffin   as   Driver
  • Suzanne Cryer   as   Woman
  • Bradley Cooper   as   Ben
  • Sumalee Montano   as   Voice on Radio
  • Frank Mottek   as   Radio Broadcaster


Stunt Coordinator

Lex Geddings

Stunts

Thirl Haston
Olga Wilhelmine Munding
Bill Scharpf
Chris Bryant
Vanessa Motta
Cindy Hogan

Unit Production Manager

Robert J. Dohrmann

First Assistant Director

Jason Blumenfeld

Second Assistant Director

Paul B. Uddo

Visual Effects Supervisor

Luke McDonald

Visual Effects Producer

Michael W. Silver

Crew

Second Unit Director

Paul B. Uddo

Set Decorator

Michelle Marchand

Second Unit Director of Photography

Michael Watson

Camera Operator

Cale Finot

First Assistant Photographer

Daniel Hanych

Second Assistant Photographer

D.J. Phillips

“B” First Assistant Photographer

Penelope Helmer

“B” Second Assistant Photographer

Callie Moore

Data Wrangler

Melanie Gates

Script Supervisor

Mary Frances Paguaga

Sound Mixer

Michael B. Koff, CAS

Boom Operator

Kate Jesse

Video Assist

Victor Brunette

Chief Lighting Technician

Chip Carey

Assistant Chief Lighting Technician

Jeffrey Herring

Chief Rigging Electrician

Joe Paolucci

Assistant Chief Rigging Electrician

Amanda Warning

Dimmer Operator

Jake Campbell

Electricians

Nolan Beaver
Coy E. Breaux
Christopher Taranto

Rigging Electricians

Greeley Adler
Corey Frazier
Chad Vanko
Alex Vucic

First Company Grip

Gilly Charbonnet

Second Company Grip

Daniel J. Rector

First Company Rigging Grip

Gary J. Cadow

Second Company Rigging Grip

Ryan Watson

Dolly Grip Operator

Jared Petticrew

Grips

Giovanni Bommarito
Michael Trejo
Jason Michael Terito
Steve Wolfram

Rigging Grips

Jonathan M. Plaeger
Melvin Walker
Mike Rushing

Special Effects Supervisor

Matthew James Kutcher

Special Effects Coordinator

Eric Roberts

Special Effects Foreperson

Donnie Dean

Special Effects Technicians

Mik Kastner
Jeff Coates
Luke Crochet
Matt Kutcher Jr.
Brandon Roberts
Derrell Roberts
Justin Johnson
Danielle Macias
Jeffrey Warren

Location Manager

Batou A. Chandler

Assistant Location Manager

Jimmy Trotter

Property Master

Janna Roach

Assistant Property Manager

Alexandra Capps

Property Assistant

Rachel Perez

Armorer

Morey Butler

Lead Person

Gus Coto

On-Set Dresser

Ryan Dwyer

Set Dressers

Travis Acosta
Sam Jacobs
Dave Quinlan
Paul Sanchez

Set Decoration Buyer

Chere Theriot

Textile Artist

Doug Stewart

Set Costumer

Lori Castano

Makeup Department Head

Carla Chao Brenholtz

Makeup Artist

Kimberly Amacker

Effects Make-up Artists

Matthew W. Mungle
Clinton Wayne

Effects Make-up Coordinator

Demetrius Dudly

Hair Department Head

Teressa Hill

Hairstylist

Elizabeth Paschall

Additional Editing by

Matt Evans

Associate Editor

Nathan Orloff

First Assistant Editor

Laura Creecy

Assistant Editor

Matt Todaro

Supervising Sound Editor

Robert Stambler

Re-Recording Mixers

Lindsey Alvarez
Will Files

Additional Re-recording Mixer

Craig Henighan

Sound Mix Technician

Luke Schwarzweller

Production Coordinator

Bernadette J. Gonzales Watermeier

Assistant Production Coordinator

Deuce Cheryl Hedrick

Second Second Assistant Director

Jonathan M. Warren

Assistant Art Director

John Sanchez

Art Department Coordinator

Jeremiah Hansen

Casting Associate

Kari Hatfield

Location Casting by

Elizabeth Coulon CSA

Location Casting Assistant

Candi Lei Silvestri

Background Casting

Coulon Casting, Inc

Stills Photographer

Michelle K. Short

Production Accountant

Rachel Lax

First Assistant Accountant Tauren Wrate Payroll Accountant

Stacey Barber

Accounting Clerks

Adele Richardson
Denika Mercado

Assistant to Mr. Trachtenberg

Alex Taylor

Assistants to Mr. Abrams

Morgan Dameron
Amir Mojarradi

Assistant to Ms. Weber

Rebecca Perry

Assistant to Mr. Cohen

Veronica Baker

Production Assistants

Barbara Babb
Catherine Cospelich
Trent Davis
Shawn Martemucci
Kyla Mcfalls
Monique Morvant
Daniel Nugent
Taylor Perry
Rieve Stanford

Score Conducted by

Bear McCreary

Score Mixed & Recorded by

Steve Kaplan

Music Editor

Michael Baber

Orchestrators

Edward Trybek
Henri Wilkinson
Jonathan Beard

Copyist

Andrew Harris

Musical Sound Design

Jonathan Chau
Sam Ewing
Jonathan Snipes

Assistant Orchestrators

Kory Mcmaster
Sean Barrett

Scoring Manager

Joanna Pane

Scoring Coordinator

Kaiyun Wong

Scoring Assistants

Jason Akers
Jessica Rae Huber
David Matics
Allan Hessler
Ryan Sanchez
Laurence Schwarz

Assistant to the Composer

John Grannan

Orchestra Contractor

Peter Rotter Music Services

Vocal Contractor

Jasper Randall

Music Consultant

Charles Scott IV

Score Recorded at

Warner Bros. Eastwood Scoring Stage, Burbank, CA
The Bridge Recording Studio, Glendale, CA

Featured Musicians

Malachai Komanoff Bandy- Yayli Tanbur
Craig Huxley - Blaster Beam

Vocals

Raya Yarbrough

Calder Quartet

Benjamin Jacobson, Violin
Andrew Bulbrook, Violin
Jonathan Moerschel, Viola
Eric Byers, Cello

Set Designers

Trinh Vu
Dave Kelsey

Construction Coordinator

John Barney Clarey

Construction Foreperson

Thomas Russ Anderson

Labor Foreperson

Anthony J. Martin

On Set Carpenter

John Schaefer III

Laborer Propmakers

Shane Ducote
Jason Ebarb
David Gagneaux
Joseph R. Schaefer
John Schofield III

Propmakers

Milton Diener
Ezra Greenbride
Eric R. Jagneaux
Derek Moyllan
Chad J. Palardy
Brad Quintana
Gregory Smith

Construction Welder

Lloyd Burke

Construction Utility

Blaine Elliot

Construction Buyer

Nina Evelyn Learakos

Lead Painter

Rick Broderman

On-Set Painter

Daniel Holloway

Set Painters

Dana Beuhler
Luanne Clarey
Rusty Culotta
Lindanne B. Lewis
Brent Roser

Plasterer Foreperson

George Jay Sanchez

Plasterers

Erik Carpenter
Steven Dubea
Douglas E. Oswald
David Watley

Sculptor

Brent Barnidge

Transportation Coordinator

Doug Dovichi

Transportation Captain

Gerard O. Callahan, Jr.

Dispatcher

Sue Jennings

Medic

Adam T. Ryan

Craft Service

Jennifer Englade-Dusang

Catering by

Location Gourmet

Visual Effects & Post Production Services by

Kelvin Optical, Inc.

Composting Supervisor

Joshua LaCross

CG Supervisor

Brandon Fayette

Animation Supervisor

Victoria Livingstone

Art Director

Nick Hiatt

Rigging Supervisor

Richard Grandy

FX Lead

James S. Little

Animation Lead

Chad Finnerty

Head of Production

Cory Bennett Lewis

Visual Effects Production Manager

Holly Gosnell

Visual Effects Coordinators

Diane Coote
Alicia Lowndes

Assistant Visual Effects Coordinator

John Hockaday

Digital Artists

Eduardo Anton
Jason Bidwell
Chloe Bostian
John Bowers
John Brubaker
Marcus Bydlowski
Curtis Carlson
Hubert Carroll II
Jon Chesson
Wally Chin
Lisa Deaner
Marie Denoga
Raul Dominguez
Brady Doyle
Pauline Duvall
Jaimie Lee Finnerty
Luke Fisher
Eva Flodstrom
Jennifer German
John Hewitt
Anthony Hoit
Melissa Huerta
Lauren Hulsey
Kenneth Ibrahim
Wade Ivy
Hannah Josepher
Eric Keller
Jia Kim
Andrew Kramer
JT Lawrence
Soyoun Lee
Noll Linsangan
Jacob Lunt
Ross Macaluso
Jerad Marantz
Zachary Miller
Nathaniel Morgan
Khanh Nguyen
Phuong Ong
Kurt Papstein
Nabil Schiantarelli
Shelby Stong
David Sudd
Rito Treviño
Stefano Trivelli
Roger Vizard
Mattaniah Yip
Tanya Zaman

Post Production Supervisor

Phil Hoang

Digital Intermediate Supervisor

Peter Amies

Temp Colorist

Juan Ignacio Cabrera

Assistant Editors

Ailene Roberts
Armando J. Sánchez

Art Department Consultant

Amelia Brooke

Design Consultant

Candace Jade Lewis

Storyboard Artist

Richard Bennett

Production and Technical Support

David Baronoff
Travis Chen
Andrew Lee
Ron Mednick
Eboni Price
Salvatore Sciortino
Josh Tate
Chrysta Burton
Kristofer Cross
Alex Levy
Tom Mendelboim
Gabriela Quiroz
Mike Struna
Rebecca Valente
Sam Chapin
Mike Doutt
Lap Van Luu
Geoff Miller
John Sadao
Scott Struna
Beth Waisler

Consulting Visual Effects Supervisors

Grady Cofer
Ben Grossman

Previs by

Halon

Previs Supervisor

E. Bradley Alexander

Previs Artists

Luis F. Andrade
Spencer Kelsey
Grant Olin
Paolo Joel Ziemba

Main & End Titles by

Filmograph

Title Designer

Aaron Becker

Title Executive Supervisor

Seth Kleinberg

Title Animator

Zach Carnes

Foley by

Noodles
M Studios

Foley Supervisor

Kevin Van Der Meiren

Foley Artist

Gadou Naudin

Foley Mixer

Stephane de Rocquigny

Digital Intermediate provided by

Company 3

Colorist

Cody Baker

DI Supervisor

Stephen Newnam

DI Technologist

Mike Chiado

Color Assistants

Jared Pecht
Tyrell Lloyd

Head of Production

Andy Kaplan

Account Executive

Jackie Lee

CO3 Executive Supervisor

Stefan Sonnenfeld

Soundtrack on

Sparks & Shadows

Songs

I Think We’re Alone Now

Written by Ritchie Cordell
Performed by Tommy James & The Shondells
Courtesy of Rhino Entertainment Company
By arrangement with Warner Music Group Film & TV Licensing

Tell Him

Written by Bert Russell
Performed by The Exciters
Courtesy of Captiol Records, LLC
under license from Universal Music Enterprises

Venus

Written by Edward Marshall
Performed by Frankie Avalon
Courtesy of The Orchard

The Producers Wish to Thank

Amanda Beggs
Cliff Fleming
Cory Fleming
Ted Gidlow
Kevin Jarzynski
John Johnston
Christophe LeChanu
Jim McClure
Rob Ortiz
Kelvin Trahan
Phil Pastahov
Jessica Pazdernik
Benito Sanchez
Neal Scanlan
Rob Schrab
Ben Spiegelman
Ian Watermeier
Gigi Williams
City of New Orleans

Paramount Pictures Corporation did not receive any payment or other consideration, or enter into any agreement, for the depiction of tobacco productions in this film.

Filmed in Panavision

Deluxe

Dolby Digital in Selected Theaters

Datasat Digital Sound in Selected Theaters

With the Participation of

Louisiana Entertainment
Office of Film Jefferson

©MMXVI Paramount Pictures Corporation.

All Rights Reserved.

The persons and events in this motion picture are fictitious. Any similarity to actual persons or events is unintentional.

This motion picture is protected under laws of the United States and other countries. Unauthorized duplication, distribution or exhibition may result in civil liability and criminal prosecution.

Comments

Showing 0 comments. When commenting, please remain respectful of other users, stay on topic, and avoid role-playing and excessive punctuation. Comments which violate these guidelines may be removed by administrators.

You are not allowed to post comments.


Era Icon - Paramount.png
Era Icon - Netflix.png
Movie