The Cloverfield Paradox (2018) Credits

From Wikizilla, the kaiju encyclopedia
The Cloverfield Paradox
Image gallery for The Cloverfield Paradox
CREDITS.png
The Cloverfield Paradox soundtrack


The following is a transcript of the opening and end credits of The Cloverfield Paradox.

Opening Credits

Netflix & Paramount Pictures Present

A Bad Robot Production

Daniel Brühl
Elizabeth Debicki
Aksel Hennie
Gugu Mbatha-Raw
Chris O'Dowd
John Ortiz
David Oyelowo
Zhang Ziyi
Roger Davies
Clover Nee

casting by

Denise Chamian, CSA

music by

Bear McCreary

costume designer

Colleen Atwood

visual effects supervisors

Russel Earl
Jason Snell

edited by

Alan Baumgarten, ACE
Matt Evans
Rebecca Valente

production designer

Doug Meerdink

director of photography

Dan Mindel, ASC

executive producers

Tommy Harper
Robert J. Dohrmann
Jon Cohen
Bryan Burk
Drew Goddard
Matt Reeves

produced by

J.J. Abrams, p.g.a.
Lindsey Weber, p.g.a.

story by

Oren Uziel and Doug Jung

screenplay by

Oren Uziel

directed by

Julius Onah

End Credits

Unit Production Manager

Robert J. Dohrmann

First Assistant Director

Mark Anthony Little

Second Assistant Director

Andrew Ward

Co-Producer

Cory Bennett Lewis

Cast

  • Gugu Mbatha-Raw   as   Hamilton
  • David Oyelowo   as   Kiel
  • Daniel Brühl   as   Schmidt
  • John Ortiz   as   Monk
  • Chris O'Dowd   as   Mundy
  • Aksel Hennie   as   Volkov
  • Zhang Ziyi   as   Tam
  • Elizabeth Debicki   as   Jensen
  • Roger Davies   as   Michael
  • Clover Nee   as   Molly
  • Jordan Rivera   as   Ayana Age 7
  • Michael Stokes III   as   Isaac Age 7
  • Celeste Clark   as   Ayana Age 4
  • Nathan Oliver   as   Isaac Age 4
  • Donal Logue   as   Mark Stambler
  • Suzanne Cryer   as   Newscaster
  • Ken Olin, Simon Pegg   as   Radio Voices
  • Greg Grunberg   as   Voice of Joe

Stunt Coordinator

Mike Massa

Stunts

Ashlen Aquilla
Daniel Arrias
Brandon Beckman
Michael T. Brady
Martin De Boer
Randy Haynie
Kris Jeffrey
Michael McGuire
Darryl Reeves
Kyle Weishaar
Kevin Arnold
Brian Avery
Chad L. Bowman
Stephen Bralver
Kiralee Hayashi
Alisa Hensley
Bethany Levy
Chris O'Hara
Craig Frosty Silva
Pei Pei Alena Yuan

Associate Producer

Rick Carter

Supervising Art Director

Maya Shimoguchi

Set Decorator

Amanda Moss Serino

Camera Operators

Chris Haarhoff
Phil Carr-Forster

First Assistant Photographers

Sergius Nofield
Keith B. Davis

Second Assistant Photographers

Robert Campbell
Natasha Mullan

Film Loader

Kristen Correll

Script Supervisor

Dawn Gilliam

Sound Mixer

Steven A. Morrow

Boom Operator

Craig Dollinger

Cable Person

Douglas Shambuger

Property Master

Andrew M. Siegel

Assistant Property Masters

Melissa Harrison
Josué Rodriguez

Property Assistant

Gregory M. Edgar

Lead Person

Mark Weissenfluh

Chief Lighting Technician

Christopher Prampin

Assistant Chief Lighting Technician

Mark Hadland

Chief Rigging Electrician

John R. Manocchia

Assistant Chief Rigging Electrician

Anthony T. Ofria

Lighting Console Programmer

Benoit Richard

Electricians

Greg Etheredge
Patrick R. Hoeschen
Hootly Weedn
Chris Weigand

Rigging Electricians

Edward J. Cox
Jerry Gregoricka
Dickinson Luke
Vince Manocchia
Joel A. Ruiz

Fixtures Foreperson

Damon Liebowitz

On-Set LED Technician

Ken Longballa

Rigging LCP/LED Technician

Greg Mayer

Fixtures Technicians

Brian Crane
Eric M. Davis
Jason Hindman
Aaron Richards
Kevin Tiesiera
Brian Woronec

First Company Grip

Joseph Macaluso

Second Company Grip

Douglas L. Wall

First Company Rigging Grip

Hilary Klym

Second Company Rigging Grip

Joseph Graham

Dolly Grip Operators

Michael Wahl
Tim Collins

Grips

Nickolas Papanickolas
Sean Slattery
Robert Nelson
Kevin Kallen
Roderick G. Farley

Rigging Grips

Kevin Parker
Jack Serino
Daniel Deschamps
Dave Philp
Moises Garcia
Key Kolb
Maurice Campbell
Trung Huynh
Rick Johnson
Jeff Locke
Josh Reno

Assistant Costume Designer

Timothy A. Wonsik

Costume Supervisor

Tom MacDonald

Concept Costume Illustrators

Christian Cordella
Felipe Sanchez

Key Specialty Costumer

Deborah Ann Ambrosino

Set Costumers

Myron Baker
Jay Cheng
Susan Lee
Kelly Porter

Specialty Costumers

Camilla Hansen
Sophia Coronado

Textile Artist

Esther Mary Marquis

Spacesuit Team Leader

Stacia Lang

Spacesuit Team

Salvatore Salamone
Gina M. Scarnati
Manuela Machado
Varsenik Korkhmazyan

Patternmaker/Fitter

Tim Wilson

Cutter/Fitter

Marcia Moore

Makeup Department Head

Bill Corso

Key Makeup Artist

Geneva Nash Morgan

Makeup Artist

Randi Mavestrand

Makeup Effects

Andrew Clement

Hair Department Head

Anne Morgan

Key Hairstylist

Matt Danon

Hairstylist

Elizabeth Cortez

Special Effects Designer

Michael R. Kay

Special Effects First Unit Foreperson

Erich Mingenbach

Special Effects Second Unit Foreperson

Eric Dressor

Special Effects Pyro Foreperson

Lenny Dalrymple

Special Effects Shop Foreperson

Nick Reade

Special Effects Technicians

Nathaniel Acord
Brian Bero
Jeff Gideon
Scott Johnson
Christopher Jones
Michael J. Millar
Tyler Olson
Russell Tamillo

Video Assist

Dempsey James Tillman

Video Assist Assistant

Chauncy Godwin

Playback Supervising Engineer

Monte Swann

Playback Operating Supervisor

Dave Landaker

Playback Operator

Stan Harrison

Post Production Supervisor

Lisa Rodgers

Supervising Sound Editors

Robert Stambler, M.P.S.E.
Will Files

Re-Recording Mixers

Will Files
Lindsey Alvarez, M.P.S.E.

First Assistant Editors

Mike Azevedo
Dylan Firshein
Meghan L. Noble
Laura Yanovich

Visual Effects Editors

Jeremy Weinstein
Nolan Reese
Michael T. Wilson

Assistant Editor

Christina Mar

Production Coordinator

Michyl-Shannon Quilty

Assistant Production Coordinator

Laura Peña

Key Second Assistant Director

Christopher T. Sadler

Second Second Assistant Director

Cecilia Sanchez Sweatman

Assistant Art Directors

Gustaf Aspegren
Mike Piccirillo

Set Designers

Patrick Dunn-Baker
Joseph Hiura
Tammy Lee
Andrew Reeder
Richard Romig
Chris Sanford
Scott Schneider
C.L. Ward

Set Decoration Buyer

Sara Philpott

Set Decoration Foreperson

Jason McDonough

On-Set Dresser

John Herrera McElroy

Set Dressers

Paul D. Mugavero
Fante A. Zamora
Corey Felix Gomez
Tyrone A. Jones
Fred Ortiz
Paul Penley
Mike Thurman
Ryan Steffen

Lead Graphic Designer

Ellen Lampl

Art Department Coordinator

Courtney Laine Koller

Concept Artists

Fabian Lacey
Nathan Schroeder
Joshua Viers

Storyboard Artists

Jonathan Gesinki
Anthony Winn

Senior Illustrator

Mark Yang

Illustrator

Joe Studzinski

Model Maker

Jeff Frost

Casting Associate

Beth Day

Casting Assistant

Keertana Sastry

Background Casting

Rich King Casting

Production Accountant

Terri Greening

First Assistant Accountant

Meara McDonald

Second Assistant Accountant

Nedda Azizian

Payroll Accountant

Steve Goldstein

Construction Accountant

Marisol Jimenez

Accounting Clerks

Carlos Healy
Lauren Martin

Still Photographer

Scott Garfield

Researcher

Lizzy Klein

Digital Asset Manager

Bryan Eddy

Assistants to Mr. Onah

Debbie Kim
Avery Rouda

Assistants to Mr. Abrams

Josh Tate
Amir Mojarradi

Assistants to Ms. Weber

Becca Perry
Adriana Fernandez

Assistant to Mr. Harper

Candace Lewis

Assistant to Mr. Cohen

Benito Sachez

Assistant to Cast

Emily Mizer

Dialect Coaches

Rowena Wen Li
Elizabeth Himelstein
Joy Ellison

Production Assistants

Henry Abrams
Sequoia Canada
Timothy Earle
Dylan Geswelli
Torrie Goedtel
Stephanie Kenny
Alley Sardi
Jake Waller
Joseph Badagliacca
Gabe Canter
John Evangelista
Mick Giacchino
Truman Hanks
Saoirse McGurrin
Sarah Snyder
Jacob Brades
Alexa Coleman
Marlon Galdamez
Daniela Giraldo Echeverri
Macy Hays
Hannah Peitzman
Keith Sweet
Phil Young

Construction Coordinator

Chris Snyder

General Foreperson

Dale Snyder

Construction Foreperson

Stephen Andrew Gindorf

Construction Mill Foreperson

Dennis Richardson

Labor Supervisor

Eddie Esparza

Labor Foreperson

Hector Vega

Plaster Supervisor

Tracy Stockwell

Construction Buyer

Scott Lodwig

Tool Person

Fredric Meininger

Stand-by Carpenter

Jay Bedore

Lead Scenic Artist

Thomas Brown

Paint Forepersons

Stacy Clinger
Donn Cross

Forepersons

Guy Edwards
Mark Woodworth
Ben Woodworth
Eric Wortman
Mark Woodworth Sr.

Painters

Chris Samp
Eric Valdes
Michael Brown
Suzan Katcher

Transportation Captain

Dan Romero

Transportation Co-Captain

Gary M. Hellerstein

Dispatcher

Rick Scheil

Craft Service

Charlie Scott
Stephen Scott
Charlie Scott III

Catering by

Limelight Catering

Supervising Dialogue Editor

Lindsey Alvarez, M.P.S.E.

ADR Supervisor

Becky Sullivan, M.P.S.E.

Sound Effects Editors

Ken McGill
Matt Yocum
Justin Davey

Assistant Sound Editor

Craig Weintraub

Foley Studio

M Studios

Foley Supervisor

Kevin Van Der Meiren

Foley Artist

Gadou Naudin

Foley Mixer

Stephane De Rocquigny

Modular Synthesist

Louis Naudin

Voice Casting

Ashley Lambert
Wendy Hoffmann

Newscaster Voices

Robert Gant
Sumalee Montano

Additional Voices

Matthew Wolf
Moira Quirk
Elizabeth Pan
Rita Rani Ahuja
Scott Weil
Amanda Foreman
Stan Sellers
Jacqueline Pinol
Jaquita Ta'le
Raija Baroudi
Karen Huie
Elisa Gabrielli
Geoffrey Blake
Darren Richardson
William Calvert
Matt Corboy
Ranjani Brow
Frank Mottek

Puppeteer

Andy Clement

Score Conducted by

Bear McCreary

Music Editor

Michael Baber

Orchestrators

Edward Trybek
Henri Wilkinson
Jonathon Beard

Assistant Orchestrators

Sean Barrett
Benjamin Hoff
Jamie Thierman

Copyist

Andrew Harris

Orchestra Contractor

Peter Rotter

Vocal Contractor

Jasper Randall

Score Recorded & Mixed by

Steve Kaplan

Score Recorded at

Streisand Scoring Stage
Sony Pictures Studios, Culver City, CA

Scoring Manager

Joanna Pane

Scoring Coordinator

Kaiyun Wong

Scoring Assistants

Jason Akers
Sam Ewing
Allan Hessler
Zachary Lucia
David Matics
Andrew Ransom
Ryan Sanchez
Ryan Walsh

Assistants to the Composter

Marisa Gunzenhauser
Angelina Park

Bad Robot Production & Technical Support

Andrew Lee
Sam Chapin
Charles Scott
Lalithra Fernando
Andrew Bliss
Christene Seda
Scotty Struna
Lucy Lang
Philicia Saunders
Tom Mendelboim

Additional Unit

Second Unit Director
Tommy Gormley
Second Assistant Director
Joshua Wever
Directors of Photography
Josh Bleibtreu
Bruce McCleery
Pete Romano
Camera Operator
Harry Garvin
First Assistant Photographers
Simon England
Loren Elkins
Second Assistant Photographer
Tyler Allison
Film Loader
Rio Noel Zumwalt
Production Supervisor
Chris Miller
Sound Mixers
Todd Overton
Steven Grothe
Boom Operator
Paul Miller
Script Supervisors
Lisa McNeil
Vanessa R. Meier
Video Assist Operators
Dave Schmalz
Jeff Snyder
Video Relays
Greg Johnson
Barretet Donner
Chief Lighting Technician
Patrick R. Hoeschen
Lighting Console Programmer
Scott Barnes
Underwater Lighting Technician
Andy Huber
Electricians
Rob Lowe
Chris Pritzlaff
Stephen Thorp
First Company Grip
Alex Klabukov
Second Company Grip
Adam Neas
Dolly Grip Operators
Dwight Lavers
John Mang
Underwater Grip
Matt O'Connor
Grip
Andre Barczewski
Set Costumer
Natasha Romanow
On-Set Dresser
Michael P. Hall
Production Assistants
Leonela Alberto
Harry Heng
Pearce Lawrence
Noah Sargent
Jeff Saville
Medics
Alex Antov
Kim Thio
Visual Effects Producer
Chrysta Marie Burton
Additional Visual Effects Supervisors
Pauline Duvall
Stefano Trivelli
Visual Effects Production Supervisor
Victor F. Medel
Visual Effects Data Wrangler
Nick Allen
Visual Effects Production Coordinator
Kristofer Cross
Visual Effects Assistant Production Coordinator
Damian Gonzalez
In House Visual Effects Artists
Soyoun Lee
Melissa Huerta
Huey Carroll
Tricia Barrett
Lisa Deaner
Bee Jin Tan
Nabil Schiantarelli

Visual Effects and Animation by

Industrial Light & Magic
a Lucasfilm Ltd. Company

Visual Effects Executive Producer

Jeanie King

Visual Effects Production Coordinator

Keith Anthony-Brown

Production Support

Brenda Huey

Visual Effects by

Base FX

Visual Effects Supervisors

Sean Stranks
Harry Lam

Visual Effects Executive Producer

Tolly Swallow

Visual Effects Producers

Eunice Khoo

Visual Effects Production Managers

Liu Mingyue
Su Peng

Visual Effects Production Coordinators

Cao Xiaqing
Edward Spencer
Fan Jingjing
Guo Lu
Liu Yiqi
Li Yaqi
Ke Xinyu
Yu Jia
Zhang Shuang
Zhang Xiaoming
Yang Fan

Visual Effects Production Assistants

Wang Jiajia
Zhao Wenjia

CG Supervisor

Xu Li

Modeling Supervisor

Jonathan Chao

Modelers

Hao Jiebin
Zhu Junfeng
Chen Song
Ruan Luling
Li Yan
Yi Yongcai
Wang Zhijie
Zhang Yuwei
Liu Xin

Texture Supervisor

Nicholas Barnes

Texture Artists

Ding Yanan
Yue Maohu
Wei Sen
Andy Chang
Zhang Zhiqiang
Zhang Yuehui
Zhang Fan

Texture Department Coordinator

Zhao Chao

Rigging

Zun Yicun
Zhang Mingming
Feng Zhe
Zhao Chunhai
Lu Zhaoyang

Layout Supervisor

Yuan Haoqiang

Layout Artists

Shang Ren
Ganesan Aravindkumar Shunmugam
Xie Lin
Kuang Songyan
Yan Yan
Chen Long
Buhas Pallathputhampully
Du Wenlong
Nitheesh Puthukkudi
Zhang Yangyang
Li Jingxin
Gowrishankar Gopinathan
Kou Yingya
Ma Wei
Shi Yang

Layout Department Coordinator

Zhao Fang

Animation Supervisor

Gavin Boyle

Animators

Zhao Yongliang
He Xiang
Siddharth Rathore
Wang Zhanjun
Chua Teck Wee Kevin
Zhu Kai
Chen Hua
Jiang Rui
Long Tao
You Tian
Zhou Ye
Gao Lei
Lei Jiezhou
Mei Jianfeng
Yu Yueyang
Hao Shan
Li Jiao
Zxia Jizhe
Zhang Hao

Animation Department Coordinators

Fan Mengmeng
Meng Ying

Digital Environment & Matte Painting Supervisors

Ting Lo
Timothy Clark

Digital Environment & Matte Painting Artists

Zhang Yajun
Sun Shixin
Wang Lu
Wang Jie
Alfredo Rodriguez
Togrul Alekperov
Zhen Jianpeng
Sun Dapeng
Lubos Surzin
Jin Chao
Liu Yi

Digital Environment & Matte Painting Coordinators

Den Ningxin
Zhang Xiaoying

Digital Effects Animation Lead

Stian Halvorsen

Digital Effects Artists

Hu Jiaming
Kong Li
Ji Yuling
Qin Yan
Jiao Jing
Zhu Jiahua
Zuo Xing
Liang Tenglong
Zhu Ming
Andras Ikladi
Peng Xiaolong
Wang Yanshuo
Bing Nan
Shi Ming
Yang Di
Ola Hamletsen
Wang Feipeng
Zhang Jiale

Digital Effects Animation Department Coordinator

Zhao Congxing

Lighting Leads

Xu Rui
Ruan Hao

Lighting Artists

Zhang Jinbo
Chen Zhongchao
Wang Li
Lu Ang
Kong Dazhong
Wang Yaning
Chen Zhanying
Han Xiaoxi
Ren Long
Jia Guodong
Qiao Liang

Lighting Department Coordinator

Zhang Yingxue

Digital Compositing Supervisors

Li Geng
JD Cowles

Lead Digital Compositors

Cao Ping
Cui Chen
Huang Jiaming
Liu Junzhi
Liu Meng
Liu Zheng
Siddharthan Raman
Wang Lei
Wang Yi
Zhang Zhiyong
Zhuang Xixi
Huang Jiaming

Digital Compositors

Qiao Ning
Wang Panpan
Zou Zhuofan
Vivek Karmarkar
Nicolas Lee
Karthick Muthukumar
Lin Jianhong
Wang Jiabin
Wang Yali
Li Sheng
Ji Hui
Guo Huanle
Yang Yuanlong
Sun Xiaodon
Yang Chen
Wu Anni
Li Ziyang
Tian Dongran
Wu Zijian
Lin Jianhong
Zhang Jixing
Liu He
See Lyn
Ma Yuqing
Liu Yulong
Selvan Palanisamy
Zhou Bin
Feng Dan
Qiao Yizhe
Zhao Xi
Wang Chang
Akash Pakhidde
Gu Hongchong
Zhao Haiyang
Wang Xinyi
Lin Junyi
Chen Junxiang
Yu Lei
Gu Huan
Rajmohan Rawat
Li Yingying
Li Minghao
Prathap Sekar
Wang Lijian
Liu Pengyun
Riaz Patel
Wu Yanjun
Jiang Hanyu
Geng Xiaokang
John Hsieh
Li Yuchao
Ye Fengyi
Boini Bhargava
Chen Sujun
Li Xiaomin
Prince Kurian
Dong Ming
Tang Tianlong
Wang Jianzhong

Digital Compositing Department Coordinators

Meng Ying
Wang Daini
Zhou Xuan

Digital Roto & Paint Supervisor

Tony Como

Digital Roto & Paint Artists

Wang Jinglin
Jia Yunpeng
Wong Leong Kit
Zhang Hong
Wang Lin
Yang Fangyan
Li Wenhuan
Chang Zhuang
Zhao Yarong
An Ming
Han Lei
Liu Tiansheng
He Xiaowei
Zhang Huaihai
Siew Jia Yi
Sheng Jingxiu
Zhou Shichao
Liu Hanlin
Liu Suyu
Sagar Patil
Feng Wan
Jia Fei
Liu Huidan

Digital Roto & Paint Department Coordinators

Becky Zhang
Zhao Qianyin

Visual Effects by

Atomic Fiction

Visual Effects Supervisor

Ryan Tudhope

Additional Supervision

Aidan Fraser

Visual Effects Executive Producer

Marc Sadeghi

Visual Effects Producer

Annie Normandin

Production Manager

Alexandra Gunter

Associate Production Manager

Marie-Eve Baron

Visual Effects Coordinators

Yoohna Kim
Lea Antonette Lorenzo Irlanda
Lee Daniel Wilson

CG Supervisor

Terrance Tornberg

Compositing Supervisor

Santi Svirsky

Asset Supervisor

Seth Cobb

FX Supervisor

Todd Dufour

Lighting Supervisor

Christopher Ahrens

Senior Lookdev TD

Jonathon Fleming-Bock

3D Artists

Rigel Bowen
Biaggio Figliuzzi
April Llanes
Robin Lamontagne
Robert Rioux
Jose Samson

Compositing Lead

Jedediah Smith

Compositing Artists

Michael James Baula
Romain Delmaire
Pency Kinnard
Sean Moats
Javier Nieto Monco
Annie Patenaude

Matchmove Supervisor

Jin Yong Kim

Matchmove Artist

Chen Kuang Hsu

Editorial Supervisor

Ayse Dedeoglu Arkali

Visual Effects Editors

Christopher Kowal
André Léger
Cindy Lin

I/O Manager

Michael Larry Hutchinson

Computer Graphics by

G Creative Productions, Inc.

Graphics Supervisor

Gladys Tong

Lidar Scanning by

The Lidar Guys

Cyber Scanning by

Captured Dimensions

Digital Intermediate Provided by

Company 3

CO3 Executive Producer/Colorist

Stefan Sonnenfeld

Finishing Producer

Stephen Newnam

Finishing Editor

Matthew W. Johnson

Color Assistant

Danny Keefe

Main Titles

Stefano Trivelli

End Titles

Scarlet Letters
Ben Choen/Josh Schoen

Soundtrack Album from

Sparks & Shadows

Songs

"Tied Up"
Written by Wolfgang Black
Courtesy of Extreme Music
"Don't Sweat the Technique"
Written by Eric Barrier & William Griffin
Performed by Eric B. & Rakim
Courtesy of Geffen Records under license from Universal Music Enterprises

Bleep Bloop licensed by Bad Robot, and created by J.J. Abrams and Ben Schwartz

The Producers wish to thank

Siemens Medical Solutions USA, Inc.

With the participation of

The State of California and the California Film Commission
The Province of British Columbia Production Services Tax Credit
The Canadian Film or Video Production Services Tax Credit
Tax Incentive Consulting Services - Canada Film Capital

Québec Production Services Tax Credit

Kodak Film

California Film Commission

Filmed in Panavision®

©MMXVIII Paramount Pictures Corporation. All Rights Reserved.

The persons and events in this motion picture are fictitious. Any similarity to actual persons or events is unintentional.

This motion picture is protected under laws of the United States and other countries. Unauthorized duplication, distribution, or exhibition may result in civil liability and criminal prosecution.

No. 50692
Motion Picture Association of America, Inc.

This picture made under the jurisdiction of IATSEIA.
Affiliated with A.F.L. - C.I.O. - C.L.C.

Comments

Showing 0 comments. When commenting, please remain respectful of other users, stay on topic, and avoid role-playing and excessive punctuation. Comments which violate these guidelines may be removed by administrators.

You are not allowed to post comments.


Era Icon - Paramount.png
Era Icon - Netflix.png
Movie